BHSU News & Events

Dean's list announced at Black Hills State University

The academic affairs office at Black Hills State University has released the dean’s list for the fall 2006 semester. A total of 465 students were named to the dean’s list. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.5 or above while taking at least 12 credit hours to be named to the dean’s list. Students are listed by hometown or current place of residence.

Trent Waage, Aberdeen
John Paulson, Alcester
Matthew Hess, Alva, Wyo.
Jennifer Murray, Anchorage, Alaska
Kayla Schuring, Andover
Dale Query, Basin, Wyo.
Shannon Eliason, Belle Fourche
Jay Heeren, Belle Fourche
Shayna Holmes, Belle Fourche
Courtney Kling, Belle Fourche
Matthew Pittman, Belle Fourche
Dena Puetz, Belle Fourche
Amy Rohrbach, Belle Fourche
Aaron Terveen, Belle Fourche
Matthew Wipf, Belle Fourche
Krista Dillman, Beulah, N.D.
Kelly Kirk, Beulah, N.D.
Nancy Trewhella, Beulah, Wyo.
Lydia Golden, Bismark, N.D.
Stephanie Bury, Black Hawk
Byron Crowe, Black Hawk
Jamie Crowe, Black Hawk
Gail Gregor, Black Hawk
Samantha Lore, Black Hawk
Shelbi Pool, Blunt
Tammy Arch, Box Elder
Melody Dodd, Box Elder
Annette Fountain, Box Elder
Stephana Logue, Box Elder
Melanie McDonald, Box Elder
John Oleson, Box Elder
Janine Pehringer, Box Elder
Amanda Price, Box Elder
Melanie Rudolph, Box Elder
Michelle Voth, Box Elder
Ian Vytlacil, Box Elder
Joseph Wardle, Box Elder
John Elgin, Broadus, Mont.
Elizabeth Nisley, Broadus, Mont.
Jessica Schulte, Brookings
Kelly Bail, Buffalo
Stephanie Brengle, Buffalo
Paul Painter, Buffalo
Alexa Redding, Buffalo, Wyo.
Brandy Sickler, Buffalo, Wyo.
Jessica Sprung, Buffalo, Wyo.
Samantha Elsbernd, Calmar, Iowa
Jay Cordell, Camp Crook
Sarah Lynde, Canton
Alyssa Boeding, Caputa
Andrea Thole, Carlile, Wyo.
Nola Domenici, Casper, Wyo.
Kendra Karst, Casper, Wyo.
Carly Gerhart, Centennial, Colo.
Dustin Goehring, Chamberlain
Elizabeth Woodruff, Chamberlain
Jessica Berens, Chancellor
Casey Nold, Cheyenne, Wyo.
Kerry Washburn, Cheyenne, Wyo.
Audrey Nelson, Cody, Neb.
Trisha Alder, Colstrip, Mont.
Katy Van Daele, Colstrip, Mont.
Rachel Hendricks, Corona
Bethany Bland, Custer
Candace Cullum, Custer
Danielle Finn, Custer
Kara Jenniges, Custer
Amanda Parry, Custer
Nathaniel Scherer, Custer
Amanda Scott, Custer
Bethany Steinhauer, Custer
Kristen Klundt, Dallas
Shawn Sinkular, Dallas
Lance Palmlund, De Smet
Nicholas Berg, Deadwood
Kristin Fenenga, Deadwood
Jay Jacobs, Deadwood
Heather Pfiefle, Deadwood
Christopher Roberts, Deadwood
Jodi Ryan, Deadwood
Erin Telleen, Deadwood
Stephanie Hotchkiss, Delmont
Debra Kampman, Diamondville, Wyo.
Amanda Brumfield, Dickinson, N.D.
Cortney Ramseier, Douglas, Wyo.
Randi Lipp, Dupree
April Bachman, Eagle Butte
Crystal Bachman, Eagle Butte
Lori DuBry, Edgemont
Rachel Clayton, Ellsworth
Jeannette Vasquez-Padilla, Ellsworth
Rachel Keener, Ellsworth
Wesley Hesby, Estelline
Brandi Neuharth, Eureka
Teri McTighe, Faith
Amanda Samuelson, Faith
Stephanie Bechen, Flandreau
Abby Jorgensen, Flandrea
Brittney Klipfel, Forbes, N.D.
Mariah Bartlett, Fruitdale
Lindsay Sievert, Garretson
Samantha Mushitz, Geddes
Jennifer Severson, Gering, Neb.
Jared Hall, Gettysburg
Allison Bietz, Gillette, Wyo.
Jennifer Bradford, Gillette, Wyo.
Brandon Cone, Gillette, Wyo.
