Fall 2005 Dean's List
                             
Nicholas Massine   Alliance, Neb.               Jannette Kruse Rapid City
Kristina Reeh   Alliance, Neb.                     Deanna Lassegard Rapid City
Megan Park   Arlington                     Brittany Leach Rapid City
Stacy Vogt   Armour                     Natalie Lecy Rapid City
Jason Scott   Ashton                     Melissa Lehmann Rapid City
Brett Suiter   Banner, Wyo.                     Tara Lockner Rapid City
Darci Estes   Bar Nunn, Wyo.                     Guillermina Lunde Rapid City
Megan Allen   Belle Fourche                     Molly Maguire Rapid City
Douglas Derby   Belle Fourche                     Jennifer Mahlen Rapid City
Chelsea DeRosier   Belle Fourche                     Sarah Mangelsen Rapid City
Jay Heeren   Belle Fourche                     David Martin Rapid City
James Holmes   Belle Fourche                     Jodi Mills Rapid City
Ryan In't Veld   Belle Fourche                     Kelcey Mittelstedter Rapid City
Daron Johnson   Belle Fourche                     Joan Nelson Rapid City
Erin Melling   Belle Fourche                     Elissa Nesheim Rapid City
Sheila Sallee   Belle Fourche                     Carrie Noble Rapid City
Jessica Turbiville   Belle Fourche                     Cody Nordine Rapid City
Kelly Kirk   Beulah, N.D.                     Jessica O'Brien Rapid City
Mitchell Burdick   Black Hawk                     Shauna O'Connor Rapid City
Stacy Edwards   Black Hawk                     Chad Odegaard Rapid City
Gail Gregor   Black Hawk                     Amber Oerlline Rapid City
Crystal Hawn   Black Hawk                     Valerie Olney Rapid City
Kelly Koball   Black Hawk                     Shauna Olson Rapid City
Benjamin Roman   Black Hawk                     Alan Parsons Rapid City
Heather Schaaf   Bowman, N.D.                     Samantha Poage Rapid City
Nathan Batteen   Box Elder                     Shannon Quinn Rapid City
Erin Becker   Box Elder                     Katie Randolph Rapid City
Jacqueline Fountain   Box Elder                     Jennifer Rice Rapid City
Katie Lawler   Box Elder                     Christopher Roman Rapid City
Melanie Rudolph   Box Elder                     Lisa Rowcliffe Rapid City
Kelly Steever   Box Elder                     Matthew Sadler Rapid City
Timothy Uhrig   Box Elder                     Emily Schaefers Rapid City
Michelle Voth   Box Elder                     Sara Schafer Rapid City
Elizabeth Nisley   Broadus, Mont.                     Nicole Schartz Rapid City
Jessica Schulte   Brookings                     Amanda Schlepp Rapid City
Kelly Bail   Buffalo                     Ravonna Schryvers Rapid City
Marvin Heesacker   Buffalo                     Jacqueline Schumacher Rapid City
Paul Painter   Buffalo                     Galen Searles Rapid City
Levi Memmer   Buffalo, Wyo.                     Patricia Selig Rapid City
Jay Cordell   Camp Crook                     Kathryn Severns Rapid City
Shaine Odell   Camp Crook                     Brandy Sheffield Rapid City
Alyssa Boeding   Caputa                     Jacqueline Shelton Rapid City
Jason Boeding   Caputa                     Melissa Siers Rapid City
Skye English   Casper, Wyo.                     Mark Slocum Rapid City
Coleman Henry   Casper, Wyo.                     Deidre Slusser Rapid City
Kendra Karst   Casper, Wyo.                     Matthew Soehren Rapid City
Jennifer Hahn   Chadron, Neb.                     Albin Spreizer Rapid City
Anne Koenig   Chadron, Neb.                     Kerri Stevens Rapid City
Jeffery Steckelberg   Chamberlain                     Jennifer Sutton Rapid City
Elizabeth Woodruff   Chamberlain                     Michael Swanson Rapid City
Kerry Washburn   Cheyenne, Wyo.                     Stephanie Thome Rapid City
Audrey Nelson   Cody, Neb.                     Niklaus Towne Rapid City
Chelsea Nelson   Columbus, Neb.                     Stacy Van Loan Rapid City
Elizabeth Helms   Creighton                     Susan Walker Rapid City
Marshal Tinant   Crookston, Neb.                     Kristen Wicks Rapid City
Bethany Bland   Custer                     James Wiegand Rapid City
Matthew Busch   Custer                     Brandt Winkelman Rapid City
Danya Foote   Custer                     Jacob Deines Ravenna, Neb.
