Yellow Jacket Athletics News

View Article

Dakota State Invitational Track & Field Results

100 Meter Dash


 

1 > Melvin Brian - DSU 00:11.17
2 > Hoilien Logan - BHS 00:11.25
3 > Long Shane - BHS 00:11.32
4 > Flatum Tyler - SDT 00:11.48
5 > Fisher James - BHS 00:11.71
6 > Eke Andre - NSU 00:11.72
7 > Pedri Tony - USF 00:11.75
8 > Sanderson Noah - UNA 00:11.81
9 > Maassen Joel - DSU 00:11.88
10 > Turner Devon - UNA 00:12.30
11 > Russell Miles - UNA 00:12.71


 

200 Meter Dash


 

1 > Mason Julius - DSU 00:22.27
2 > Wager Mark - SDT 00:22.56
3 > Long Shane - BHS 00:22.74
4 > Hoilien Logan - BHS 00:22.92
5 > Torak Thomas - USF 00:23.59
6 > Lindberg Ryan - NSU 00:23.77
7 > Fisher James - BHS 00:23.96
8 > Maassen Joel - DSU 00:24.19


 

400 Meter Dash


 

1 > Donnelly Jake - SDT 00:48.23
2 > Hoffman Kyle - DSU 00:50.19
3 > Dean Cameron - BHS 00:50.98
4 > Royer Colin - SDT 00:51.48
5 > Foreman Cody - DSU 00:52.16
6 > Scherger Cyle - USF 00:52.45
7 > Scherger Josh - USF 00:52.50
8 > Bashir DaQuan - DWU 00:53.78
9 > Lindberg Ryan - NSU 00:54.23
10 > Eckrich Peter - BHS 00:54.40
11 > Slaughter Austin - DSU 00:54.57
12 > Johnson Tel - BHS 00:55.03
13 > Torak Thomas - USF 00:58.43


 

110 High Hurdles


 

1 > Addison Key - BHS 00:15.10
2 > Flatum Tyler - SDT 00:15.35
3 > Ball Toby - DSU 00:15.65
4 > Johnson Mike - DSU 00:16.15
5 > Strobel Trevor - DSU 00:16.30


 

400 Meter Hurdles


 

1 > Strobel Trevor - DSU 00:57.44
2 > Johnson Mike - DSU 00:58.77
3 > Addison Key - BHS 00:59.79
4 > Scheveck Layne - DWU 01:00.36


 

800 Meter Run


 

1 > Reid Colton - SDT 01:56.12
2 > Hegge Jeff - SDS 01:57.80
3 > Van Peursem Tyler - DSU 01:57.85
4 > Herrold Paul - BHS 01:59.70
5 > White Tyrone - DWU 02:00.19
6 > Hahn Rob - SDT 02:00.65
7 > Walberg Matt - NSU 02:01.28
8 > Anderson Scott - SDT 02:01.70
9 > Defender Deuce - BHS 02:02.05
10 > Hague Shane - SDT 02:02.94
11 > Dahlberg Kevin - NSU 02:03.01
12 > Madut Thomas - DWU 02:03.42
13 > Schmeichel Josh - NSU 02:03.74
14 > Weisbeck Kyle - NSU 02:08.32
15 > Strasser Shane - USF 02:08.68
16 > Elder Glen - USF 02:10.05


 

1500 Meter Run


 

1 > Hague Shane - SDT 04:11.96
2 > Vrooman Jesse - BHS 04:14.07
3 > Drealan Anthony - DSU 04:14.82
4 > Madut Thomas - DWU 04:19.62
5 > Heesch Matt - AUG 04:23.63
6 > Baltzell Josh - NSU 04:24.94
7 > Ward Charles - USF 04:25.09
8 > Oien Peter - AUG 04:31.78
9 > Moor Marcus - SDT 04:33.27
10 > Boyle Dustin - USF 04:35.77
11 > Lanning Jason - DWU 04:43.82
12 > Radway Carey - DWU 04:45.71


 

5000 Meter Run


 

1 > Heezen Chris - DSU 15:14.14
2 > Stephens Joe - UNA 16:03.41
3 > Heesch Matt - AUG 16:15.60
4 > Bahnson Charlie - AUG 16:19.04
5 > Lumpry Forrest - DWU 16:20.36
6 > Haraden Birch - BHS 16:25.63
7 > Drealan Anthony - DSU 16:25.83
8 > Hislop Brandon - DWU 16:35.14


 

3000 Meter Steeplechase


 

1 > Fielder KC - BHS 09:58.57
2 > Bjornson Mark - BHS 10:10.94
3 > Van Dyke Isaac - DWU 10:13.22
4 > Miller Jeremy - BHS 10:18.51
9 > Haraden Birch - BHS 11:20.17
6 > Berkness Devon - UNA 10:46.64
7 > Lein Andy - SDT 11:12.34
8 > Sanderson Kyle - DSU 11:16.02
9 > Baustian Tim - NSU 11:20.17


