BHSU News & Events

Black Hills State University announces May graduates

commencement_1439_web.jpgOver 350 candidates for spring and summer 2007 graduation participated in the 153rd commencement ceremony at Black Hills State University.

Graduates are listed by hometown or current residence. Degrees are indicated by the following - MS, master of science; BA, bachelor of arts; BATS, bachelor of applied technical science; BS, bachelor of science; BSED, bachelor of science in education; AA, associate of arts; and AS, associate of science.

Bachelor’s degree candidates who graduated with honors are noted by the following designations: cum laude (cum), grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.699; magna cum laude (magna), gpa of 3.7 to 3.899; and summa cum laude (summa), gpa of 3.9 or higher.

Associate degree candidates who graduated with honors are noted by the following designations: with honor (honor), grade point average of 3.5 to 3.699, with high honor (high), gpa of 3.7 to 3.899; and with highest honor (highest), gpa of 3.9 or higher.

University Honors Program scholars are designated with an H. Students graduating from the University Honors Program have met the highest standards of achievement, enrichment, and service.

Name; Honors; Degree; Major; Hometown
McDonald, Cady; BS; Business Administration-Management; Aladdin, Wyo.
Paulson,John; BSED; Composite Social Science; Alcester
Massine, Nicholas;  BS in Industrial Technology and AS in Drafting Technology; Alliance, Neb.
Soto, Jill; BSED; Elementary Education; Alliance, Neb.
Walker, Brooks; BS; Industrial Technology; Alliance, Neb.
Harms, Jonathan; BS; Mass Communications; Antioch,Tenn.
Odegard, Loren; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Marketing; Arvada, Wyo.
Christiansen, Carena; BS; Business Administration-Management; Ashton, Idaho
Christiansen, Crystal; BS; Business Administration-Management; Ashton, Idaho
Fox, Marcus; BS; History, Political Science; Bancroft
Lefthand, Delores; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Batesland
Weisz, Jodi; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Batesland
Dunn, Amanda; BS; Mathematics; Belle Fourche
Heeren, Jay; Magna; BS; Chemistry; Belle Fourche
Henwood, Joshua; BS; History; Belle Fourche
Holmes, Shayna; BS; Biology; Belle Fourche
Jensen, Jennifer; BS; Biology; Belle Fourche
Morton, Heidi; BS; English; Belle Fourche
Ruzicka, Rocky; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies; Belle Fourche
Smith, Theodore; BS; History; Belle Fourche
Swartz, Heidi; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Belle Fourche
Swartz, Matthew; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Industrial Technology; Belle Fourche
Tope, Molly; BS; Business Administration-Management; Belle Fourche
White, Laura; BS; Human Services; Belle Fourche
Williams, Jacob; BS; History; Belle Fourche
Jeffries, Timothy; BSED; History, Special Education; Beresford
Grause, Kristina; BS; Business Administration-Management; Bismarck, N.D.
Backes, Tamra; BS; Business Administration-Management; Black Hawk
Bruce, Gregory; BS; Business Administration-Management; Black Hawk
Horton, Heidi; BS; Business Administration-Management; Black Hawk
Lehmann, Charles; BS; Communication Arts, Art; Black Hawk
Leuthold, James; BA; English, Spanish; Black Hawk
Peterson, Lucas; BS; Business Administration-Management; Black Hawk
Raridon, Richard; BS; Psychology, Mass Communications; Black Hawk
Waddell, Lindsey; BS; Human Services; Black Hawk
Goldberg, Andre; BS; Sociology; Boulder, Colo.
Olson, Dallas; BS; Speech; Bowdle
Foster, Kara; BS; Business Administration-Management; Box Elder
Fountain, Annette; Cum; BSED; Elementary Education; Box Elder
Keller, Tonia; BS; Business Administration-Human Resource Management; Box Elder
Neild, Melissa; Honor; AA; General Studies; Box Elder
Oleson, John; BSED; Elementary Education; Box Elder
Price, Amanda; Summa; BSED; Elementary Education; Box Elder
Stuard, Gary; BS; Business Administration-Management; Box Elder
Redding, Alexa; BSED; Elementary Education, History; Buffalo, Wyo.
