Back to Commencement

Black Hills State University spring and summer 2005 candidates for graduation

Name Hometown Honors Degree Major
Flahaven, Sarah Aberdeen   BSED Elementary Education
Johnson, Ashley Aberdeen   BS Human Services, Sociology
Wachs, Anthony Aberdeen   BS Political Science
Soriano, Mark Alliance, Neb.   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Lukkes, Anna Avon   BSED Social Science
Ho, Joy Baker, Mont. Magna BSED Mathematics and Science
Berg, Nicholas Baltic   BSED Mathematics
Wieczorek, Kristen Baltic   BS Marketing
Barthel, Kelly Belle Fourche   BATS General Supervision
Berdan, Nichole Belle Fourche   BS Business Admin. – Tourism
Bischoff, Edward Belle Fourche   BS English
Clem, Cheryl Belle Fourche   BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Coyle, Jeremy Belle Fourche   BS Social Science
Dailey, Amanda Belle Fourche Cum BSED Elementary Education
DeRosier, Chelsea Belle Fourche   AA General Studies
Duvall, Carol Belle Fourche   AS Administrative Assistant
Holzwarth, Bruce Belle Fourche   BS Accounting
Jochim, Jeffrey Belle Fourche   BS Industrial Technology
Knappen, Betty Belle Fourche   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Thomson, Eric Belle Fourche   BS Business Administration
Tobar Walters, Dionne Belle Fourche   BS Professional Accountancy
Voyles, Cory Belle Fourche   BS Industrial Technology
Zimmerschied, Chandi Belle Fourche Cum BS American Indian Studies, History
Ingison, Julie Bellevue, Neb.   BS Human Services
Heid, Brandi Beulah, N.D.   BS Business Administration – Human Resources
Clements, Buddi Biddle, Mont.   BS Business Administration – Health Services
Michels, Luke Billings, Mont.   BS Outdoor Education, History
Dukat, Shelley Bison Magna BSED Elementary Education
Allen, LaZann Black Hawk Summa BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Erlandson, Jeffry Black Hawk   BS History, Political Science
Mettler, Lori Black Hawk   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Schofield, Susan Black Hawk   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Stonecipher, Julie Black Hawk   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Bobby, Sara Bowdle Magna BS English
Miller, Kristy Bowman, N.D.   BS Business Administration
Paulson, Troy Bowman, N.D.   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Adams, Chase Box Elder Cum BS Political Science
Hague, Zachary Box Elder   BS History
Henderson, Leroy Box Elder   BSED Elementary Education
Helmey, Tait Buffalo   BS Industrial Technology
Vorlage, Nicholas Cando, N.D.   BS Communication Arts
Zens, Miranda Canova   BS Mass Communications
Propp, Joshua Casper, Wyo.   BSED History
Donovan, Lesa Clear Lake, Iowa   AA General Studies
Nelson, Chelsea Columbus, Neb.   AA General Studies
Blair, Chad Deadwood   BS Business Admin. – Marketing
Heisinger, Carina Deadwood   BSED Elementary Education
Larson, Jessica Deadwood Cum BS Business Administration – Human Resources
Reimer, Kay Deadwood   BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Twigg, Matthew Deadwood   BS Biology
Scott, Kylea Douglas, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education
Baxter, Christine Durango, Colo.   BSED Art, Special Education
Coleman, Jennifer Ellsworth AFB   BS History
Hanzlik, Michael Enning   AS Drafting Technology
Legay, Yadira Fort Walton Beach, Fla.   AA General Studies
Yost, Stacey Gann Valley Magna BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.,
Early Childhood/Special Ed.
Bender, Kari Gettysburg   BSED Elementary Education
Beavers, Khristina Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Cormaney, Brenda Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Crouse, Melinda Gillette, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education
Dillinger, Danielle Gillette, Wyo.   BSED Business Education
Faubion, Beth Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Francis, Elizabeth Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Hardy, Lexi Gillette, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education,
Early Childhood/Special Ed.