 

Long Jump


 

1 > Ryan Jon - USF 22ft 11.00in
2 > JOHNSON Reid - USF 21ft 10.00in
3 > Gaston Alex - NSU 21ft 8.00in
4 > Ball Toby - DSU 21ft 6.00in
5 > Hoilien Logan - BHS 21ft 2.50in
6 > Long Shane - BHS 21ft 0.00in
7 > Pedri Tony - USF 19ft 1.00in


 

Triple Jump


 

1 > JOHNSON Reid - USF 46ft 8.00in
2 > Ryan Jon - USF 43ft 5.00in
3 > Bauder Eric - DSU 42ft 6.00in
4 > Long Shane - BHS 42ft 2.00in
5 > Pedri Tony - USF 41ft 0.00in


 

High Jump


 

1 > Magbuhat Josh - DSU 6ft 4.00in
2 > Bauder Eric - DSU 6ft 4.00in
3 > Liberty Alex - DWU 6ft 2.00in
4 > Edgecomb Aaron - USF 5ft 8.00in


 

Pole Vault


 

1 > Caldwell Chandler - SDT 15ft 0.00in
2 > Pfeifle Ross - NSU 14ft 6.00in
3 > Royer Wade - NSU 14ft 6.00in
4 > Aurach Chad - UNA 13ft 6.00in
5 > Williams Tyler - NSU 13ft 6.00in
6 > Scheveck Lyndon - DWU 12ft 6.00in
7 > Hajek Ryan - MMC 12ft 0.00in


 

Shot Put


 

1 > Flores Eric - BHS 56ft 0.50in
2 > Long Tyg - BHS 54ft 6.50in
3 > Paris Frosty - BHS 50ft 9.00in
4 > Warwick Keegan - USF 48ft 8.00in
5 > Boeding Jason - BHS 48ft 0.50in
6 > Voorhees Eric - SDT 47ft 6.00in
7 > Daniels Josh - USF 44ft 9.00in
8 > Calkins Chase - DSU 42ft 10.50in
9 > York Lance - NSU 41ft 10.00in
10 > Wendt TJ - USF 41ft 8.00in
11 > Little Jared - NSU 41ft 6.00in
12 > Orth Robert - DSU 40ft 6.00in
13 > Pryor Ryan - DSU 37ft 7.00in
14 > Strinz Tim - DWU 37ft 2.50in


 

Discus


 

1 > Flores Eric - BHS 142ft 1.00in
2 > Rhodes Jerry - BHS 134ft 9.00in
3 > York Lance - NSU 134ft 4.00in
4 > Wendt TJ - USF 129ft 8.00in
5 > Paris Frosty - BHS 127ft 4.00in
6 > Calkins Chase - DSU 121ft 8.00in
7 > Boeding Jason - BHS 121ft 5.00in
8 > Jongeling Nick - USF 116ft 11.00in
9 > Little Jared - NSU 114ft 11.00in
10 > Olawsky Jon - DSU 109ft 3.00in
11 > Kruse Tim - USF 105ft 7.00in
12 > Pryor Ryan - DSU 95ft 7.00in


 

Javelin


 

1 > Scheveck Lyndon - DWU 126ft 8.00in
2 > Bauder Eric - DSU 115ft 4.50in
3 > Jongeling Nick - USF 104ft 8.00in
4 > Pryor Ryan - DSU 99ft 4.00in


 

Hammer Throw


 

1 > Flores Eric - BHS 188ft 3.00in
2 > Rhodes Jerry - BHS 141ft 5.00in
3 > Boeding Jason - BHS 139ft 0.00in
4 > Little Jared - NSU 127ft 10.00in
5 > Kruse Tim - USF 125ft 1.00in
6 > Daniels Josh - USF 124ft 9.00in
7 > Calkins Chase - DSU 97ft 1.00in


 

4 x 100 Relay


 

1 > Dakota State University A 00:42.83
     
2 > Black Hills State University 00:44.03
     
3 > University of Sioux Falls 00:44.92
     
4 > Dakota State University B 00:45.57
     


 

4 x 400 Relay


 

1 > South Dakota Tech A 03:19.50
     
2 > Dakota State University A 03:22.78
     
3 > University of Sioux Falls A 03:30.11
     
4 > Black Hills State University 03:30.95
     
5 > Northern State University 03:34.58
     
6 > Dakota Wesleyan University A 03:39.16
     
7 > South Dakota Tech B 03:43.30
     
8 > University of Sioux Falls B 03:50.85
     
9 > Dakota Wesleyan University B 04:04.76
     
Actions: E-mail | Permalink |