Yellow Jacket Athletics News

View Article

Dakota State Invitational Track & Field Results

100 Meter Dash


 

1 > Duffy Nikki - DSU 00:12.18
2 > Dykstra Bobbi Jo - DSU 00:12.58
3 > Aldinger Marisa - NSU 00:12.71
4 > Tewes Laura - DSU 00:13.07
5 > Millonig Alexzandrea - USF 00:13.15
6 > Anderson Charia - USF 00:13.61
7 > Schuldt Becky - NSU 00:13.62
8 > Van Ekeren Stacy - BHS 00:13.69
9 > Haushild Ashley - DWU 00:13.75
10 > Bechen Cisalie - DWU 00:14.15


 

200 Meter Dash


 

1 > Duffy Nikki - DSU 00:25.48
2 > Dykstra Bobbi Jo - DSU 00:25.73
3 > Tewes Laura - DSU 00:27.13
4 > Gorder Marne - BHS 00:27.78
5 > Shinkle Nicki - BHS 00:27.80
6 > Haushild Ashley - DWU 00:28.81
7 > Schuldt Becky - NSU 00:28.83


 

400 Meter Dash


 

1 > Gorder Marne - BHS 01:02.22
2 > Shinkle Nicki - BHS 01:03.47
3 > Nickolas Dani - NSU 01:04.80
4 > Reuer Raquel - NSU 01:11.37


 

100 Meter Hurdles


 

1 > Hellman Shannon - SDT 00:14.14
2 > Dykstra Bobbi Jo - DSU 00:14.68
3 > Streyle Kim - UNA 00:16.24
4 > Cross Victoria - BHS 00:17.10
5 > Breen Savannah - DWU 00:17.30
6 > Hanson Emily - DSU 00:18.70


 

400 Meter Hurdles


 

1 > Hellman Shannon - SDT 01:07.27
2 > Mettler Paula - DWU 01:16.75


 

800 Meter Run


 

1 > Nix Carrie - USF 02:24.73
2 > Erger Lindsay - USF 02:26.17
3 > Kruthoff Michelle - USF 02:27.45
4 > Ellsworth Hattie - DSU 02:32.78
5 > Buehler Tara - DSU 02:36.36
6 > Diede Samantha - SDT 02:36.68
7 > Weavil Katie - DWU 02:37.54
8 > West Tasha - NSU 02:40.38
9 > Cook Katie - BHS 02:40.97
10 > Johnson Jessica - USF 02:41.05
11 > Lucus Jenna - USF 02:43.00
12 > Swett Suzanne - DSU 02:43.80
13 > Birkley Heidi - DWU 02:46.34


 

1500 Meter Run


 

1 > Cook Katie - BHS 05:14.35
2 > Bauer Clarice - DSU 05:18.05
3 > Hulstein Danielle - USF 05:19.68
4 > Diede Samantha - SDT 05:20.68
5 > Jackson Melissa - AUG 05:25.69
6 > Stoks Katie - USF 05:37.02
7 > Chase Lisa - DSU 05:50.02
8 > Birkley Heidi - DWU 05:57.73


 

5000 Meter Run


 

1 > Anderson Alyssa - AUG 19:17.89
2 > West Taryn - NSU 21:00.38
3 > Bauer Clarice - DSU 21:07.62


 

3000 Meter Steeplechase


 

1 > Weavil Katie - DWU 12:06.30
2 > Adams Jaime - BHS 13:00.76
3 > Swett Suzanne - DSU 13:24.14
4 > Warnke Samantha - DSU 13:31.81
5 > Thome Jennifer - DSU 14:06.66
6 > McIntyre Amy - DWU 14:11.98


 

Long Jump


 

1 > Aldinger Marisa - NSU 17ft 7.00in
2 > Goodroad Jayna - DSU 17ft 2.50in
3 > Miller Tarah - USF 16ft 11.50in
4 > Cross Victoria - BHS 16ft 7.00in
5 > Van Ekeren Stacy - BHS 16ft 1.00in
6 > Bonn Heather - NSU 15ft 8.00in
7 > Bechen Cisalie - DWU 13ft 9.00in


 

Triple Jump


 

1 > Goodroad Jayna - DSU 35ft 4.50in
2 > Cross Victoria - BHS 35ft 1.00in
3 > Van Ekeren Stacy - BHS 34ft 2.00in
4 > Aldinger Marisa - NSU 33ft 5.50in
5 > Hiemstra Serina - DSU 32ft 11.00in
6 > Bonn Heather - NSU 32ft 7.00in
7 > Strong Jennifer - SDT 32ft 4.00in
8 > Emmanuel Jacqueline - USF 30ft 8.00in


 

High Jump


 

1 > Tewes Laura - DSU 5ft 4.00in
2 > Strong Jennifer - SDT 5ft 0.00in
3 > Domenici Rici - BHS 5ft 0.00in
3 > Stewart Ashley - SDT 5ft 0.00in
5 > Hiemstra Serina - DSU 5ft 0.00in
6 > Anderson Charia - USF 4ft 8.00in
7 > Hansen Beth - SDT 4ft 8.00in


 

Pole Vault


 

1 > Stickler Janelle - BHS 10ft 0.00in
2 > Even Naomi - NSU 9ft 0.00in
3 > Boldt Tricia - DSU 9ft 0.00in
4 > Streyle Kim - UNA 8ft 6.00in


 

Shot Put


 

1 > Broderson Amber - BHS 46ft 6.00in
2 > Fox Lynnae - BHS 44ft 7.00in
3 > Madden Amanda - NSU 40ft 1.00in
4 > Turner Tiffany - USF 38ft 5.00in
5 > Smith Katie - NSU 37ft 5.00in
6 > Crowley Ashley - USF 35ft 6.00in
7 > Gylfe Katie - DSU 34ft 7.00in


 

Discus


 

1 > Fox Lynnae - BHS 146ft 7.00in
2 > Broderson Amber - BHS 139ft 10.00in
3 > Madden Amanda - NSU 135ft 5.00in
4 > Smith Katie - NSU 117ft 7.00in
5 > Gylfe Katie - DSU 112ft 8.00in
6 > Weeldryer Kristin - USF 111ft 6.00in
7 > Stewart Ashley - SDT 98ft 7.00in


 

Javelin


 

1 > Price Amy - DWU 124ft 4.00in
2 > Boepple Miranda - NSU 122ft 2.00in
3 > Jackson Melissa - AUG 72ft 9.50in


 

Hammer Throw


 

1 > Fox Lynnae - BHS 161ft 9.00in
2 > Madden Amanda - NSU 151ft 3.00in
3 > Smith Katie - NSU 131ft 10.00in
4 > Price Amy - DWU 131ft 1.00in
5 > Arseneault Courtney - DWU 116ft 2.00in
6 > Gylfe Katie - DSU 109ft 8.00in


 

4 x 100 Relay


 

1 > University of Sioux Falls 00:52.97
     


 

4 x 400 Relay


 

1 > University of Sioux Falls A 04:22.04
  (  
2 > Dakota State University 04:26.68
     
Posted in: Womens Track
Actions: E-mail | Permalink |