Sickler, Brandy; BS; Human Services, Social Science, Sociology; Buffalo, Wyo.
Burghduff, Alicia; BS; Business Administration-Management; Camp Crook
Cordell, Jay; Magna; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Camp Crook
Bemis, Ammon; BS; Business Administration-Management; Canby, Ore.
Lynde, Sarah; Cum; BS; Mass Communications; Canton
Burch, Amber; BSED; Elementary Education; Carlile, Wyo.
Thole, Andrea; BS; Wellness Management; Carlile, Wyo.
Karst, Kendra; Summa; BS; Wellness Management; Casper, Wyo.
Stull, Jessica; BS; Wellness Management; Casper, Wyo.
Vitto, Anthony; BS; Psychology; Casper, Wyo.
Miner, Jessica; BS; Art; Cavour
Carrick, Marcia; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Chadron, Neb.
Lindsey, Angel; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Chadron, Neb.
Tompkins, Trevor; BS; Chemistry; Chadron, Neb.
Woodruff, Elizabeth; Summa; BS; Wellness Management; Chamberlain
Cowger, John; BSED; Elementary Education; Cody, Wyo.
Nelson, Audrey; Cum; BSED; Art; Cody, Neb.
Bolie, Matthew; BS; Business Administration-Health Services Administration; Colome
Tinant, Marshal; BS; Professional Accountancy; Crookston, Neb.
Busch, Matthew; BS; History, Political Science; Custer
Linstrom, Judith; BS; Business Administration-Management; Custer
Scherer, Nathaniel; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Custer
Steinhauer, Bethany; BS; Mass Communications; Custer
Wagner, Stacey; MS; Business Services Management; Custer
Klundt, Kristen; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Dallas
Burnap, John; BS; Communication Arts; Deadwood
Harvey, Heather; BS; Art, Mass Communications; Deadwood
Roberts, Christopher; Magna; BS; Business Administration-Management; Deadwood
Telleen, Erin; BSED; Elementary Education; Deadwood
Weber, Noni; BSED; English; Douglas, Wyo.
Knife, Brittany; BS; Business Administration-Health Services Administration; Dupree
Lipp, Randi; Cum; BSED; Elementary Education; Dupree
Schuler, Barbara; BSED; Elementary Education; Eagle Butte
Sorrell, Sarah; AS; K-12 Paraprofessional; Ellsworth AFB
Paulson, April; BS; Speech, Art, Mass Communications; Eugene, Ore.
O'Keeffe, Michelle; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Fairchild, Wash.
Bertram, Brandon; BSED; Physical Education; Fargo, N.D.
Bechen, Stephanie; BS; Mass Communications; Flandreau
Johnson, Daron; BS; Industrial Technology; Flandreau
Jorgensen, Abby; BS; Mass Communications; Flandreau
Wilts, Alison; BS; History, Social Science; Flandreau
Kluver, Kathleen; BS; History; Forsyth, Mont.
Mutchelknaus, Jacob; BS; Mass Communications; Freeman
Harms, Mindi; BSED; Elementary Education; Gering, Neb.
Severson, Jennifer; BSED; Elementary Education; Gering, Neb.
Beyersdorf, Ashley; BS; Communication Arts; Gillette, Wyo.
Bietz, Megan; BSED; Elementary Education; Gillette, Wyo.
Cone, Brandon; BSED; Technology; Gillette, Wyo.
Coyle, Andrew; BS; Business Administration-Human Resource Management; Gillette, Wyo.
Degen, Larissa; BS; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Gillette, Wyo.
Doak, Jennifer; BSED; Elementary Education; Gillette, Wyo.
Lenker, Lindsey; BA; Spanish; Gillette, Wyo.
Gray, William; BSED; Composite Social Science; Glenrock, Wyo.
