17

SOUTH DAKOTA MINES INVITE

 

WOMEN’S DIVISION

 

April, 15-16, 2007 @ Meadowbrook Golf Course-Rapid City, South Dakota

 

BLACK HILLS STATE

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Jaime Bentley

Black Hills State

85

82

167

Diana Graham

Black Hills State

97

97

194

Shelbi Pool

Black Hills State

97

101

198

Anne Langdell

Black Hills State

101

102

203

Katie Campbell

Black Hills State

101

102

203

 

DICKINSON STATE

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Megan Fisher

Dickinson State

85

85

170

Lyndsey Kent

Dickinson State

85

95

180

Leah Grinsteinner

Dickinson State

94

100

194

Megan Johns

Dickinson State

DNP

DNP

DNP

 

JAMESTOWN

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Sarah Domier

Jamestown

88

97

185

Gretchen Bietz

Jamestown

93

100

193

Kelsey Horntvedt

Jamestown

98

99

197

Courtney Haag

Jamestown

98

103

201

 

MINOT STATE

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Whitney Stanley

Minot State

90

93

183

Jana Gordon

Minot State

97

97

194

 

SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Lisa Steever

South Dakota School of Mines

86

87

173

Jade Herman

South Dakota School of Mines

101

96

197

Kajda Stevens

South Dakota School of Mines

102

111

213

Stephanie Leber

South Dakota School of Mines

112

124

236

Emilia Juhl

South Dakota School of Mines

133

132

265


TEAM STANDINGS

 

TEAM

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

BLACK HILLS STATE

380

382

762

JAMESTOWN

377

399

776

SOUTH DAKOTA MINES

401

418

819

DICKINSON STATE

 

 

N/S

MINOT STATE

 

 

N/S

 

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

1

Jaime Bentley

Black Hills State

85

82

167

2

Megan Fisher

Dickinson State

85

85

170

3

Lisa Steever

South Dakota School of Mines

86

87

173

4

Lyndsey Kent

Dickinson State

85

95

180

5

Whitney Stanley

Minot State

90

93

183

6

Sarah Domier

Jamestown

88

97

185

7

Gretchen Bietz

Jamestown

93

100

193

T8

Diana Graham

Black Hills State

97

97

194

T8

Leah Grinsteinner

Dickinson State

94

100

194

T8

Jana Gordon

Minot State

97

97

194

11

Kelsey Horntvedt

Jamestown

98

99

197

11

Jade Herman

South Dakota School of Mines

101

96

197

13

Shelbi Pool

Black Hills State

97

101

198

14

Courtney Haag

Jamestown

98

103

201

T15

Anne Langdell

Black Hills State

101

102

203

T15

Katie Campbell

Black Hills State

101

102

203

17

Kajda Stevens

South Dakota School of Mines

102

111

213

18

Stephanie Leber

South Dakota School of Mines

112

124

236

19

Emilia Juhl

South Dakota School of Mines

133

132

265

 


SOUTH DAKOTA MINES INVITE

 

WOMEN’S DIVISION

 

April, 15-16, 2007 @ Meadowbrook Golf Course-Rapid City, South Dakota

 

NON-DAC ENTRIES

 

BLACK HILLS STATE

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Brianna Hatch

Black Hills State

105

118

223

Nicole Hoard

Black Hills State

98

109

207

Maddie Erickson

Black Hills State

111

114

225

Amanda Brack

Black Hills State

111

118

229

 

MILES CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Marci Fandrich

Miles City CC

91

84

175

JoAna Ginalias

Miles City CC

100

100

200

Kali Christianson

Miles City CC

102

102

204

Channing Olson

Miles City CC

95

117

212

 

SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY 1

DAY 2

TOTAL

Jodi Kaup

South Dakota School of Mines

125

126

251

 

Posted in: golf