Healey, Ann Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Hegel, Laura Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Holzwarth, Misty Gillette, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education
Hood, Cindi Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Hughes, Kayla Gillette, Wyo.   BS Wellness Management
Ketchum, Jennifer Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Kimery, Kristen Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Klein, Teresa Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Mitchell, Nicole Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Schilling, Leilani Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Shirley, Allison Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Shirley, Megan Gillette, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education
Sproul, Sara Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Tarver, Michelle Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Vesper, Eowyn Gillette, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Gallagher, Tammy Glasgow, Mont. Cum BS Political Science
Braun, Jaimie Gregory   BS Mass Communications
DeSmet, Amber Gregory Magna BS Biology
Veskrna, Sarah Gregory   BSED Elementary Education
Hobert, Scott Harrold Magna BS Mass Communications
Smithback, Jada Hartford Magna BS Wellness Management
Brandt, Erica Hayti Magna BS Wellness Mgmt., Psychology
Olson, Amanda Hettinger, N.D. Magna BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Wolff, Marie Hettinger, N.D. Magna BS Psychology
Larson, Sarah Hill City   BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Brechtel, Vailferree Hot Springs   BS Speech Comm., English
Woolwine, Dale Jackson, Wyo.   BS Biology
Beaverson, Alicia Jonesboro, Ark.   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Knudsen, Kristi Kenai, Alaska   BS Wellness Management
Hart, Diana Keystone   BSED Elementary Education
Cheesbrough, Casey Laramie, Wyo.   BSED Biology
Dickman, Alexander Le Mars, Iowa   BS Business Admin. – Entrepren.
Dickman, Joseph Le Mars, Iowa   BS Entrepreneurial Studies
Alley, Steven Lead   BS Professional Accountancy
Brown, Terri Lead   BSED History, English
Burrer, Lindsay Lead   AA General Studies
Grosek, Gerald Lead   AS Network Administration
Hammerstrom, Emily Lead Cum BSED Elementary Education
Hubbeling, Paul Lead   BS Human Services
Laughlin, Amber Lead   BS Mass Communications
Paul, Tacy Lead   AS Web Admin., Network Admin.
Quiram, Lonna Lead   BS Psychology, Sociology, Art
Veveris-Carrier, Mara Lead   BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Seamands, Sean Lemmon   BSED Social Science
Stevens, Garrett Lodge Grass, Mont.   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Palczewski, Carla Ludlow Cum BS Social Science, History
Thompson, D'Anne Marcus   BSED Elementary Education
Astleford, Phillip Marion   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Donlan, Michelle Marion   BS Business Admin. – Tourism
Ybarra, Ricardo McKinney, Texas   BS Business Administration – Health Services
Cummings, Kenneth Medway, Mass.   BS Human Services
Aberg, Marci Miles City, Mont. Cum BS Business Administration – Health Services
Larson, Tate Mitchell   AS in Drafting Technology and BS in Industrial Technology
DeWitt, Debra Moorcroft, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Farnsworth, Mary Moorcroft, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Workman, Laura Moorcroft, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Osborn, Brianne Morrill, Neb. Cum BSED Middle School
Dolezal, James Mountain View, Wyo.   BS History
Edwards, Melissa Mt. Laurel, N.J.   BS History
Vollmer, Kristine Murdo   BS Communication Arts, Art
Barry, Danni New Underwood   BSED Elementary Education
Guptill, Becky New Underwood   BS Business Administration – Human Resources
Harris, Lindsay Newcastle, Wyo.   BS Mass Communications
Knight, Gary Newcastle, Wyo.   BS Business Administration – Human Resources
Stalder, Melissa Newcastle, Wyo.   BS Business Administration
Brunner, Candace Newell   BS Political Science
Lewis, Diana Newell   BS Business Administration
Nuenke, David Newell   BS Industrial Technology
Maynard, Marla Owanka   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Burns, Jennifer Philip   AS Network Administration
Burns, Kerry Philip Summa BSED English
Cantrell, Rachel Philip   AA General Studies
Olesen, Alta Philip   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Schofield, Hallie Philip   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Summers, Renae Piedmont   BS Accounting
Goeden, Sara Pierre Cum BS Mass Communications
Kulseth, Shannon Pierre Cum BS Biology
Luers, Melissa Pierre   BSED Elementary Education
Smart, Kirsten Pierre   BS Human Services, Sociology
Travis, Shawn Platte   BS Mass Communications
Skaggs, Janelle Powell, Wyo.   BSED Special Ed., Physical Ed.
