Yellow Jacket Athletics News

View Article

DAC Indoor Track and Field Results

Licensed to Spearfish High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Dakota Athletic Conference                           
Indoor Track and Field Championships   - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008        
Donald E Young Center - Spearfish, S.D.                    
Results                                    
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      7.43q  1 
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                       7.46q  2 
3 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                       7.53q  2 
4 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                       7.60q  1 
5 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                      7.76q  2 
6 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                       7.80q  1 
7 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                       8.00q  2 
8 Johnson, Krista              BHSU                      8.45q  2 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      7.34    10  
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                       7.39     8  
3 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                       7.61     6  
4 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                       7.63     5  
5 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                       7.69     4  
6 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                      7.78     3  
7 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                       8.06     2  
8 Johnson, Krista              BHSU                      8.34     1  
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                     25.78   3   10  
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                      27.20   3    8  
3 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                     27.26   2    6  
4 Fauth, Anna Liessa           JC                       27.75   3    5  
5 Clark, Rachel                DIX                      27.76   2    4  
6 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                      28.05   1    3  
7 Gau, Brandi                  DSU                      28.10   3    2  
8 Merrill, Kallie              JC                       28.71   2    1  
9 Parker, Fern                 MSU                      29.07   1 
10 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                      29.35   1 
11 Peterson, April              DSU                      29.55   1 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                   1:01.25   2   10  
2 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                   1:01.40   2    8  
3 Clark, Rachel                DIX                    1:01.99   1    6  
4 Warnett, Amanda              MSU                    1:02.14   1    5  
5 Fauth, Anna Liessa           JC                     1:02.44   1    4  
6 Gau, Brandi                  DSU                    1:02.70   2    3  
7 Ivers, Kaila                 BHSU                   1:02.91   2    2  
8 Lussenden, Chrisy            JC                     1:04.27   1    1  
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Lexey, Wendy               BHSU                   5:19.11    10  
2 Bossler, Alyssa              JC                     5:24.83     8  
3 Scheffler, Shelli            BHSU                   5:24.87     6  
4 Washburn, Kerry              BHSU                   5:26.70     5  
5 Verhulst, Alicia             BHSU                   5:27.42     4  
6 McPeters, Rayel              DIX                    5:41.52     3  
7 Hovdenes, Brittney           SD Mines               5:49.96     2  
8 Swett, Suzanne               DSU                    5:54.28     1  
9 Dietrich, Lauren             MSU                    6:00.02  
10 LaFountain, Amanda           MSU                    6:06.09  
-- Wiebe, Kristen               MSU                         NT  
-- Towle, Amanda                MSU                         NT  
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Scheffler, Shelli            BHSU                   2:24.03    10  
2 Bentley, Emmylyn             JC                     2:25.58     8  
3 Schaefer, Kari               DSU                    2:25.88     6  
4 Ferguson, Kayla              BHSU                   2:26.53     5  
5 Skinner, Amanda              BHSU                   2:27.82     4  
6 Rogers, Sam                  MSU                    2:31.60     3  
7 Crisman, Kendra              SD Mines               2:34.19     2  
8 McPeters, Rayel              DIX                    2:35.36     1  
9 Dietrich, Lauren             MSU                    2:36.47  
10 Brown, Fallon                MSU                    2:44.67  
11 Diede, Samantha              SD Mines               2:45.20  
12 Holtrop, Carissa             DSU                    2:52.13  
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Lexey, Wendy               BHSU                  10:49.47    10  
2 Bossler, Alyssa              JC                    10:59.61     8  
3 Verhulst, Alicia             BHSU                  11:10.96     6  
4 Bauer, Clarice               DSU                   11:33.03     5  
5 Swett, Suzanne               DSU                   11:50.95     4  
6 Vukelich, Molly              SD Mines              13:34.85     3  
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Washburn, Kerry              BHSU                  18:36.86    10  
2 Cook, Katie                  BHSU                  20:00.21     8  
3 Adams, Jamie                 BHSU                  20:30.94     6  
4 Towle, Amanda                MSU                   21:33.62     5  
5 Wiebe, Kristen               MSU                   21:43.67     4  
6 Avey, Suzy                   JC                    21:55.41     3  
7 Wahl, Valerie                JC                    22:17.80     2  
8 Kerce, Kim                   SD Mines              22:42.71     1  
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      8.10q 
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                        8.81q 
3 Sperry, Leah                 DIX                       9.17q 
4 Streyle, Kim                 DSU                       9.36q 
5 Lindgren, Heather            JC                        9.64q 
6 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                      9.72q 
7 Merrill, Kallie              JC                        9.91q 
8 Castro, Jenny                MSU                      10.81q 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      8.02    10  
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                        8.71     8  
3 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                      9.47     6  
4 Sperry, Leah                 DIX                       9.49     5  
5 Streyle, Kim                 DSU                       9.54     4  
6 Lindgren, Heather            JC                        9.82     3  
7 Merrill, Kallie              JC                        9.97     2  
8 Castro, Jenny                MSU                      10.88     1  
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         1:47.64   2   10  
1) Hellman, Shannon                2) Shinkle, Nicki                 
3) Williams, Jodi                  4) Ferguson, Kayla                
2 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           1:49.84   1    8  
1) Wasser, Kyla                    2) Aide, Kelsey                   
3) Ferguson, Kelly                 4) Clark, Rachel                  
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              1:52.34   2    6  
1) Skipper, Sarah                  2) Fauth, Anna Liessa             
3) Merrill, Kallie                 4) Lussenden, Chrisy              
