Yellow Jacket Athletics News

View Article

Iowa Central Community College Rodeo Results

Iowa Central Community College Rodeo
September 30 - October 1, 2006
Results as of Oct 4, 2006

Men's Team Points
1. National American University NAU 745.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 530.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 450.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 445.00
5. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 270.00
6. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 250.00
7. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 275.00
2. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 220.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 215.00
4. National American University NAU 200.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 100.00
6. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 90.00
7. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Guy, Nick Jack NAU 285.00
2. Murphy, Seth Jack DICKSN 220.00
3. Kjerstad, Dillon R SDSU 210.00
4. Harris, Turner Knut DICKSN 200.00
5. Mueller, Adam James NAU 160.00
6. Kenner, Caleb Ray NECTA 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Holmes, Amy Louise IACCC 215.00
2. Murray, Jacquelyn Lerae SDSU 205.00
3. Sebastian, Codi Beth DICKSN 200.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Schmidt, Charles Morris BLKHIL 153.0
2. Heidler, Oscar John NAU 152.0
3. Harman, Chance Lee NECTA 143.0
4. Longbrake, Tatum John DICKSN 65.0
5. Kenner, Caleb Ray NECTA 48.0
6. Baker, Luke G NDSU 41.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Gunderson, Joseph Russell SDSU 151.0
2. Dunford, Lee Thomas DICKSN 149.0
3. Smith, Jakob Paul BLKHIL 117.0
4. Forster, Zane Michael DICKSN 75.0
5. Karp, Edward John NAU 73.0
6. Smith, Benjamin Lynn SDSU 70.0
7. Easton, Dustin Alan NECTA 56.0
8. Koester, Travis James SDSU 67.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. VanTienhoven, David DICKSN 75.0
2. Miller, Jaread Allen DICKSN 68.0
3. Kenner, Caleb Ray NECTA 54.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Thiel, Tyler Carl NAU 24.1
2. Guy, Nick Jack NAU 24.4
3. Sutton, Brent James SDSU 25.9
4. Murphy, Seth Jack DICKSN 9.7
5. Kjerstad, Dillon R SDSU 28.6
6. Harris, Turner Knut DICKSN 12.4
7. Mueller, Adam James NAU 34.0
7. Volker, Brandon D IACCC 12.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Dolezal, Justin Wade NDSU 10.2
2. Carlson, Kory Grant NDSU 10.9
3. Petersek, Reed Jay NSU 11.6
4. Kvistad, Tait Joseph SDSU 13.1
5. Taylor, Wade Richard SDSU 19.0
6. Ling, Dalton Clay SDSU 18.7
7. Olson, LaRue Clifford BLKHIL 15.1
8. Benson, Rowdy James DICKSN 5.0
8. Guy, Nick Jack NAU 18.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Harris, Turner Knut DICKSN 20.6
1. Kjerstad, Dillon R SDSU 18.4
3. Guy, Nick Jack NAU 28.5
4. Schirado, Lindy Beth NDSU 27.0
5. Sigman, Cassie Kay SDSU 8.7
5. Shelton, John Tyler IACCC 44.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Painter, Paul Jay BLKHIL 18.4
1. Murphy, Seth Jack DICKSN 20.6
3. Mueller, Adam James NAU 28.5
4. Schirado, Casey Lynell DICKSN 27.0
5. Trudeau, Andrew John SDSU 8.7
5. Herbold, Robert Andrew IACCC 44.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Wade, Kyla Kristine NAU 31.86
2. Klein, Amanda Rose NDSU 32.02
3. Tiedeman, Rachel Lynn UWIRF 32.11
4. Kochie, Adriane Marie UWIPV 32.14
4. Holmes, Amy Louise IACCC 32.13
6. Roseland, McKenzie Kay IACCC 32.21
7. Loiseau, Lindsey Lee SDSU 37.71
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Holmes, Amy Louise IACCC 6.5
2. Murray, Jacquelyn Lerae SDSU 6.6
3. Hemphill, Jessica Jean NAU 6.7
4. Brown, Brittany Jolene DICKSN 6.8
5. Sebastian, Codi Beth DICKSN 6.9
6. Painter, Heidi Jo NAU 7.3
7. Bauer, Cami Lynn SDSU 3.2
8. Cowan, Cheryl Jane BLKHIL 3.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sebastian, Codi Beth DICKSN 14.2
1. Curr, Lacey Jo NAU 14.5
3. Murray, Jacquelyn Lerae SDSU 15.0
4. Nelson, Sarah Jo SDSU 16.6
5. Painter, Jessica Jo NAU 18.2
5. Locken, Marcie Jean SDSU 15.2
7. Marone, Krystal Kay NAU 16.0
8. Lien, Jena Ann NAU 17.0
 
Posted in: rodeo
Actions: E-mail | Permalink |