Adcock, Venessa Rapid City   BS Human Services
Albright, Carrie Rapid City Magna BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Banks, Lynette Rapid City   BS Human Services
Beshara, Laura Rapid City   BS Biology, Psychology
Brady, Kristin Rapid City   BS Communication Arts
Buffalo, Amy Rapid City   BS Business Administration
Byrd, Andrea Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Carlisle, Wayne Rapid City   BS Mass Communications
Crawford, Loree Rapid City   BSED Elementary Ed., Special Ed.
Custer, Emily Rapid City   BS Business Administration – Human Resources
Dadah-Doney, Barbara Rapid City   BS Human Services
Daiss, Teresa Rapid City   BS Psychology
Dobbs, Patrick Rapid City   BS Mass Communications
Dufond, Christine Rapid City   BS Sociology
Foster, Chad Rapid City   BS Environmental Physical Science
Freeman, Jessica Rapid City   BSED Elementary Education
Galinat-Barker, Gaylene Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Gibson, Jeannine Rapid City Cum BSED Social Science
Gimbel, Jessica Rapid City   BS Social Science
Gleich, Kari Rapid City   AA General Studies
Graham, Cassandra Rapid City Cum BS Human Services
Haerer, Darwin Rapid City   BS Business Administration
Hall, Amy Rapid City   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Harris, Rebecca Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Higbee, Darcy Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Hodgins, Erin Rapid City   BSED Chemistry
Holm, Robert Rapid City   BSED Technology
Holzer, Wayne Rapid City Cum BSED Elementary Education
Jarding, Cheryl Rapid City   BS Communication Arts
Keegan, Nicole Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Kenrick, Sandra Rapid City   BSED Elementary Education
Kindle, William Rapid City   BS Social Science
Ladenburger, Audra Rapid City   AA General Studies
Lane, Sheila Rapid City   MS Business Services Mgmt.
Laws, Karla Rapid City   BS Business Administration
Lefler, Douglas Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Lemley, Shawn Rapid City   AS Network Administration
Lockwood, Leroy Rapid City   BS Wellness Management
Lunders, Mark Rapid City   BSED History
Marty, Melissa Rapid City   BS Wellness Management
McMachen, Crystal Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Morris-Carlson, Michelle Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Mraz, Tony Rapid City   BSED English
Myers, Christi Rapid City   AS K-12 Paraprofessional
Nettles, Michael Rapid City   BS Marketing
Olsen, Melanie Rapid City   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Opheim, Sara Rapid City   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Parker, Bobbi Rapid City   BSED Middle School
Paschke, Amber Rapid City   BS Tourism and Hospitality Mgmt.
Paulin, Terri Rapid City   BS Human Services
Pierce, Paula Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Powers, Michele Rapid City   BS Business Administration
Price, Emily Rapid City Cum BS Sociology
Price, Faye Rapid City   BSED Elementary Education
Roehrich, Carmia Rapid City   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Rostad, Marissa Rapid City   BS Business Administration – Health Services
Scheetz, Russell Rapid City   BS Social Science
Schubert, Jeremy Rapid City   AA General Studies
Sebbo, Scott Rapid City   BSED Physical Education
Shank, Emily Rapid City   BS Business Admin. – Tourism
Silver, Mollie Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Stanton, Alecia Rapid City   BS Psychology
Stevens, Brian Rapid City   BS Accounting
Sticklestad, Alison Rapid City   BS Tourism and Hospitality Mgmt.