4 Dakota State University  'A'                        1:52.84   1    5  
1) Gau, Brandi                     2) Peterson, April                
3) Streyle, Kim                    4) Anthony, Margie                
-- Minot State University  'A'                              DQ   2 
1) Parker, Fern                    2) Klose, Alissa                  
3) Lazier, Chelsey                 4) Warnett, Amanda                
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         4:13.20    10  
1) Shinkle, Nicki                  2) Ivers, Kaila                   
3) Ferguson, Kayla                 4) Williams, Jodi                 
2 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           4:15.70     8  
1) Clark, Rachel                   2) Aide, Kelsey                   
3) Sperry, Leah                    4) Holle, Sarah                   
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:20.09     6  
1) Lussenden, Chrisy               2) Fauth, Anna Liessa             
3) Bentley, Emmylyn                4) Skipper, Sarah                 
4 Minot State University  'A'                         4:24.40     5  
1) Parker, Fern                    2) Dietrich, Lauren               
3) Rogers, Sam                     4) Warnett, Amanda                
5 Dakota State University  'A'                        4:25.50     4  
1) Gau, Brandi                     2) Schaefer, Kari                 
3) Peterson, April                 4) Hollenbeck, Leigh              
6 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      4:50.86     3  
1) Crisman, Kendra                 2) Chretien, Jessie               
3) Diede, Samantha                 4) Hovdenes, Brittney             
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                        10:20.89    10  
1) Rosechandler, Robin             2) Adams, Jamie                   
3) Cook, Katie                     4) Curry, Marissa                 
2 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                     10:38.09     8  
1) Hovdenes, Brittney              2) Diede, Samantha                
3) Chretien, Jessie                4) Crisman, Kendra                
3 Minot State University  'A'                        10:44.33     6  
1) Dietrich, Lauren                2) Brown, Fallon                  
3) Wiebe, Kristen                  4) Towle, Amanda                  
4 Dakota State University  'A'                       11:12.04     5  
1) Hollenbeck, Leigh               2) Warnke, Samantha               
3) Holtrop, Carissa                4) Bauer, Clarice                 
5 Jamestown College  'A'                             11:35.32     4  
1) Avey, Suzy                      2) Wahl, Valerie                  
3) Bickford, Rachel                4) Bentley, Emmylyn               
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                    5-06.00      1.67m   10  
2 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                    5-03.00      1.60m    8  
3 Domenici, Ricci              BHSU                  J5-03.00      1.60m    6  
4 Skipper, Sarah               JC                     5-01.00      1.54m    5  
5 VandenHoek, Kelsey           DSU                    4-11.00      1.49m    3.5
5 Stewart, Ashley              SD Mines               4-11.00      1.49m    3.5
7 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                  J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
7 Lockie, Jill                 MSU                   J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
9 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                   4-07.00      1.39m 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                      3.66m   12-00.00   10  
2 Stickler, Janelle            DSU                      3.30m   10-10.00    8  
3 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                     2.90m    9-06.25    6  
4 Ferguson, Kelly              DIX                      2.80m    9-02.25    5  
5 Escalante, Amie              DIX                      2.70m    8-10.25    4  
-- Simnioniw, Kira              JC                          NH            
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                     5.42m   17-09.50   10  
2 Ferguson, Kelly              DIX                      5.22m   17-01.50    8  
3 Holle, Sarah                 DIX                      5.18m   17-00.00    6  
4 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                      5.12m   16-09.75    5  
5 Skipper, Sarah               JC                       5.07m   16-07.75    4  
6 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                      5.00m   16-05.00    3  
7 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                     4.99m   16-04.50    2  
8 Klose, Alissa                MSU                      4.89m   16-00.50    1  
9 Lindgren, Heather            JC                       4.83m   15-10.25 
10 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                     4.75m   15-07.00 
11 Merrill, Kallie              JC                       4.63m   15-02.25 
-- Anthony, Margie              DSU                         ND            
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                     10.73m   35-02.50   10  
2 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                     10.62m   34-10.25    8  
3 Klose, Alissa                MSU                     10.58m   34-08.50    6  
4 Anthony, Margie              DSU                     10.48m   34-04.75    5  
5 Murphy, Mattie               DIX                     10.01m   32-10.25    4  
6 Lindgren, Heather            JC                       9.90m   32-05.75    3  
7 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                     9.77m   32-00.75    2  
8 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                     9.65m   31-08.00    1  
9 Bentley, Emmylyn             JC                       9.16m   30-00.75 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey               BHSU                    16.03m   52-07.25   10  
2 Broderson, Amber             BHSU                    14.17m   46-06.00    8  
3 Froemke, Debbie              JC                      12.52m   41-01.00    6  
4 Hofland, Christa             DIX                     12.49m   40-11.75    5  
5 Castro, Jenny                MSU                     12.25m   40-02.25    4  
6 Schlenker, Jill              JC                      11.42m   37-05.75    3  
7 Dellwo, Cassie               JC                      10.74m   35-03.00    2  
8 Donovan, Katrina             SD Mines                10.67m   35-00.25    1  
9 Brosy, Jill                  JC                      10.64m   34-11.00 
10 Gylfe, Katie                 DSU                     10.26m   33-08.00 
11 Pearson, Brittany            DSU                     10.10m   33-01.75 
12 Stewart, Ashley              SD Mines                 7.88m   25-10.25 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey               BHSU                    18.88m   61-11.50   10  
2 Broderson, Amber             BHSU                    14.56m   47-09.25    8  
3 Dellwo, Cassie               JC                      14.42m   47-03.75    6  
4 Hofland, Christa             DIX                     14.35m   47-01.00    5  
5 Williams, Julia              MSU                     13.52m   44-04.25    4  
6 Gylfe, Katie                 DSU                     12.95m   42-06.00    3  
7 Schlenker, Jill              JC                      11.80m   38-08.75    2  
8 Vote, Megan                  JC                      11.20m   36-09.00    1  
9 Seltvedt, Casey              MSU                     10.69m   35-01.00 
10 Donovan, Katrina             SD Mines                10.03m   32-11.00 
11 Barbour, Mel                 MSU                      8.26m   27-01.25 
-- Brkic, Milena                DIX                         ND            
Women Other Women Pen.