August, Ann; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Gordon, Neb.
Hogrefe, JoAnna; Magna; BSED; Elementary Education, Early Childhood/Special Education; Gregory
Stenerson, Jobeth; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Hardin, Mont.
Nelson, Aaron; BS; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Harrisburg
Hahn, Jennifer; BS; Mass Communications; Hay Springs, N.D.
Neuberger, Deann; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Hay Springs, N.D.
Eagle, Camille; BS; Business Administration-Marketing; Hermosa
Weber, Maria; BS; Business Administration-Marketing, Business Administration-Management; Hoven
Trandall, Marianne; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Huron
Sletten, Joel; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Management; Irene
Burrill, Stacey; BS; Human Services; Jonesborough, Tenn.
Eisenbraun, Paul; Cum; BS; Speech; Kadoka
Brock, Terra; BS; Business Administration-Management; Kaycee, Wyo.
Ness, Layne; Magna; BS; Sociology, Speech; Kennebec
Clifford, Misty; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Kyle
Yellow Boy, Heather; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Kyle
Sowden, Matthew; BS; Business Administration-Management; Lake Preston
Graham, Diana; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Lander, Wyo.
Kintzley, Zachary; BSED; Elementary Education; Laporte, Colo.
Dickman, Anne; BA in Spanish and BS in Business Administration-Marketing; Le Mars, Iowa
Aberle, Lindsey; Magna; BSED; Elementary Education, Special Education; Lead
Brossart, Catrina; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Lead
Grant, Samantha; BSED; Composite Social Science; Lead
Hall, Michelle; BS; Mass Communications; Lead
Laughlin, Neili; BS; Communication Arts; Lead
Mertens, Nancy; Cum; BSED; Elementary Education; Lead
Spaid, Victoria; BS; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Lead
Haga, Lynn; BS; Professional Accountancy; Longmont, Colo.
Schaffan, Jodi; BS; Mass Communications; McIntosh
Parquet, Kristi; BSED; Industrial Technology; Midland
LaVallie, Tashina; MS; Business Services Management; Mission
Sheets, Bethany; Cum; BS; Mass Communications; Mitchell
Hatch, Brianna; BS; Wellness Management; Mobridge
Ohman, Gerald; BS; Human Services; Mobridge
Kinnick, Shanna; Magna; BSED; Elementary Education, Special Education; Moorcroft, Wyo.
Osborn, Adrianne; BS; Mass Communications; Morrill, Neb.
Kinsella, Melissa; BS; Business Administration-Management; New Underwood
Velder, Daniel; BS; Biology; Newell
Anderson, Randi; BS; English; Nisland
Wehner, Anita; BS; Human Services, Psychology; North Platte, Neb.
Stastny, Amanda; BS; Sociology; Papillion, Neb.
Good, Autumne; BS; Human Services; Parker
Hansen, Halli; Cum; BSED; Elementary Education; Philip
Thompson, Penny; Cum; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Philip
Howard, Kayleen; Cum; BS; Professional Accountancy; Phoenix, Ariz.
Cole, Lacey; BS; Business Administration-Marketing; Piedmont
Creek, Christina; BS; Business Administration-Marketing; Piedmont
Dyczek, Robert; BS; Business Administration-Human Resource Management; Piedmont
Huber, Miranda; BS; Mass Communications; Piedmont
Price, Joseph; BS; History, Human Services; Piedmont
Dickey, Kelly; BS; Art, American Indian Studies; Pierre
Heidelberger, Elizabeth; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Pierre
Schlaak, Carrie; BSED; Elementary Education, Early Childhood/Special Education, Special Education; Pierre
Anderson, Brian; BSED; Physical Education; Pine Bluffs, Wyo.