Kara Jenniges   Custer                     Adam LoPresti Red Lodge, Mont.
Amanda Scott   Custer                     Amanda Brack Renner
Bethany Steinhauer   Custer                     Patrick King Renner
Kristen Hogrefe   Dallas                     Cody Winchester Riverton, Wyo.
Lance Palmlund   De Smet                     Camilla Morris Rochester, Minn.
Heather Smith   De Smet                     Rebecca Stocks Rock Springs, Wyo.
Kristin Fenenga   Deadwood                     Janette Hettick Roscoe
Brian Katon   Deadwood                     Megan Fitzgerald Saint Onge
Heather Pfiefle   Deadwood                     Tyler Tetrault Saint Onge
Christopher Roberts   Deadwood                     Katie White Scenic
Jodi Ryan   Deadwood                     Jenna Chaney Searsport, Maine
Adree Borho   Dickinson, N.D.                     Brenda Cupp Sheridan, Wyo.
Matthew Fuhr   Douglas, Wyo.                     Polly Hall Sheridan, Wyo.
Cortney Ramseier   Douglas, Wyo.                     Kelly Nance Sheridan, Wyo.
Mindy Harrell   Dubois, Wyo.                     Jessica Mathern Sidney, Mont.
Randi Lipp   Dupree                     Daniel Breit Sioux Falls
Barbara Schuler   Eagle Butte                     Jennifer Dieltz Sioux Falls
Teri Dibble   Edgemont                     Jennifer Donnell Sioux Falls
Lori DuBry   Edgemont                     Christopher Grady Sioux Falls
Lisa McBride   Ellsworth                     John Klooster Sioux Falls
Samantha Sharpe   Ellsworth AFB                     Jeremy Kroon Sioux Falls
Jennifer Schnabel   Emery                     Laura Nord Sioux Falls
Kristal Keffeler   Enning                     Becca Walters Sioux Falls
Kimberly Kauk   Eureka                     Julia Adams Spearfish
Kari Kramlich   Eureka                     Julie Adams Spearfish
John Kurle   Eureka                     Rebecca Angove Spearfish
Shalyn Kennedy   Faith                     Victoria Antuna Spearfish
Teri McTighe   Faith                     Dale Arsaga Spearfish
Amanda Samuelson   Faith                     Rena Bartol Spearfish
Stephanie Bechen   Flandreau                     Michael Baum Spearfish
Seth Klipfel   Forbes, N.D.                     Brandon Bentley Spearfish
Benjamin Morrison   Fort Pierre                     Barbara Berard Spearfish
Rebecca Steffen   Fort Pierre                     Tricia Beringer Spearfish
LeAnn Ammon   Fruitdale                     Megan Bietz Spearfish
Samantha Mushitz   Geddes                     Amanda Blake Spearfish
Andy Steele   Geddes                     Summer Blue Spearfish
Samantha Bartow   Gillette, Wyo.                     Lacey Boehm Spearfish
Susan Beil   Gillette, Wyo.                     Lucretia Bowen Spearfish
Michelle Franzen   Gillette, Wyo.                     Gretchen Brimm Spearfish
Amy Fulton   Gillette, Wyo.                     Clayton Bryan Spearfish
Jess Harbison   Gillette, Wyo.                     Tara Buehner Spearfish
Sarah Lervick   Gillette, Wyo.                     Brock Burris Spearfish
Sarah Nielsen   Gillette, Wyo.                     Ryan Bush Spearfish
Ashley Rives   Gillette, Wyo.                     Jessica Cahoy Spearfish
Melanie Shurtz   Gillette, Wyo.                     Nicholas Carda Spearfish
Amy Switzer   Gillette, Wyo.                     Michael Carver Spearfish
Scott Lindeman   Glenham                     Karen Chau Spearfish
Seth Klentz   Grand Island, Neb.                     Ashley Cooper Spearfish
Troy Fenenga   Gregory                     Ashley Custis Spearfish
Joanna Hogrefe   Gregory                     Manuela Dietrich Spearfish
Jennette Husman   Gregory                     Billie Dillman Spearfish
Cara Bandalos   Guernsey, Wyo.                     Timothy Doolan Spearfish
Jessi Moeller   Hartford                     James Dvorak Spearfish
Abby Monnens   Hazel                     Preston Findley Spearfish
Bethany Haley   Hereford                     Patrick Fink Spearfish
Clint Augustson   Hermosa                     Bear Hand Fischer Spearfish