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                    35.39m  116-01.50   10  
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                      31.67m  103-11.00    8  
3 Castro, Jenny                MSU                     25.21m   82-08.75    6  
4 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                    24.92m   81-09.25    5  
5 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                     22.81m   74-10.25    4  
6 Bickford, Rachel             JC                      20.54m   67-05.00    3  
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sands, Michael               DIX                       6.39q  1 
2 Ingraham, John               DIX                       6.53q  1 
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                       6.62q  2 
4 Banks, Nick                  MSU                       6.63q  2 
5 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       6.66q  1 
6 Lester, Johnny               MSU                       6.68q  1 
7 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  6.72q  2 
8 Spielman, Pat                DSU                       6.83q  1 
9 Ceasar, Julius               MSU                       6.89   2 
10 Szymonowicz, Ken             JC                        6.92   2 
11 Smith, Adrian                MSU                       6.94   2 
12 Dancer, Jordan               JC                        6.96   1 
13 Lawson, Danny                JC                        7.06   1 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sands, Michael               DIX                       6.39    10  
2 Ingraham, John               DIX                       6.42     8  
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                       6.57     6  
4 Lester, Johnny               MSU                       6.60     5  
5 Banks, Nick                  MSU                       6.62     4  
6 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       6.64     3  
7 Spielman, Pat                DSU                       6.84     2  
8 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  6.85     1  
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ingraham, John               DIX                      22.12   4   10  
2 Pickstock, La'Sean           DIX                      22.55   4    8  
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                      22.87   3    6  
4 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     22.90   4    5  
5 Ceasar, Julius               MSU                      23.06   3    4  
6 Royer, Colin                 SD Mines                 23.27   3    3  
7 Wager, Mark                  SD Mines                 23.48   4    2  
8 Banks, Nick                  MSU                      23.51   2    1  
9 Schmidt, Lyndon              JC                       23.76   2 
10 Lawson, Danny                JC                       23.91   3 
11 Spielman, Pat                DSU                      23.97   2 
12 Addison, Key                 BHSU                     24.16   1 
13 Lester, Johnny               MSU                      24.18   1 
14 Szymonowicz, Ken             JC                       24.41   2 
15 Smith, Adrian                MSU                      24.83   1 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Ramon                DIX                      47.95   5   10  
2 Pickstock, La'Sean           DIX                      49.70   5    8  
3 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                      49.84   5    6  
4 Wager, Mark                  SD Mines                 50.99   4    5  
5 Hiller, Devin                MSU                      51.04   4    4  
6 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     51.30   5    3  
7 Massey, Chris                JC                       51.39   4    2  
8 Dean, Cameron                BHSU                     51.69   3    1  
9 Royer, Colin                 SD Mines                 51.94   3 
10 Schmidt, Lyndon              JC                       52.53   1 
11 Foreman, Cody                DSU                      52.57   4 
12 Espinoza, Bruno              MSU                      52.86   1 
13 Jordan, Dustin               SD Mines                 53.01   2 
14 Montieth, Brett              BHSU                     53.15   2 
15 Schwartz, Darwin             MSU                      53.39   3 
16 Roland, Cody                 JC                       53.86   3 
17 Roemmich, Kelly              JC                       54.02   2 
18 Schlobohm, Jerad             DSU                      56.12   1 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Bordewyk, Cody               BHSU                   4:20.32    10  
2 Wood, Allen                  BHSU                   4:23.84     8  
3 Drealan, Anthony             DSU                    4:25.38     6  
4 Jimenez, Sergio              DIX                    4:26.60     5  
5 Parra, Porfirio              DIX                    4:30.72     4  
6 Waage, Trent                 BHSU                   4:32.99     3  
7 Hahn, Rob                    SD Mines               4:38.89     2  
8 Heezen, Chris                DSU                    4:45.45     1  
9 Bautista, Salvador           DIX                    4:46.32  
10 Hicks, Brandon               JC                     4:59.66  
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Irvine, Lee                  DSU                    1:55.17    10  
2 Van Perusem, Tyler           DSU                    1:55.18     8  
3 Condon, Zachary              BHSU                   1:55.63     6  
4 McPeters, Ryley              DIX                    1:56.80     5  
5 Hernandez, Robert            DIX                    1:58.19     4  
6 Turnbough, Eli               DIX                    1:59.66     3  
7 Porsch, Chad                 BHSU                   2:01.30     2  
8 Vrooman, Jesse               BHSU                   2:01.90     1  
9 Rasmussen, Leif              JC                     2:09.59  
10 Houchin, Kirby               JC                     2:12.09  
11 Koerber, Joseph              JC                     2:19.55  
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Bordewyk, Cody               BHSU                   9:03.62    10  
2 Fiedler, KC                  BHSU                   9:11.86     8  
3 Barmasai, Wilson             DIX                    9:13.93     6  
4 Drealan, Anthony             DSU                    9:17.77     5  
5 Haraden, Birch               BHSU                   9:19.84     4  
6 Fiedler, Matthew             DSU                    9:32.88     3  
7 Keitany, Solomon             DIX                    9:38.06     2  
8 Fried, Lucas                 SD Mines               9:50.20     1  
9 Puga, Pablo                  DIX                    9:54.89  
10 Nustad, Joseph               JC                    10:28.21  
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Allen                  BHSU                  15:21.93    10  
2 Waage, Trent                 BHSU                  15:29.95     8  
3 Parra, Porfirio              DIX                   15:32.96     6  
4 Heezen, Chris                DSU                   15:34.12     5  
5 Long, Neil                   BHSU                  16:07.52     4  
6 Bautista, Salvador           DIX                   16:26.23     3  
7 Moor, Marcus                 SD Mines              17:09.80     2  
8 Brelji, Dan                  BHSU                  17:22.47     1  
9 Essler, Zach                 JC                    17:43.30  
10 Bjornebo, Erik               SD Mines              18:52.99  
-- Magana, Carlos               DIX                        DNF  
-- Sawatzky, Jeff               DSU                        DNF  
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  7.90q  2 
2 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       7.93q  1 
3 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                       7.96q  2 
4 Bramble, Eugene              DIX                       8.15q  1 
5 Massey, Chris                JC                        8.16q  1 
6 Addison, Key                 BHSU                      8.20q  1 
7 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                       8.26q  2 
8 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                        8.48q  2 
9 Strobel, Trevor              DSU                       8.56   1 
10 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                        8.66   2 
11 Johnson, Mike                DSU                       8.68   1 
12 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                       8.93   2 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  7.71    10  
2 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       7.75     8  
3 Bramble, Eugene              DIX                       7.96     6  
4 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                       8.05     5  
5 Massey, Chris                JC                        8.10     4  
6 Addison, Key                 BHSU                      8.21     3  
7 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                       8.40     2  
8 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                        9.75     1  
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           1:33.21   2   10  
1) Loeffler, Ross                  2) Smith, Ian                     
3) Bramble, Eugene                 4) Baker, Nakao                   
2 Minot State University  'A'                         1:34.66   2    8  
1) Banks, Nick                     2) Lester, Johnny                 
3) Smith, Adrian                   4) Ceasar, Julius                 
3 Dakota State University  'A'                        1:35.65   1    6  
1) Spielman, Pat                   2) Foreman, Cody                  
3) Strobel, Trevor                 4) Van Perusem, Tyler             