Wechsler, Brian; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Pine Ridge
Petersen, David; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Porcupine
Ellingson, Rebecca; H, Magna; BS; Psychology, Sociology; Prairie City
Allen, Brian; BATS; General Technology; Rapid City
Barber, Carla; Cum; BS; Wellness Management; Rapid City
Barnes, Jeffrey; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Blaha, Abby; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Boyle, Jennifer; BS; Wellness Management; Rapid City
Bruckner, Lillian; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Bsharah, Heath; BSED; Art; Rapid City
Caswell, Christina; Magna; BS; Biology; Rapid City
Christensen, Andrea; BSED; Elementary Education, Special Education; Rapid City
Curry, Christopher; BS; Political Science, History; Rapid City
Dahlke, Chad; BS; Mass Communications; Rapid City
Dial, Molloy; BS; Human Services; Rapid City
Dregoiw, Sara; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Duncan, Michael; BSED; Composite Social Science; Rapid City
Evensen, Linda; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Ewing, Patricia; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Fackrell, Rae; Magna; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Rapid City
Faiman, Amber; BS; Psychology; Rapid City
Foltz, Candance; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Rapid City
Giroux, Margeau; BS; Sociology, Human Services; Rapid City
Goes, Cortney; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Halter, Katie; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Hanson, Jennifer; Cum; BS; Psychology; Rapid City
Harrington, Robert; BSED; History; Rapid City
Hatzenbuhler, Tara; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Rapid City
Hengen, Marsha; Magna; BS; Business Administration, Accounting; Rapid City
Highland, Krista; BS; Biology, Psychology; Rapid City
Hook, Andrew; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Hower, Jamie; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Jensen, Dustin; Cum; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies; Rapid City
Jensen, Tiffany; BS; Business Administration-Marketing; Rapid City
Kahler, Mati; BS; Mass Communications; Rapid City
Knowles, Elizabeth; BSED; Instrumental Music; Rapid City
Leonard, Kelly; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Lunde, Guillermina; Cum; BSED; Spanish; Rapid City
Maher, Tami; BA in Spanish and BS in Business Administration-Accounting; Rapid City
Martin, David; Cum; BS; Mass Communications; Rapid City
Mills, Jodi; Cum; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Morrison, Kayla; BSED; Elementary Education; Rapid City
Mosteller, Kagney; Cum; BS; Human Services; Rapid City
Night Pipe, Coya; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Olson, Shauna; Summa; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Pedroley, Tara; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Poches, Warren; Cum; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Ray, Amie; BSED; Early Childhood/Special Education; Rapid City
Rogers, Robert; BS; Biology; Rapid City
Rowcliffe, Lisa; BS; American Indian Studies, Sociology; Rapid City
Rumble, Joshua; BSED; Biology; Rapid City
Sampson, DesiRae; BS; Business Administration-Management; Rapid City
Satrang,  Hilary; BS; Political Science; Rapid City
Schafer, Sara; BS; Mass Communications, Speech; Rapid City
Schubert, Jeremy; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Schwiesow, Peter; BS; Biology; Rapid City
Soehren, Matthew; Highest; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Solay, Amber; AA; General Studies; Rapid City
Sprenger, Jesse; BS; English; Rapid City
Staton, Kathleen; BS; Human Services; Rapid City
Steichen, Joleen; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Rapid City
Svatos, Danelle; BATS; General Supervision; Rapid City
Thome, Stephanie; Magna; BS; Wellness Management; Rapid City
Thompson, Corey; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Rapid City
Tidemann, Wayne; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Rapid City
Wald, Megan; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Rapid City
Walker, Susan; Magna; BS; Art; Rapid City
Watkins, Luke; BS; Wellness Management; Rapid City
Wilkins, Jesse; BS; Outdoor Education; Rapid City
Wipf, Lisa; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Rapid City
Deines, Jacob; Magna; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Ravenna, Neb.
LoPresti, Adam; Summa; BA; Spanish; Red Lodge, Mont.
Sandretto, Anita; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies; Red Lodge, Mont.
Halseide, James; BS; Business Administration-Management; Riverton, Wyo.
Winchester, Amanda; BSED; Elementary Education; Riverton, Wyo.
Winchester, Cody; H, Summa; BS; Mass Communications; Riverton, Wyo.