Jennifer Doak, Gillette, Wyo.
Michelle Franzen, Gillette, Wyo.
Kali Hall, Gillette, Wyo.
Marvin Heesacker, Gillette, Wyo.
Lindsay Holum, Gillette, Wyo.
Marsha Rose, Gillette, Wyo.
Reva Taylor, Gillette, Wyo.
Annalisa Grim, Gregory
Joanna Hogrefe, Gregory
Cara Bandalos, Guernsey, Wyo.
Aaron Nelson, Harrisburg
Stacy Van Ekeren, Harrisburg
Nathan Lunde, Hartford
Jennifer Hahn, Hay Springs, Neb.
Shayna Monnens, Hazel
Megan Schulte, Hermosa
Timothy Sutton, Hermosa
Erin Melling, Hettinger, N.D.
Dacia Ball, Hill City
Leslie Jarvis, Hill City
Acacia Casner, Hot Springs
Leonard Crosby, Hot Springs
Michael Nekuda, Hot Springs
Chantel Reuer, Hoven
Cameron Dean, Huntley, Mont.
Paul Kragt, Huntley, Mont.
Gina Lende, Jamestown, N.D.
Kimberly Ulmen, Kadoka
Sarah O'Donnell, Keldron
Layne Ness, Kennebec
Tracy Parker, Keystone
Amber Dvirnak, Killdeer, N.D.
Alicia Konechne, Kimball
Kyle Ferguson, Laramie, Wyo.
Anne Dickman, Le Mars, Iowa
Lindsey Aberle, Lead
Melissa Bailey, Lead
Roy Buchanan, Lead
Nancy Mertens, Lead
Kelly Olson, Lead
Cassondra Skvicalo, Lead
Ashley Huber, Lemmon
Megan Schackow, Lemmon
April Schreurs, Lennox
Cody Bordewyk, Livermore, Colo.
Michelle Scheffler, Lovell, Wyo.
Nathaniel Van Patten, Marshall, Minn.
Patricia Johnson, Martin
James Hartwell, McIntosh
Jodi Schaffan, McIntosh
Kathrina Hach, McLaughlin
Jerrica Mittleider, McLaughlin
Makaela Heeb, Midland
Kristi Parquet, Midland
Kayla Parsons, Milesville
Kayla Haines, Mitchell
Ashley Klinkhammer, Mitchell
Wendy Regynski, Mitchell
Bethany Sheets, Mitchell
Kendra Eitenmiller, Mizpah, Minn.
Courtney Helmer, Moorcroft, Wyo.
Shanna Kinnick, Moorcroft, Wyo.
Holly Heaton, North Sioux City
BreAnna Tiensvold, New Underwood
Ashley Arp, Newcastle, Wyo.
Kristin Engle, Newcastle, Wyo.
James Stith, Newcastle, Wyo.
Colleen Brunner, Newell
Daniel Velder, Newell
Krystal Brunner, Nisland
Sarah Burtt, Nisland
Corey Doolan, Ogden, Utah
Lane Warner, Onida
Lexie Albrecht, Philip
Halli Hansen, Philip
Kristine Kroetch, Philip
Jerry Rhodes, Philip
Penny Thompson, Philip
Tina Gau, Pickstown
Dennisse Bedard, Piedmont
Kelli Collins, Piedmont
Christina Creek, Piedmont
David Czerny, Piedmont
Stephanie Dyck, Piedmont
Robert Dyczek, Piedmont
Katie Brotherton, Pierre
Melinda Christiansen, Pierre
Savannah Cromwell, Pierre
Kelly Dickey, Pierre
Tanner Fitzke, Pierre
Kayla Gallimore, Pierre
Cody Geffre, Pierre
Jennifer Hoscheid, Pierre
Laura Marsh, Pierre
Carrie Schlaak, Pierre
Kassi Schuetzle, Pierre
Nicole Stasch, Pierre
Leah Gibson-Black Feather, Portland, Ore.