4 Jamestown College  'A'                              1:35.77   1    5  
1) Lawson, Danny                   2) Szymonowicz, Ken               
3) Schmidt, Lyndon                 4) Roemmich, Kelly                
5 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         1:41.90   2    4  
1) Long, Shane                     2) Dean, Cameron                  
3) Addison, Key                    4) Kuhfeld, Clayton               
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           3:24.65    10  
1) Miller, Ramon                   2) Ayala, Allan                   
3) Ingraham, John                  4) Loeffler, Ross                 
2 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         3:27.77     8  
1) Dean, Cameron                   2) Vrooman, Jesse                 
3) Porsch, Chad                    4) Long, Shane                    
3 Minot State University  'A'                         3:29.60     6  
1) Schwartz, Darwin                2) Hysjulien, Drew                
3) Espinoza, Bruno                 4) Hiller, Devin                  
4 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      3:30.57     5  
1) Royer, Colin                    2) Haller, Corbin                 
3) Jordan, Dustin                  4) Wager, Mark                    
5 Jamestown College  'A'                              3:33.69     4  
1) Massey, Chris                   2) Ewalt, Josh                    
3) Roland, Cody                    4) Schmidt, Lyndon                
-- Dakota State University  'A'                             DQ  
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           8:12.98    10  
1) Harvey, Bryant                  2) Barmasai, Wilson               
3) Brown, Nathan                   4) Keitany, Solomon               
2 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      8:26.14     8  
1) Hahn, Rob                       2) Moor, Marcus                   
3) Fried, Lucas                    4) Haller, Corbin                 
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              8:27.03     6  
1) Rasmussen, Leif                 2) Roland, Cody                   
3) Houchin, Kirby                  4) Koerber, Joseph                
4 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         8:29.38     5  
1) Long, Neil                      2) Brelji, Dan                    
3) Montieth, Brett                 4) Bjornson, Mark                 
5 Dakota State University  'A'                        8:42.71     4  
1) Russell, Miles                  2) Fiedler, Matthew               
3) Sanderson, Kyle                 4) VanMaanen, Jordan              
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hysjulien, Drew              MSU                    6-06.00      1.98m   10  
2 King, Sheldon                DIX                   J6-06.00      1.98m    7  
2 Bauder, Eric                 DSU                   J6-06.00      1.98m    7  
4 Willis, Trevor               DIX                    6-02.00      1.87m    4  
4 Powell, Drew                 BHSU                   6-02.00      1.87m    4  
4 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                     6-02.00      1.87m    4  
7 Felde, Jace                  DIX                   J6-02.00      1.87m    2  
8 Foreman, Cody                DSU                    6-00.00      1.82m    1  
9 Edens, Bryan                 JC                     5-08.00      1.72m 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chandler           SD Mines                 4.72m   15-05.75   10  
2 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                      4.40m   14-05.25    8  
3 Murphy, Andy                 DIX                      4.10m   13-05.25    5.5
3 Gowdy, Zech                  JC                       4.10m   13-05.25    5.5
5 Stoen, Andrew                JC                       4.00m   13-01.50    4  
6 Vollmer, James               JC                       3.90m   12-09.50    3  
7 Caldwell, Tim                MSU                      3.80m   12-05.50    2  
-- Meiers, Logan                DIX                         NH            
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawson, Danny                JC                       6.94m   22-09.25   10  
2 Goodman, Dominic             DIX                      6.82m   22-04.50    8  
3 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                      6.52m   21-04.75    6  
4 Bastian, Antillo             DIX                      6.51m   21-04.25    4.5
4 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     6.51m   21-04.25    4.5
6 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                       6.31m   20-08.50    3  
7 Sheppard, Eric               MSU                      6.09m   19-11.75    2  
8 Dancer, Jordan               JC                       6.05m   19-10.25    1  
9 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                       6.03m   19-09.50 
10 Smith, Adrian                MSU                      5.63m   18-05.75 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Goodman, Dominic             DIX                     14.91m   48-11.00   10  
2 Bastian, Antillo             DIX                     14.57m   47-09.75    8  
3 McCormick, Kurt              DIX                     14.51m   47-07.25    6  
4 Hysjulien, Drew              MSU                     14.08m   46-02.50    5  
5 Emtman, Johnny               DIX                     13.19m   43-03.25    4  
6 Edens, Bryan                 JC                      12.55m   41-02.25    3  
7 Addison, Key                 BHSU                    12.48m   40-11.50    2  
8 Kvale, Jordan                JC                      12.38m   40-07.50    1  
9 Dancer, Jordan               JC                      11.71m   38-05.00 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Flores, Eric                 BHSU                    16.20m   53-01.75   10  
2 Boeding, Jason               BHSU                    15.60m   51-02.25    8  
3 Long, Tyg                    BHSU                    15.37m   50-05.25    6  
4 Deardoff, Matt               SD Mines                14.49m   47-06.50    5  
5 Nelson, Robert               JC                      14.23m   46-08.25    4  
6 Slingsby, Bryan              DIX                     13.86m   45-05.75    3  
7 Pfennig, Tyler               JC                      13.36m   43-10.00    2  
8 Dean, William                JC                      12.98m   42-07.00    1  
9 Waicul, Stephen              DIX                     12.49m   40-11.75 
10 Snyder, Nathan               SD Mines                11.78m   38-07.75 
11 Maxi, Gino                   MSU                     11.00m   36-01.25 
12 Brill, Everett               SD Mines                10.99m   36-00.75 
13 Kimbrough, Kyle              MSU                     10.97m   36-00.00 
14 Gaugler, Zach                MSU                     10.60m   34-09.50 
15 Fielding, David              SD Mines                 9.06m   29-08.75 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Flores, Eric                 BHSU                    17.91m   58-09.25   10  
2 Long, Tyg                    BHSU                    16.96m   55-07.75    8  
3 Boeding, Jason               BHSU                    15.40m   50-06.25    6  
4 Pfennig, Tyler               JC                      14.74m   48-04.50    5  
5 Hoots, Nathan                JC                      13.87m   45-06.25    4  
6 Brill, Everett               SD Mines                12.88m   42-03.25    3  
7 Waicul, Stephen              DIX                     12.59m   41-03.75    2  
8 Allington, Casey             BHSU                    12.42m   40-09.00    1  
9 Maxi, Gino                   MSU                     12.31m   40-04.75 
10 Corp, Nathan                 JC                      11.80m   38-08.75 
11 Kimbrough, Kyle              MSU                     11.18m   36-08.25 
12 Slingsby, Bryan              DIX                     11.06m   36-03.50 
13 Snyder, Nathan               SD Mines                10.72m   35-02.00 
14 Fielding, David              SD Mines                 9.09m   29-10.00 
Men Other Men Hep.
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                      45.30m  148-07.75   10  
2 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                      43.55m  142-10.75    8  
3 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                     42.99m  141-00.75    6  
4 Willis, Trevor               DIX                     42.15m  138-03.75    5  
5 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                     42.07m  138-00.50    4  
6 Sheppard, Eric               MSU                     40.31m  132-03.25    3  
7 Edens, Bryan                 JC                      38.59m  126-07.50    2  
8 Quintus, Matt                DIX                     38.24m  125-05.75    1  
9 Tucker, Brian                DIX                     36.25m  118-11.50 
-- Ming, Josh                   MSU                        DNF            
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Black Hills State Univ     259.50     2) Dickinson State Univ      164   
3) Jamestown College          112        4) Dakota State University    58.50
5) Minot State University      53.50     6) South Dakota Mines & Tech  23.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dickinson State Univ       238        2) Black Hills State Univ    163.50
3) Jamestown College           92.50     4) Minot State University     74   
5) Dakota State University     58        6) South Dakota Mines & Tech  57

 

Licensed to Spearfish High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Dakota Athletic Conference                           
Indoor Track and Field Championships   - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008        
Donald E Young Center - Spearfish, S.D.                    