Seppie, Cole; BS; Wellness Management; Rock Springs, Wyo.
Haugen, Shannon; BSED; Elementary Education; Rozet, Wyo.
Linneman, Clinton; BSED; Elementary Education; Rozet, Wyo.
Whidden, Jenna; AS; Paraprofessional Education; Saint Edward, Neb.
Hoffman, Kelsie; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Management; Saint Onge
Shaul, Kendall; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Saint Paul, Minn.
Graham, Jessica; BS; Wellness Management; Sheridan, Wyo.
Hansen, James; BS; Environmental Physical Science, Mathematics; Sidney, Neb.
LeTexier, Brenna; BS; Human Services; Sioux Falls
Meyer, Stacey; Magna; BS; Biology; Sioux Falls
Abernathie, Trevor; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
Ahmad, Hasina; MS; Business Services Management; Spearfish
Albers, Christopher; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Bachand, Jenna; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Becker, Erin; Magna; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Spearfish
Bentley, Jaime; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Bowen, Lucretia; Cum; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Brown, Jared; BS; Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
Bruce, Ashley; BS; Art, Communication Arts; Spearfish
Bruckner, Lindsay; H; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Spearfish
Bryant, Darren; BS; Sociology; Spearfish
Bubac, Mark; BS; Psychology; Spearfish
Buehner, Tara; H, Magna; BS; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Spearfish
Callan, Craig; BSED; Special Education; Spearfish
Chau, Karen; Magna; BA; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Spearfish
Christian, Gail; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Cooper, Timothy; BSED; Composite Social Science; Spearfish
Cottingham, Laurelin; BS; Biology, Chemistry; Spearfish
Coyle, Rayna; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Spearfish
Cranston, Tonya; BS; Biology; Spearfish
Cross, Rebecca; Magna; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Spearfish
Dardis, Shawn; BS; Psychology; Spearfish
Dibble, Teri; Summa; BSED; Elementary Education; Spearfish
Dietrich, Jess; BS; Social Science; Spearfish
Dietrich, Manuela; Magna; BS; Sociology, Political Science; Spearfish
Dighton, Andrew; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Donnelly, Sean; BS; Psychology; Spearfish
Droppers, Kendra; BSED; Elementary Education; Spearfish
Ducheneaux, Laura; BS; Psychology; Spearfish
Eddy, Rachel; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Spearfish
Engel, Kasie; BS; Communication Arts; Spearfish
Erickson, Kameron; BS; Industrial Technology; Spearfish
Fall, Jason; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Spearfish
Foster, Mandy; Cum; BS; Sociology; Spearfish
Ginsbach, Tandy; BSED; Elementary Education; Spearfish
Gusse, Dustin; BSED; Physical Education, Special Education; Spearfish
Harvey, Brandon; BS; Outdoor Education; Spearfish
Haugen, Riston; Magna; BS; Biology; Spearfish
Hettinga, Lewis; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
Huxtable, Shawn; BS in Wellness Management and BSED in Physical Education; Spearfish
Iron Rope, Sandor; BS; Human Services, American Indian Studies; Spearfish
Karinen, Kerensa; BS; Art; Spearfish
Langer, Nicole; BS; Business Administration-Health Services Administration; Spearfish
Mack, Trent; MS; Business Services Management; Spearfish
Macy, Marc; AA; General Studies; Spearfish
Marcus, Urla; MS; Curriculum and Instruction; Spearfish
Martin, John; BS; Human Services; Spearfish
Mather, Shannon; BS; Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
McDaris, Jared; BS; Speech, Psychology; Spearfish
Miles, Katherine; BS; Sociology; Spearfish