Dacia Ball   Hill City                     Elise Foltz Spearfish
Matthew Coy   Hill City                     Mandy Foster Spearfish
Michael Hollinger   Hill City                     Mae Gill Spearfish
Leonard Crosby   Hot Springs                     John Globoker Spearfish
Michael Funell   Hot Springs                     Guy Gregory Spearfish
Maria Weber   Hoven                     Mindi Harms Spearfish
Callie Ackerman   Hulett, Wyo.                     Brandon Harvey Spearfish
Brandilyn Hanson   Huron                     Riston Haugen Spearfish
Nicole Woolridge   Huron                     Nathan Hedin Spearfish
Gina Lende   Jamestown, N.D.                     Courtney Helmer Spearfish
Paul Eisenbraun   Kadoka                     Nancy Hendricks Spearfish
Layne Ness   Kennebec                     Monica Holzer Spearfish
Kelsey Snyder   Kimball, Neb.                     Debra Iverson Spearfish
Sara Vopat   Kulm, N.D.                     Wesleigh Jastorff Spearfish
Danielle Jensen   Lake Preston                     Tamara Johnson Spearfish
Kyle Ferguson   Laramie, Wyo.                     Rorie Knock Spearfish
Brianna Mustard   Laramie, Wyo.                     Mindy Kolden Spearfish
Lindsey Aberle   Lead                     Jenniene Krentz Spearfish
Catrina Brossart   Lead                     Amanda Krueger Spearfish
Michelle Hall   Lead                     Jovan Lewis Spearfish
Harley Lux   Lead                     Richard Lewis Spearfish
Nancy Mertens   Lead                     Heather Ludeman Spearfish
Cecilia Milos   Lead                     John Martin Spearfish
Kelly Olson   Lead                     Jared McDaris Spearfish
Cary Thrall   Lead                     Megan Moore Spearfish
Danielle VanSickle   Lead                     Chelsey Mort Spearfish
Emily Varland   Lee's Summit, Mo.                     Jessica Mort Spearfish
Ashley Huber   Lemmon                     Allison Mowry Spearfish
Michelle Scheffler   Lovell, Wyo.                     Amy Murphy Spearfish
Monica Roetman   Lusk, Wyo.                     Theresa Mutter Spearfish
James Hartwell   McIntosh                     Chantelle O'Dell Spearfish
Joshua Stanton   Miles City, Mont.                     Gerald Ohman Spearfish
Kayla Parsons   Milesville                     Ryan Oswald Spearfish
David Hoffman   Mitchell                     Steven Otto Spearfish
Wendy Regynski   Mitchell                     Jessica Partridge Spearfish
Bethany Sheets   Mitchell                     Alicia Ramsdell Spearfish
Lindsay Holberg   Moorcroft, Wyo.                     Megan Rapp Spearfish
Shanna Kinnick   Moorcroft, Wyo.                     Amanda Richards Spearfish
Jessica Krausen   New Haven, Ky.                     Amber Riggins Spearfish
Deanne Cogdill   New Underwood                     Beshka Ringstad Spearfish
James Stith   Newcastle, Wyo.                     Amy Rohrbach Spearfish
Daniel Velder   Newell                     Lesley Roth Spearfish
Sarah Burtt   Nisland                     Jennifer Ryan Spearfish
Holly Heaton   North Sioux City                     Kestrel Schnabel Spearfish
Monique Millet   Ogden, Utah                     LeJae Seipel Spearfish
Halli Hansen   Philip                     Megan Siebenaller Spearfish
Jerry Rhodes   Philip                     Danna Smith Spearfish
Dennisse Bedard   Piedmont                     Melisa Strand Spearfish
Kelli Collins   Piedmont                     Deetta Terkildsen Spearfish
Laurel Carstensen   Pierre                     Anna Tescher Spearfish
Luke Denke   Pierre                     Craig Triplett Spearfish
Kelly Dickey   Pierre                     Colin Usher Spearfish
Michelle Faw   Pierre                     Ashley VanDerWerff Spearfish
Tanner Fitzke   Pierre                     Noni Weber Spearfish
Chandra Lesmeister   Pierre                     John Williams Spearfish
Laura Marsh   Pierre                     Megan Wyett Spearfish
Jacob Miller   Pierre                     Benjamin Yackley Spearfish
Kristi Tveit   Pierre                     Ryan Richey Springview, Neb.