Sukut, Rui Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Summers, Marc Rapid City Cum BS Professional Accountancy
Swanson, Marsha Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Thompson, Abby Rapid City   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Tinant, Jessica Rapid City   BS Biology
Voigt, Leah Rapid City   BSED Elementary Education, Spanish
Rosacker, Amy Rawlins, Wyo.   BS Business Admin. – Entrepren., Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Lorash, Sarah Red Lodge, Mont.   AA General Studies
Tenold, Julianna Reva   BS History
Schmidt, Erin Riverton, Wyo.   BSED Elementary Education
Dunemann, Bernd Riverview, Fla.   BS Accounting
Fitzgerald, John Saint Onge   BS History
LeBeau, Jeremiah Salt Lake City, Utah   BS Mass Communications
Marsh, William San Diego, Calif.   BS Accounting
Conradsen, Allen Savage, Mont.   BS History
Lisner, Amy Scott AFB, Ill. High AA General Studies
Herdt, Shawn Seattle, Wash.   AA General Studies
Davidson, Surrena Sheridan, Wyo. Cum BS Wellness Management
Delay, Christopher Shoshoni, Wyo.   BS Outdoor Education
Olson, Lindsy Sidney, Mont.   BS Wellness Management
Adams, Christopher Sioux Falls   BS Outdoor Education
Kelly, Jonathan Sioux Falls   BS Music
Rapp, Tiffany Sioux Falls   BSED Early Childhood/Special Ed.
Swiden, Christopher Sioux Falls   BS Biology, Outdoor Education
Anderson, Tasha Spearfish Cum BS Environmental Physical Science
Bailey, Jennifer Spearfish Cum BS Music
Baldwin, Laura Spearfish   AA General Studies
Barnett, Jennifer Spearfish Cum BS Business Admin. – Marketing
Bell, Robin Spearfish   BS Environmental Physical Science
Beloskur, Brandon Spearfish   BS Accounting
Blewett, William Spearfish   BS Political Science, Social Science
Bobby, Jacob Spearfish   BS Speech Communications
Bowman, Kevin Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Brick, Michael Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Brown, Krista Spearfish   AA General Studies
Burnison, Carrie Spearfish Magna BSED Elementary Education
Christopherson, Eric Spearfish   BS Accounting
Conner, Cassandra Spearfish   BS Professional Accountancy
Culver, Alesha Spearfish   BS Human Services
Duggar, John Spearfish   BSED Physical Education
Eiss, Jonathan Spearfish   BS History
Elliott, LaNaya Spearfish Summa BSED Vocal Music
Farley, Katie Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Feywine, Aveleena Spearfish   BS Art, American Indian Studies
Finn, Brock Spearfish   BS History
Gentry, Lonny Spearfish   BS Industrial Technology
Gordon, Callie Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Marketing
Haggar, Melissa Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Hall, Charlotte Spearfish   BS Human Services
Halliwell, Cody Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Hare, Kamisha Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Hare, Winona Spearfish   BS Human Services
Hartl, Kasie Spearfish Cum BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Hinker, Jessica Spearfish   BS Mass Comm., Speech Comm.