Rebecca Ellingson, Prairie City
Alicia Verhulst, Ralph
Tanya Addison, Rapid City
Joseph Back, Rapid City
Latasha Bell, Rapid City
Natasha Bell, Rapid City
Amy Beshara, Rapid City
Dorla Brink, Rapid City
Rebecca Brink, Rapid City
Lillian Bruckner, Rapid City
Sandra Carter-Kisely, Rapid City
Alanna Case, Rapid City
Erin Chalberg, Rapid City
Leah Cleland, Rapid City
Jeannine Collins, Rapid City
Ronald Coster, Rapid City
Darling Crow, Rapid City
Chad Dahlke, Rapid City
Molly Dailey, Rapid City
Jesse Darling, Rapid City
Trista Deperte, Rapid City
Jenna Deutscher, Rapid City
Amanda Devries, Rapid City
Nicole Donner, Rapid City
Tessa Dvorak, Rapid City
Jamin Eben, Rapid City
Amanda Ellingson, Rapid City
David Ellis, Rapid City
Brandy Engel, Rapid City
Elissa Erickson, Rapid City
Patricia Ewing, Rapid City
Katherine Gales-Loyd, Rapid City
Katie Geltel, Rapid City
Melissa Giggee, Rapid City
Autumne Good, Rapid City
Katie Halter, Rapid City
Melanie Hamilton, Rapid City
John Hammond, Rapid City
Anita Hansen, Rapid City
Jennifer Hanson, Rapid City
Robin Haskell, Rapid City
Tara Hatzenbuhler, Rapid City
Daniel Heavlin, Rapid City
Brittany Heid, Rapid City
Blake Henderson, Rapid City
Jamie Hermanson, Rapid City
Elizabeth Highland, Rapid City
Krista Highland, Rapid City
Sara Holste, Rapid City
Sara Householder, Rapid City
Jerry Howell, Rapid City
Matthew Hoyer, Rapid City
Ashley Hurd, Rapid City
Jennette Husman, Rapid City
Daniel Jensen, Rapid City
Dustin Jensen, Rapid City
Elizabeth Knowles, Rapid City
John Kushman, Rapid City
Jared Larson, Rapid City
Natalie Lecy, Rapid City
Drew Lerdal, Rapid City
Brandon Lindemann, Rapid City
Guillermina Lunde, Rapid City
Molly Maguire, Rapid City
Daniel Maher, Rapid City
Jennifer Mahlen, Rapid City
Carlie Malon, Rapid City
Lee Margadant, Rapid City
Joseph Martin, Rapid City
Tamara Martin, Rapid City
Jodi Mills, Rapid City
Sarah Mueller, Rapid City
Tabatha Murphy, Rapid City
Jenna Nagel, Rapid City
Carrie Noble, Rapid City
Shauna O'Connor, Rapid City
Amber Oerlline, Rapid City
Matthew Oliver, Rapid City
Shauna Olson, Rapid City
Samantha Poage, Rapid City
Dustin Price, Rapid City
Janell Pringle, Rapid City
Renee Radke, Rapid City
Amie Ray, Rapid City
Buddy Red Bow, Rapid City
Russell Reed, Rapid City
Lindsey Reiner, Rapid City
Katherine Riggs, Rapid City
Matthew Sadler, Rapid City
Christie Schwendeman, Rapid City
Patricia Selig, Rapid City
Jessica Shave, Rapid City
Kagney Shelbourn, Rapid City
Matthew Soehren, Rapid City
Albin Spreizer, Rapid City
Michael Swanson, Rapid City
Lynn Switzer, Rapid City
Stephanie Thome, Rapid City
Marty Two Bulls, Rapid City
Susan Walker, Rapid City
Jennifer Ward, Rapid City
Jenna Watkins, Rapid City
Billie Wattier, Rapid City
Kristen Wicks, Rapid City
Ruth Wittmuss, Rapid City
Jacob Deines, Ravenna, Neb.
Adam LoPresti, Red Lodge, Mont.
Aubrey Baxter, Redfield
Tara Lesselyoung, Redfield
Benjamin Reiter, Riverton   Wyo.
Amanda Winchester, Riverton, Wyo.
Derek Nelson, Rock Springs, Wyo.
Cole Seppie, Rock Springs, Wyo.
Katie Meyen, Rosholt
Shannon Haugen, Rozet, Wyo.
Clinton Linneman, Rozet, Wyo.
Cassandra Richardson, Saint Onge
Tanner Tetrault, Saint Onge
Tyler Tetrault, Saint Onge
Kendall Shaul, Saint Paul, Minn.
Shalee Johnson, Scranton, N.D.
Tyler Bartell, Shadehill
Kelly Nance, Sheridan, Wyo.
Janaye Brown, Sidney, Mont.
Jessica Mathern, Sidney, Mont.
James Netzer, Sidney, Mont.