Results                                    
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      7.43q  1 
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                       7.46q  2 
3 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                       7.53q  2 
4 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                       7.60q  1 
5 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                      7.76q  2 
6 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                       7.80q  1 
7 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                       8.00q  2 
8 Johnson, Krista              BHSU                      8.45q  2 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      7.34    10  
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                       7.39     8  
3 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                       7.61     6  
4 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                       7.63     5  
5 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                       7.69     4  
6 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                      7.78     3  
7 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                       8.06     2  
8 Johnson, Krista              BHSU                      8.34     1  
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                     25.78   3   10  
2 Wasser, Kyla                 DIX                      27.20   3    8  
3 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                     27.26   2    6  
4 Fauth, Anna Liessa           JC                       27.75   3    5  
5 Clark, Rachel                DIX                      27.76   2    4  
6 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                      28.05   1    3  
7 Gau, Brandi                  DSU                      28.10   3    2  
8 Merrill, Kallie              JC                       28.71   2    1  
9 Parker, Fern                 MSU                      29.07   1 
10 Lazier, Chelsey              MSU                      29.35   1 
11 Peterson, April              DSU                      29.55   1 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                   1:01.25   2   10  
2 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                   1:01.40   2    8  
3 Clark, Rachel                DIX                    1:01.99   1    6  
4 Warnett, Amanda              MSU                    1:02.14   1    5  
5 Fauth, Anna Liessa           JC                     1:02.44   1    4  
6 Gau, Brandi                  DSU                    1:02.70   2    3  
7 Ivers, Kaila                 BHSU                   1:02.91   2    2  
8 Lussenden, Chrisy            JC                     1:04.27   1    1  
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Lexey, Wendy               BHSU                   5:19.11    10  
2 Bossler, Alyssa              JC                     5:24.83     8  
3 Scheffler, Shelli            BHSU                   5:24.87     6  
4 Washburn, Kerry              BHSU                   5:26.70     5  
5 Verhulst, Alicia             BHSU                   5:27.42     4  
6 McPeters, Rayel              DIX                    5:41.52     3  
7 Hovdenes, Brittney           SD Mines               5:49.96     2  
8 Swett, Suzanne               DSU                    5:54.28     1  
9 Dietrich, Lauren             MSU                    6:00.02  
10 LaFountain, Amanda           MSU                    6:06.09  
-- Wiebe, Kristen               MSU                         NT  
-- Towle, Amanda                MSU                         NT  
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Scheffler, Shelli            BHSU                   2:24.03    10  
2 Bentley, Emmylyn             JC                     2:25.58     8  
3 Schaefer, Kari               DSU                    2:25.88     6  
4 Ferguson, Kayla              BHSU                   2:26.53     5  
5 Skinner, Amanda              BHSU                   2:27.82     4  
6 Rogers, Sam                  MSU                    2:31.60     3  
7 Crisman, Kendra              SD Mines               2:34.19     2  
8 McPeters, Rayel              DIX                    2:35.36     1  
9 Dietrich, Lauren             MSU                    2:36.47  
10 Brown, Fallon                MSU                    2:44.67  
11 Diede, Samantha              SD Mines               2:45.20  
12 Holtrop, Carissa             DSU                    2:52.13  
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Lexey, Wendy               BHSU                  10:49.47    10  
2 Bossler, Alyssa              JC                    10:59.61     8  
3 Verhulst, Alicia             BHSU                  11:10.96     6  
4 Bauer, Clarice               DSU                   11:33.03     5  
5 Swett, Suzanne               DSU                   11:50.95     4  
6 Vukelich, Molly              SD Mines              13:34.85     3  
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Washburn, Kerry              BHSU                  18:36.86    10  
2 Cook, Katie                  BHSU                  20:00.21     8  
3 Adams, Jamie                 BHSU                  20:30.94     6  
4 Towle, Amanda                MSU                   21:33.62     5  
5 Wiebe, Kristen               MSU                   21:43.67     4  
6 Avey, Suzy                   JC                    21:55.41     3  
7 Wahl, Valerie                JC                    22:17.80     2  
8 Kerce, Kim                   SD Mines              22:42.71     1  
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      8.10q 
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                        8.81q 
3 Sperry, Leah                 DIX                       9.17q 
4 Streyle, Kim                 DSU                       9.36q 
5 Lindgren, Heather            JC                        9.64q 
6 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                      9.72q 
7 Merrill, Kallie              JC                        9.91q 
8 Castro, Jenny                MSU                      10.81q 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                      8.02    10  
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                        8.71     8  
3 Shinkle, Nicki               BHSU                      9.47     6  
4 Sperry, Leah                 DIX                       9.49     5  
5 Streyle, Kim                 DSU                       9.54     4  
6 Lindgren, Heather            JC                        9.82     3  
7 Merrill, Kallie              JC                        9.97     2  
8 Castro, Jenny                MSU                      10.88     1  
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         1:47.64   2   10  
1) Hellman, Shannon                2) Shinkle, Nicki                 
3) Williams, Jodi                  4) Ferguson, Kayla                
2 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           1:49.84   1    8  
1) Wasser, Kyla                    2) Aide, Kelsey                   
3) Ferguson, Kelly                 4) Clark, Rachel                  
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              1:52.34   2    6  
1) Skipper, Sarah                  2) Fauth, Anna Liessa             
3) Merrill, Kallie                 4) Lussenden, Chrisy              
4 Dakota State University  'A'                        1:52.84   1    5  
1) Gau, Brandi                     2) Peterson, April                
3) Streyle, Kim                    4) Anthony, Margie                
-- Minot State University  'A'                              DQ   2 
1) Parker, Fern                    2) Klose, Alissa                  
3) Lazier, Chelsey                 4) Warnett, Amanda                
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         4:13.20    10  
1) Shinkle, Nicki                  2) Ivers, Kaila                   
3) Ferguson, Kayla                 4) Williams, Jodi                 
2 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           4:15.70     8  
1) Clark, Rachel                   2) Aide, Kelsey                   
3) Sperry, Leah                    4) Holle, Sarah                   
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:20.09     6  
1) Lussenden, Chrisy               2) Fauth, Anna Liessa             
3) Bentley, Emmylyn                4) Skipper, Sarah                 
4 Minot State University  'A'                         4:24.40     5  
1) Parker, Fern                    2) Dietrich, Lauren               
3) Rogers, Sam                     4) Warnett, Amanda                