Brian Anderson   Pine Bluffs, Wyo.                     Lisa Herman-Spilde St. Onge
KyLee Schaefer   Platte                     Ashley Hollekim Stanley, N.D.
Rebecca Ellingson   Prairie City                     Karissa Dunn Sturgis
Karna Lillebo   Presho                     Elke King Sturgis
Danielle Arp   Rapid City                     Peter Lemke Sturgis
Clair Balsley   Rapid City                     Sarah Lewis Sturgis
Kelli Bartscher   Rapid City                     Amy Long Sturgis
Denis Birgenheir   Rapid City                     Jessica Marshall Sturgis
Michelle Brandt   Rapid City                     Amanda McKeown Sturgis
Carolie Brennan   Rapid City                     Susan Miller Sturgis
Megan Burke   Rapid City                     Kimberlay Nelson Sturgis
Sandra Carter-Kisely   Rapid City                     Carol Plant Sturgis
Alanna Case   Rapid City                     Patricia Roe Sturgis
Susan Casey   Rapid City                     Pilar Sawyer Sturgis
Ryan Chalberg   Rapid City                     Stephanie Sigman Sturgis
Britney Clark   Rapid City                     Jon Swan Sturgis
Jeremy Cole   Rapid City                     Jami Whitehead Sturgis
Darling Crow   Rapid City                     Donald Wolkenhauer Sturgis
Molly Dailey   Rapid City                     Linda Zierer Sturgis
Amanda Devries   Rapid City                     Robyn Gray Sundance, Wyo.
Jacquelyn Dietrich   Rapid City                     Faye McGlothlin Sundance, Wyo.
Katie Dummermuth   Rapid City                     Rachael Moline Sundance, Wyo.
Tessa Dvorak   Rapid City                     Bruce Speidel Sundance, Wyo.
Stephanie Dyck   Rapid City                     Michael Rothleutner Sykesville, Md.
Brandy Engel   Rapid City                     Lacey Haughian Terry, Mont.
Elissa Erickson   Rapid City                     Rachel Braaten Thermopolis, Wyo.
Rae Fackrell   Rapid City                     Crystal Hostetter Thermopolis, Wyo.
Laurel Foster   Rapid City                     Lauren Foster Torrington, Wyo.
Peter Gezzi   Rapid City                     Jonathan Aberle Trail City
Melissa Giggee   Rapid City                     Jacob Melson Truman, Minn.
Connie Godfrey   Rapid City                     Keli Monnens Vale
Cliff Graham   Rapid City                     Nicole Henriksen Vivian
Marian Green   Rapid City                     Danielle Raabe Volga
Robin Gregory   Rapid City                     Jessica Nedved Wagner
Jennifer Hanson   Rapid City                     Sheila Mortensen Wall
Robin Haskell   Rapid City                     Marie Nehl Watauga
Tara Hatzenbuhler   Rapid City                     Seth Gudmunson Watertown
Krista Highland   Rapid City                     Jameson Ahern Welch, Minn.
Taylor Hilton   Rapid City                     Jamie Richey Wewela
April Hobert   Rapid City                     Krista Phifer Wheatland, Wyo.
Crystal Hollenbeck   Rapid City                     Samantha Jones Whitewood
Kari Hook   Rapid City                     David Walker Whitewood
Matthew Hoyer   Rapid City                     Lindsey Foster Winner
Matthew Huether   Rapid City                     Tyler Foster Winner
Melissa Janssen   Rapid City                     Kagney Shelbourn Winner
Alycia Jensen   Rapid City                     Emily Storms Winner
Dustin Jensen   Rapid City                     Zachary Eivins Winterset, Iowa
Joshua Jetson   Rapid City                     Amber Brodersen Wolsey
William Johnson   Rapid City                     Samantha Cripps Wright, Wyo.
Elizabeth Knowles   Rapid City                        
                             
Back to Campus Currents