Mulvey, Dustin; BS; Art; Spearfish
Myers-Julius, Erin; BS; Wellness Management; Spearfish
Nies, Jared; BSED; Art; Spearfish
O'Brien, Jessica; BS; Communication Arts; Spearfish
Otto, Steven; BS; History; Spearfish
Palmer, Hilary; BS; Art; Spearfish
Pederson, Darin; BS; Biology, Speech; Spearfish
Pischke, Sara; BS; Mass Communications; Spearfish
Prentice, William; BS; Political Science; Spearfish
Raisanen, Renee; BS; Mass Communications; Spearfish
Remily, Dirk; AA; General Studies; Spearfish
Roduner, Zachary; BS; Composite Social Science; Spearfish
Schnabel, Kestrel; Summa; BS; Industrial Technology; Spearfish
Seipel, LeJae; Cum; BS; History; Spearfish
Smith, Michael; BS; Sociology; Spearfish
Studt, Dana; Cum; BA; Art; Spearfish
Thibault, Renate; BS; American Indian Studies; Spearfish
Tschetter, Craig; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Spearfish
Tucker, Amanda; Cum; BS; Art, Communication Arts; Spearfish
Urban, David; BS; Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
Valentine, Jonathan; BS; Industrial Technology; Spearfish
Watson, Lindsey; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Spearfish
Wells, Marshall; BS; Business Administration-Tourism and Hospitality Management; Spearfish
White, Jerrone; BS; Psychology; Spearfish
Wieseler, Jeremy; Cum; BSED; Composite Social Science; Spearfish
Williams, John; BS; Business Administration-Entrepreneurial Studies, Business Administration-Management; Spearfish
Williams, Loni; BS; Mass Communications; Spearfish
Williamson, Virginia; BS; Business Administration-Health Services Administration; Spearfish
Wilson, Nathaniel; BS; History; Spearfish
Wolff, Joshua; BS; Mass Communications; Spearfish
Young, Ryan; BS; Human Services, Sociology; Spearfish
Ziegenbein, Shane; BS; Environmental Physical Science; Spearfish
Ziegler, Ashley; BSED; Elementary Education; Spearfish
Richey, Ryan; Cum; BS; Business Administration-Management; Springview, Neb.
Boadwine, Jamie; AS; Paraprofessional Education; Sturgis
Bush, Cassi; BS; Psychology; Sturgis
Cass, Sandra; BS; Health Services Administration; Sturgis
Dodson, Daniel; BS; History; Sturgis
Koontz, Nicholas; BS; Psychology; Sturgis
Lewis, Richard; BS; Mass Communications; Sturgis
Lewis, Sarah; BSED; Early Childhood/Special Education; Sturgis
Long, Naomi; BS; Human Services; Sturgis
Miller, Susan; BS; Business Administration-Accounting; Sturgis
Roe, Trisha; BS; Sociology; Sturgis
Schieffer, Beth; BSED; Elementary Education; Sturgis
Sigman, Stephanie; BS; Mass Communications, Communication Arts; Sturgis
Welke, Renae; BS; Biology; Sturgis
Whitehead, Jami; BS; Mass Communications; Sturgis
McGlothlin, Faye; Magna; BS; Biology; Sundance, Wyo.
Slaney, Jaima; BA in Spanish and BS in Communication Arts; Toronto
Vetter, Diana; BSED; Elementary Education; Torrington, Wyo.
Spatzierath, Daniel; BSED; English; Townsend, Mont.
Strong, Kari; AS; Drafting Technology; Upton, Wyo.
Raabe, Danielle; BSED; Elementary Education; Volga
Nedved, Jessica; BSED; Elementary Education; Wagner
Scott, Jacqueline; BS; Art, Biology; Walden, Colo.
Poste, Jasmyne; BSED; English; Wall
Smit, John; BS; Human Services; Warner Robins, Ga.
Ahern, Jameson; BS; Human Services; Welch, Minn.
Micheel, Danielle; BS; Human Services; Worland, Wyo.
Shoemaker, Nicholas; BS; Industrial Technology; Yankton

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |

Black Hills State University faculty, staff, and students are transforming lives and making headlines with their achievements. Below you will find our most recent headlines. Articles are archived monthly and are available by following the links on the right. Email
 CampusCurrents@bhsu.edu or call 605.642.6215 to share your news item.