5 Dakota State University  'A'                        4:25.50     4  
1) Gau, Brandi                     2) Schaefer, Kari                 
3) Peterson, April                 4) Hollenbeck, Leigh              
6 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      4:50.86     3  
1) Crisman, Kendra                 2) Chretien, Jessie               
3) Diede, Samantha                 4) Hovdenes, Brittney             
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                        10:20.89    10  
1) Rosechandler, Robin             2) Adams, Jamie                   
3) Cook, Katie                     4) Curry, Marissa                 
2 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                     10:38.09     8  
1) Hovdenes, Brittney              2) Diede, Samantha                
3) Chretien, Jessie                4) Crisman, Kendra                
3 Minot State University  'A'                        10:44.33     6  
1) Dietrich, Lauren                2) Brown, Fallon                  
3) Wiebe, Kristen                  4) Towle, Amanda                  
4 Dakota State University  'A'                       11:12.04     5  
1) Hollenbeck, Leigh               2) Warnke, Samantha               
3) Holtrop, Carissa                4) Bauer, Clarice                 
5 Jamestown College  'A'                             11:35.32     4  
1) Avey, Suzy                      2) Wahl, Valerie                  
3) Bickford, Rachel                4) Bentley, Emmylyn               
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                    5-06.00      1.67m   10  
2 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                    5-03.00      1.60m    8  
3 Domenici, Ricci              BHSU                  J5-03.00      1.60m    6  
4 Skipper, Sarah               JC                     5-01.00      1.54m    5  
5 VandenHoek, Kelsey           DSU                    4-11.00      1.49m    3.5
5 Stewart, Ashley              SD Mines               4-11.00      1.49m    3.5
7 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                  J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
7 Lockie, Jill                 MSU                   J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
9 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                   4-07.00      1.39m 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Aide, Kelsey                 DIX                      3.66m   12-00.00   10  
2 Stickler, Janelle            DSU                      3.30m   10-10.00    8  
3 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                     2.90m    9-06.25    6  
4 Ferguson, Kelly              DIX                      2.80m    9-02.25    5  
5 Escalante, Amie              DIX                      2.70m    8-10.25    4  
-- Simnioniw, Kira              JC                          NH            
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                     5.42m   17-09.50   10  
2 Ferguson, Kelly              DIX                      5.22m   17-01.50    8  
3 Holle, Sarah                 DIX                      5.18m   17-00.00    6  
4 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                      5.12m   16-09.75    5  
5 Skipper, Sarah               JC                       5.07m   16-07.75    4  
6 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                      5.00m   16-05.00    3  
7 Gosnell, Kayla               BHSU                     4.99m   16-04.50    2  
8 Klose, Alissa                MSU                      4.89m   16-00.50    1  
9 Lindgren, Heather            JC                       4.83m   15-10.25 
10 Williams, Jodi               BHSU                     4.75m   15-07.00 
11 Merrill, Kallie              JC                       4.63m   15-02.25 
-- Anthony, Margie              DSU                         ND            
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Moss, Chadee                 DIX                     10.73m   35-02.50   10  
2 Bain, Valdeana               DIX                     10.62m   34-10.25    8  
3 Klose, Alissa                MSU                     10.58m   34-08.50    6  
4 Anthony, Margie              DSU                     10.48m   34-04.75    5  
5 Murphy, Mattie               DIX                     10.01m   32-10.25    4  
6 Lindgren, Heather            JC                       9.90m   32-05.75    3  
7 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                     9.77m   32-00.75    2  
8 Koch, Lisa                   BHSU                     9.65m   31-08.00    1  
9 Bentley, Emmylyn             JC                       9.16m   30-00.75 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey               BHSU                    16.03m   52-07.25   10  
2 Broderson, Amber             BHSU                    14.17m   46-06.00    8  
3 Froemke, Debbie              JC                      12.52m   41-01.00    6  
4 Hofland, Christa             DIX                     12.49m   40-11.75    5  
5 Castro, Jenny                MSU                     12.25m   40-02.25    4  
6 Schlenker, Jill              JC                      11.42m   37-05.75    3  
7 Dellwo, Cassie               JC                      10.74m   35-03.00    2  
8 Donovan, Katrina             SD Mines                10.67m   35-00.25    1  
9 Brosy, Jill                  JC                      10.64m   34-11.00 
10 Gylfe, Katie                 DSU                     10.26m   33-08.00 
11 Pearson, Brittany            DSU                     10.10m   33-01.75 
12 Stewart, Ashley              SD Mines                 7.88m   25-10.25 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey               BHSU                    18.88m   61-11.50   10  
2 Broderson, Amber             BHSU                    14.56m   47-09.25    8  
3 Dellwo, Cassie               JC                      14.42m   47-03.75    6  
4 Hofland, Christa             DIX                     14.35m   47-01.00    5  
5 Williams, Julia              MSU                     13.52m   44-04.25    4  
6 Gylfe, Katie                 DSU                     12.95m   42-06.00    3  
7 Schlenker, Jill              JC                      11.80m   38-08.75    2  
8 Vote, Megan                  JC                      11.20m   36-09.00    1  
9 Seltvedt, Casey              MSU                     10.69m   35-01.00 
10 Donovan, Katrina             SD Mines                10.03m   32-11.00 
11 Barbour, Mel                 MSU                      8.26m   27-01.25 
-- Brkic, Milena                DIX                         ND            
Women Other Women Pen.
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hellman, Shannon             BHSU                    35.39m  116-01.50   10  
2 Skipper, Sarah               JC                      31.67m  103-11.00    8  
3 Castro, Jenny                MSU                     25.21m   82-08.75    6  
4 Bowers, Kristi               BHSU                    24.92m   81-09.25    5  
5 Eneas, Crystal               DIX                     22.81m   74-10.25    4  
6 Bickford, Rachel             JC                      20.54m   67-05.00    3  
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sands, Michael               DIX                       6.39q  1 
2 Ingraham, John               DIX                       6.53q  1 
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                       6.62q  2 
4 Banks, Nick                  MSU                       6.63q  2 
5 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       6.66q  1 
6 Lester, Johnny               MSU                       6.68q  1 
7 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  6.72q  2 
8 Spielman, Pat                DSU                       6.83q  1 
9 Ceasar, Julius               MSU                       6.89   2 
10 Szymonowicz, Ken             JC                        6.92   2 
11 Smith, Adrian                MSU                       6.94   2 
12 Dancer, Jordan               JC                        6.96   1 
13 Lawson, Danny                JC                        7.06   1 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sands, Michael               DIX                       6.39    10  
2 Ingraham, John               DIX                       6.42     8  
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                       6.57     6  
4 Lester, Johnny               MSU                       6.60     5  
5 Banks, Nick                  MSU                       6.62     4  
6 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       6.64     3  
7 Spielman, Pat                DSU                       6.84     2  