Holberg, Katie Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Horning, Nicholas Spearfish   BS Psychology
Hunt, Reggie Spearfish   BS History
Jones, Michael Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Jurgensen, Bradley Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Kahler, Don Spearfish   BS Psychology
Karinen, Gustave Spearfish   BS Mass Comm., Comm. Arts
Kendall, Jeremy Spearfish   BS Sociology
Khan, Alexis Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Kinsley, Kara Spearfish   BS Art, Communication Arts
Knutson, Cassandra Spearfish   BS Art, Communication Arts
Koehler, Matthew Spearfish   AS in Administrative Assistant and BSED in Business Education
Kruckenberg, Briane Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Marketing
Krueger, Tessa Spearfish   BS Environmental Physical Science
Langer, Kelly Spearfish   BS Human Resources
Larson, Callie Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Lembcke, Katie Spearfish   BS Human Services
Matthews, Jeff Spearfish   BS Business Administration, Entrepreneurial Studies
Merrill, Benjamin Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Mertens, Scott Spearfish   AS Tourism
Mohr, Megan Spearfish Cum BS Psychology
Morgan, Christin Spearfish   BS Human Resource Management
Ness, Colleen Spearfish   BS Sociology, Human Services
Newton, Doris Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Norman, Shawna Spearfish   BS Art
Oliver, Arthur Spearfish   BS Art, Communication Arts
Olsby, Erik Spearfish   BS Communication Arts, Art
Owen, Julie Spearfish Cum BSED Elementary Education
Pennington, Luke Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Ramse, Gary Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Entrepren.
Reausaw, Jess Spearfish   BS Art
Reddeman, Valerie Spearfish   BS Environmental Physical Science
Reede, Ross Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Schmeling, Marie Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Schrock, Ryan Spearfish Cum BS Wellness Management
Schultz, Erica Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Shober, Jill Spearfish   BS Biology
Slade, Holly Spearfish   BSED Elementary Education
Smith, Christi Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Soriano, Gina Spearfish Magna BS Mass Communications
Stahlecker, Cara Spearfish   BS Mass Communications
Stedman, Damion Spearfish   BATS General Technology
Studt, Dana Spearfish Cum BA Art
Swenson, Sheila Spearfish   BS Psychology, English
Talsma, Erin Spearfish Magna BS Music
Tetreault, Jesse Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Thares, Liza Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Tolman, Richard Spearfish   BS American Indian Studies
Van Kley, Nicholas Spearfish   BA English
Vander Vorste, Daryl Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Weimer, Nicole Spearfish   BS Communication Arts
Worthington, David Spearfish   BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Young, Bryan Spearfish   BS Wellness Management
Belcher, Melissa Sturgis   AS Tourism
Cooper, Jessica Sturgis   BS History
Edlund, Jennifer Sturgis   BS Human Services, Sociology
Estes, Cecilia Sturgis   BSED Spanish
Hurlburt, Kelsey Sturgis   BSED Elementary Education
Keller, Dean Sturgis   AS in Drafting Technology and BS in Industrial Technology
Miller, Morgan Sturgis Cum BS Business Admin. – Entrepren.
Phillips, Jennifer Sturgis   BS Business Administration
Reller, Cynthia Sturgis   BS Business Administration
Skinner, Shaun Sturgis   BS Social Science
Williams, Jami Sturgis Cum BSED Elementary Education
Edwards, Lucas Sundance, Wyo.   BS Speech Communications
Marty, Stephanie Sundance, Wyo.   BS Business Administration
Gonzales, Devin Superior, Colo.   BS Business Admin. – Mgmt.
Watt, David Upton, Wyo.   BS Business Administration
Toygar, Alp Vermillion   MS Business Services Management
Weiss, Enid Volga   BSED Elementary Education
Glover, Annette Whitewood Magna BS Business Admin. – Accounting
Rounds, John Whitewood   MS Business Services Management
Shoop, Ellis Whitewood   BS Human Services
Trummer, Anita Whitewood   AA General Studies
LaMont, Guy Willow Lake   BS Outdoor Education
Burton, Alice Windom, Minn.   BS Tourism and Hospitality Mgmt.
Laber, Ian Winner   BS Political Science, History
Eisenbraun, Natasha Wright, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Roesler, Twila Wright, Wyo.   MS Curriculum and Instruction
Alink, Teresa Yankton   AS Drafting Technology
         

Back to News   Campus Currents archives