Benjamin Cerwinske, Sioux Falls
Stacey Meyer, Sioux Falls
Elizabeth Mosena, Sioux Falls
Reggie Walters, Sioux Falls
Jonathan Aberle, Spearfish
Trevor Abernathie, Spearfish
Jodee Allen, Spearfish
Victoria Antuna, Spearfish
Cassie Applegate, Spearfish
Jenna Bachand, Spearfish
Michael Baum, Spearfish
Erin Becker, Spearfish
Brandon Bentley, Spearfish
Jaime Bentley, Spearfish
Megan Bietz, Spearfish
Amanda Blake, Spearfish
Tami Blewett, Spearfish
Tammera Bourne, Spearfish
Lindsay Bruckner, Spearfish
Clifton Bryan, Spearfish
Tara Buehner, Spearfish
Bernadine Butcher, Spearfish
Craig Callan, Spearfish
Karen Chau, Spearfish
Erika Cornella, Spearfish
Russell Crago, Spearfish
Keelee Davis, Spearfish
Teri Dibble, Spearfish
Karri Dieken, Spearfish
Andrew Dighton, Spearfish
Sean Donnelly, Spearfish
Laura Ducheneaux, Spearfish
Jenna Eddy, Spearfish
Michael Evenson, Spearfish
Bear Hand Fischer, Spearfish
Elise Foltz, Spearfish
Mandy Foster, Spearfish
Eric Gillen, Spearfish
Dustin Gusse, Spearfish
Amber Haessig, Spearfish
Robin Haislett, Spearfish
Mindi Harms, Spearfish
Riston Haugen, Spearfish
Michael Hollinger, Spearfish
Kellie Holtgard, Spearfish
Tyler Hopson, Spearfish
Debra Iverson, Spearfish
Wesleigh Jastorff, Spearfish
Tamara Johnson, Spearfish
Justin Kloppel, Spearfish
Kristina Knutson, Spearfish
Tracy Kobbermann, Spearfish
John Kurle, Spearfish
Ashley Lee, Spearfish
Chandra Lesmeister, Spearfish
Jessica Marshall, Spearfish
John Martin, Spearfish
Jacob Miller, Spearfish
Erica Morris, Spearfish
Chelsey Mort, Spearfish
Sherri O'Brien, Spearfish
Chantelle O'Dell, Spearfish
Steven Otto, Spearfish
Jessica Partridge, Spearfish
Krista Phifer, Spearfish
Alicia Ramsdell, Spearfish
Alicia Rath, Spearfish
Dirk Remily, Spearfish
Beshka Ringstad, Spearfish
Joshua Roadifer, Spearfish
Benjamin Roman, Spearfish
Laura Saucerman, Spearfish
Kestrel Schnabel, Spearfish
Breon Schroeder, Spearfish
Samantha Schuety, Spearfish
Bethany Schuh, Spearfish
Hillary Schwab, Spearfish
Shelbi Seifert, Spearfish
LeJae Seipel, Spearfish
Megan Shear, Spearfish
Megan Siebenaller, Spearfish
Danna Smith, Spearfish
Heather Smith, Spearfish
Jennifer Thompson, Spearfish
Craig Triplett, Spearfish
Amanda Tucker, Spearfish
Kambria Vander Vorste, Spearfish
Joanna Vandever, Spearfish
Laci Volk, Spearfish
Christopher White, Spearfish
Katie White, Spearfish
Jeremy Wieseler, Spearfish
Deborah Wilson, Spearfish
Ashley Ziegler, Spearfish
Ryan Richey, Springview, Neb.
Chelsie Bunch, Sturgis
Jessica Kusser, Sturgis
Jenna Lavender, Sturgis
Peter Lemke, Sturgis
Richard Lewis, Sturgis
Sarah Lewis, Sturgis
Mary McGillivray, Sturgis
Tonya Morton, Sturgis
Katie Ness, Sturgis
Pilar Sawyer, Sturgis
Jon Swan, Sturgis
Renae Welke, Sturgis
Jordan White, Sturgis
Jami Whitehead, Sturgis
Donald Wolkenhauer, Sturgis
Gwendolyn Writer, Sturgis
Sarah Zimmerman, Sturgis
Amber Clark, Sundance, Wyo.
Nikole Hoard, Sundance, Wyo.
Faye McGlothlin, Sundance, Wyo.
Stacy Schelldorf, Sundance, Wyo.
Amanda Bakley, Tuthill
Keli Monnens, Vale
Danielle Raabe, Volga
Jessica Nedved, Wagner
Amber Riggins, Wanblee
John Smit, Warner Robins, Ga.
Brent Engels, Watertown
Dillon Julius, Watertown
Abigail Goetz, Wessington
Kaley Greear, Whitewood
John Rounds, Whitewood
Sabrina Uttecht, Whitewood
Lindsey Foster, Winner
Tyler Foster, Winner
Emily Storms, Winner
Amber Brodersen, Wolsey
Chelsea Wake, Worland, Wyo.
Tyler Johnson, Yankton

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |

BHSU In the News

Black Hills State University faculty, staff, and students are transforming lives and making headlines with their achievements. See what BHSU is in the news for lately. Email CampusCurrents@bhsu.edu or call 605.642.6215 to share your news item.