8 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  6.85     1  
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ingraham, John               DIX                      22.12   4   10  
2 Pickstock, La'Sean           DIX                      22.55   4    8  
3 Bonamy, Cordero              DIX                      22.87   3    6  
4 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     22.90   4    5  
5 Ceasar, Julius               MSU                      23.06   3    4  
6 Royer, Colin                 SD Mines                 23.27   3    3  
7 Wager, Mark                  SD Mines                 23.48   4    2  
8 Banks, Nick                  MSU                      23.51   2    1  
9 Schmidt, Lyndon              JC                       23.76   2 
10 Lawson, Danny                JC                       23.91   3 
11 Spielman, Pat                DSU                      23.97   2 
12 Addison, Key                 BHSU                     24.16   1 
13 Lester, Johnny               MSU                      24.18   1 
14 Szymonowicz, Ken             JC                       24.41   2 
15 Smith, Adrian                MSU                      24.83   1 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Ramon                DIX                      47.95   5   10  
2 Pickstock, La'Sean           DIX                      49.70   5    8  
3 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                      49.84   5    6  
4 Wager, Mark                  SD Mines                 50.99   4    5  
5 Hiller, Devin                MSU                      51.04   4    4  
6 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     51.30   5    3  
7 Massey, Chris                JC                       51.39   4    2  
8 Dean, Cameron                BHSU                     51.69   3    1  
9 Royer, Colin                 SD Mines                 51.94   3 
10 Schmidt, Lyndon              JC                       52.53   1 
11 Foreman, Cody                DSU                      52.57   4 
12 Espinoza, Bruno              MSU                      52.86   1 
13 Jordan, Dustin               SD Mines                 53.01   2 
14 Montieth, Brett              BHSU                     53.15   2 
15 Schwartz, Darwin             MSU                      53.39   3 
16 Roland, Cody                 JC                       53.86   3 
17 Roemmich, Kelly              JC                       54.02   2 
18 Schlobohm, Jerad             DSU                      56.12   1 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Bordewyk, Cody               BHSU                   4:20.32    10  
2 Wood, Allen                  BHSU                   4:23.84     8  
3 Drealan, Anthony             DSU                    4:25.38     6  
4 Jimenez, Sergio              DIX                    4:26.60     5  
5 Parra, Porfirio              DIX                    4:30.72     4  
6 Waage, Trent                 BHSU                   4:32.99     3  
7 Hahn, Rob                    SD Mines               4:38.89     2  
8 Heezen, Chris                DSU                    4:45.45     1  
9 Bautista, Salvador           DIX                    4:46.32  
10 Hicks, Brandon               JC                     4:59.66  
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Irvine, Lee                  DSU                    1:55.17    10  
2 Van Perusem, Tyler           DSU                    1:55.18     8  
3 Condon, Zachary              BHSU                   1:55.63     6  
4 McPeters, Ryley              DIX                    1:56.80     5  
5 Hernandez, Robert            DIX                    1:58.19     4  
6 Turnbough, Eli               DIX                    1:59.66     3  
7 Porsch, Chad                 BHSU                   2:01.30     2  
8 Vrooman, Jesse               BHSU                   2:01.90     1  
9 Rasmussen, Leif              JC                     2:09.59  
10 Houchin, Kirby               JC                     2:12.09  
11 Koerber, Joseph              JC                     2:19.55  
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Bordewyk, Cody               BHSU                   9:03.62    10  
2 Fiedler, KC                  BHSU                   9:11.86     8  
3 Barmasai, Wilson             DIX                    9:13.93     6  
4 Drealan, Anthony             DSU                    9:17.77     5  
5 Haraden, Birch               BHSU                   9:19.84     4  
6 Fiedler, Matthew             DSU                    9:32.88     3  
7 Keitany, Solomon             DIX                    9:38.06     2  
8 Fried, Lucas                 SD Mines               9:50.20     1  
9 Puga, Pablo                  DIX                    9:54.89  
10 Nustad, Joseph               JC                    10:28.21  
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Allen                  BHSU                  15:21.93    10  
2 Waage, Trent                 BHSU                  15:29.95     8  
3 Parra, Porfirio              DIX                   15:32.96     6  
4 Heezen, Chris                DSU                   15:34.12     5  
5 Long, Neil                   BHSU                  16:07.52     4  
6 Bautista, Salvador           DIX                   16:26.23     3  
7 Moor, Marcus                 SD Mines              17:09.80     2  
8 Brelji, Dan                  BHSU                  17:22.47     1  
9 Essler, Zach                 JC                    17:43.30  
10 Bjornebo, Erik               SD Mines              18:52.99  
-- Magana, Carlos               DIX                        DNF  
-- Sawatzky, Jeff               DSU                        DNF  
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  7.90q  2 
2 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       7.93q  1 
3 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                       7.96q  2 
4 Bramble, Eugene              DIX                       8.15q  1 
5 Massey, Chris                JC                        8.16q  1 
6 Addison, Key                 BHSU                      8.20q  1 
7 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                       8.26q  2 
8 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                        8.48q  2 
9 Strobel, Trevor              DSU                       8.56   1 
10 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                        8.66   2 
11 Johnson, Mike                DSU                       8.68   1 
12 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                       8.93   2 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flattum, Tyler               SD Mines                  7.71    10  
2 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                       7.75     8  
3 Bramble, Eugene              DIX                       7.96     6  
4 Ayala, Allan                 DIX                       8.05     5  
5 Massey, Chris                JC                        8.10     4  
6 Addison, Key                 BHSU                      8.21     3  
7 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                       8.40     2  
8 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                        9.75     1  
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           1:33.21   2   10  
1) Loeffler, Ross                  2) Smith, Ian                     
3) Bramble, Eugene                 4) Baker, Nakao                   
2 Minot State University  'A'                         1:34.66   2    8  
1) Banks, Nick                     2) Lester, Johnny                 
3) Smith, Adrian                   4) Ceasar, Julius                 
3 Dakota State University  'A'                        1:35.65   1    6  
1) Spielman, Pat                   2) Foreman, Cody                  
3) Strobel, Trevor                 4) Van Perusem, Tyler             
4 Jamestown College  'A'                              1:35.77   1    5  
1) Lawson, Danny                   2) Szymonowicz, Ken               
3) Schmidt, Lyndon                 4) Roemmich, Kelly                
5 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         1:41.90   2    4  
1) Long, Shane                     2) Dean, Cameron                  
3) Addison, Key                    4) Kuhfeld, Clayton               
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           3:24.65    10  
1) Miller, Ramon                   2) Ayala, Allan                   
3) Ingraham, John                  4) Loeffler, Ross                 
2 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         3:27.77     8  
1) Dean, Cameron                   2) Vrooman, Jesse                 
3) Porsch, Chad                    4) Long, Shane                    
3 Minot State University  'A'                         3:29.60     6  
1) Schwartz, Darwin                2) Hysjulien, Drew                
3) Espinoza, Bruno                 4) Hiller, Devin                  
4 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      3:30.57     5  
1) Royer, Colin                    2) Haller, Corbin                 
3) Jordan, Dustin                  4) Wager, Mark                    
5 Jamestown College  'A'                              3:33.69     4  
1) Massey, Chris                   2) Ewalt, Josh                    
3) Roland, Cody                    4) Schmidt, Lyndon                
-- Dakota State University  'A'                             DQ  
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson State Univ  'A'                           8:12.98    10  
1) Harvey, Bryant                  2) Barmasai, Wilson               
3) Brown, Nathan                   4) Keitany, Solomon               
2 South Dakota Mines & Tech  'A'                      8:26.14     8  
1) Hahn, Rob                       2) Moor, Marcus                   
3) Fried, Lucas                    4) Haller, Corbin                 
3 Jamestown College  'A'                              8:27.03     6  
1) Rasmussen, Leif                 2) Roland, Cody                   
3) Houchin, Kirby                  4) Koerber, Joseph                
4 Black Hills State Univ  'A'                         8:29.38     5  
1) Long, Neil                      2) Brelji, Dan                    
3) Montieth, Brett                 4) Bjornson, Mark                 
5 Dakota State University  'A'                        8:42.71     4  
1) Russell, Miles                  2) Fiedler, Matthew               
3) Sanderson, Kyle                 4) VanMaanen, Jordan              
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Hysjulien, Drew              MSU                    6-06.00      1.98m   10  
2 King, Sheldon                DIX                   J6-06.00      1.98m    7  
2 Bauder, Eric                 DSU                   J6-06.00      1.98m    7  
4 Willis, Trevor               DIX                    6-02.00      1.87m    4  
4 Powell, Drew                 BHSU                   6-02.00      1.87m    4  
4 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                     6-02.00      1.87m    4  
7 Felde, Jace                  DIX                   J6-02.00      1.87m    2  
8 Foreman, Cody                DSU                    6-00.00      1.82m    1  
9 Edens, Bryan                 JC                     5-08.00      1.72m 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chandler           SD Mines                 4.72m   15-05.75   10  
2 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                      4.40m   14-05.25    8  
3 Murphy, Andy                 DIX                      4.10m   13-05.25    5.5
3 Gowdy, Zech                  JC                       4.10m   13-05.25    5.5
5 Stoen, Andrew                JC                       4.00m   13-01.50    4  
6 Vollmer, James               JC                       3.90m   12-09.50    3  
7 Caldwell, Tim                MSU                      3.80m   12-05.50    2  
-- Meiers, Logan                DIX                         NH            
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawson, Danny                JC                       6.94m   22-09.25   10  
2 Goodman, Dominic             DIX                      6.82m   22-04.50    8  
3 Christie, Jermaine           DIX                      6.52m   21-04.75    6  
4 Bastian, Antillo             DIX                      6.51m   21-04.25    4.5
4 Long, Shane                  BHSU                     6.51m   21-04.25    4.5
6 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                       6.31m   20-08.50    3  
7 Sheppard, Eric               MSU                      6.09m   19-11.75    2  
8 Dancer, Jordan               JC                       6.05m   19-10.25    1  
9 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                       6.03m   19-09.50 
10 Smith, Adrian                MSU                      5.63m   18-05.75 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Goodman, Dominic             DIX                     14.91m   48-11.00   10  
2 Bastian, Antillo             DIX                     14.57m   47-09.75    8  
3 McCormick, Kurt              DIX                     14.51m   47-07.25    6  
4 Hysjulien, Drew              MSU                     14.08m   46-02.50    5  
5 Emtman, Johnny               DIX                     13.19m   43-03.25    4  
6 Edens, Bryan                 JC                      12.55m   41-02.25    3  
7 Addison, Key                 BHSU                    12.48m   40-11.50    2  
8 Kvale, Jordan                JC                      12.38m   40-07.50    1  
9 Dancer, Jordan               JC                      11.71m   38-05.00 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Flores, Eric                 BHSU                    16.20m   53-01.75   10  
2 Boeding, Jason               BHSU                    15.60m   51-02.25    8  
3 Long, Tyg                    BHSU                    15.37m   50-05.25    6  
4 Deardoff, Matt               SD Mines                14.49m   47-06.50    5  
5 Nelson, Robert               JC                      14.23m   46-08.25    4  
6 Slingsby, Bryan              DIX                     13.86m   45-05.75    3  
7 Pfennig, Tyler               JC                      13.36m   43-10.00    2  
8 Dean, William                JC                      12.98m   42-07.00    1  
9 Waicul, Stephen              DIX                     12.49m   40-11.75 
10 Snyder, Nathan               SD Mines                11.78m   38-07.75 
11 Maxi, Gino                   MSU                     11.00m   36-01.25 
12 Brill, Everett               SD Mines                10.99m   36-00.75 
13 Kimbrough, Kyle              MSU                     10.97m   36-00.00 
14 Gaugler, Zach                MSU                     10.60m   34-09.50 
15 Fielding, David              SD Mines                 9.06m   29-08.75 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Flores, Eric                 BHSU                    17.91m   58-09.25   10  
2 Long, Tyg                    BHSU                    16.96m   55-07.75    8  
3 Boeding, Jason               BHSU                    15.40m   50-06.25    6  
4 Pfennig, Tyler               JC                      14.74m   48-04.50    5  
5 Hoots, Nathan                JC                      13.87m   45-06.25    4  
6 Brill, Everett               SD Mines                12.88m   42-03.25    3  
7 Waicul, Stephen              DIX                     12.59m   41-03.75    2  
8 Allington, Casey             BHSU                    12.42m   40-09.00    1  
9 Maxi, Gino                   MSU                     12.31m   40-04.75 
10 Corp, Nathan                 JC                      11.80m   38-08.75 
11 Kimbrough, Kyle              MSU                     11.18m   36-08.25 
12 Slingsby, Bryan              DIX                     11.06m   36-03.50 
13 Snyder, Nathan               SD Mines                10.72m   35-02.00 
14 Fielding, David              SD Mines                 9.09m   29-10.00 
Men Other Men Hep.
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1 Ewalt, Josh                  JC                      45.30m  148-07.75   10  
2 Horgeshimer, Nathan          JC                      43.55m  142-10.75    8  
3 Dalton, Ulysses              MSU                     42.99m  141-00.75    6  
4 Willis, Trevor               DIX                     42.15m  138-03.75    5  
5 Goetz, Cody                  MSU                     42.07m  138-00.50    4  
6 Sheppard, Eric               MSU                     40.31m  132-03.25    3  
7 Edens, Bryan                 JC                      38.59m  126-07.50    2  
8 Quintus, Matt                DIX                     38.24m  125-05.75    1  
9 Tucker, Brian                DIX                     36.25m  118-11.50 
-- Ming, Josh                   MSU                        DNF            
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Black Hills State Univ     259.50     2) Dickinson State Univ      164   
3) Jamestown College          112        4) Dakota State University    58.50
5) Minot State University      53.50     6) South Dakota Mines & Tech  23.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dickinson State Univ       238        2) Black Hills State Univ    163.50
3) Jamestown College           92.50     4) Minot State University     74   
5) Dakota State University     58        6) South Dakota Mines & Tech  57
Actions: E-mail | Permalink |