BHSU on the Road

BHSU on the Road FaLl 2019

BHSU Admissions Counselors will be traveling all over South Dakota and many other states this year, specifically to visit with you about what sets BHSU above the rest. Attending a College Fair, High School Visit, BHSU Information Night, or other off-campus event is a great way to get a better feel for why BHSU is a good college fit for you. Stay tuned for times and dates.

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 16th - Washington High School, Sioux Falls 5:30pm - 7:00pm

September 17th - DWU Wellness Center, Mitchell 9:00am - 11:00am

September 17th - Huron Arena, Huron 1:00pm - 3:00pm

September 18th - Augustana University Elmen Center, Sioux Falls 8:00am - 11:00am 

September 19th - USD Muenster Center, Vermillion 9:00am - 11:00am

September 23rd - Stanley Co. HS Gym, Fort Pierre 1:00pm - 3:00pm

September 24th - Red Cloud High School, Pine Ridge 8:45am - 10:15am 

September 24th - Custer High School, Custer 1:00pm - 2:30pm

September 25th - Spearfish High School, Spearfish 8:30am - 10:45am

September 26th - Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City 8:00am - 11:30am

September 30th - SDSU Football Stadium, Brookings 12:30pm - 2:30pm

October 1st - Lake Area Tech, Watertown 11:00am - 2:00pm

October 2nd - Mobridge Armory, Mobridge 9:00am - 10:45am

October 2nd - Eagle Butte HS Gym, Eagle Butte 1:00pm - 2:50pm

October 3rd - NSU Barnett Center, Aberdeen 8:10am - 11:30am 

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

October 20th & 21st - Greater Phoenix National College Fair, Phoenix Convention Center

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone


TBA

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

TBA

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

October 1st-3rd - Minnesota National College Fair, Minneapolis Convention Center


*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 9th - MSU- Northern, Havre College Gym 12:30pm - 2:30pm

September 10th - Glasgow High School, Glasgow 9:00am - 10:30am 

September 11th  - Sidney High School, Sidney 9:00am - 10:30am 

September 11th - Dawson Community College 1:00pm - 2:30pm 

September 12th - Miles Community College, Miles City 8:00am - 9:30 am 

September 12th - Colstrip High School, Colstrip 1:00pm - 2:30pm

September 16th - Montana State University, Bozeman 9:15am - 10:45am 

September 16th - Park Senior High School, Livingston 1:30pm - 3:00pm

September 17th - Montana State University Billings 8:30am - 11:30am 

September 18th - Fergus County High School, Lewistown Fairgrounds  9:00am - 10:30am 

September 18th - University of Providence, Great Falls McLaughlin Center 1:30pm - 3:00pm

September 19th - Cut Bank High School 9:00am - 10:30am 

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 10th - Chadron State College, Chadron 9:00am - 10:30am

September 11th - Sidney High School, Sidney 9:00am - 10:00am

September 16th - Northeast Community College, Norfolk 9:00am - 11:00am

September 17th - O'Neil High School, O'Neil 9:00am - 10:30am

September 18th - Ord High School, Ord 9:00am - 10:00am

September 19th - SSC High School. South Sioux City Area 8:30am - 11:30am

September 23rd - Hastings High School, Hastings 9:00am - 11:00am

September 24th - McCook High School, McCook 1:45pm - 3:15pm 

September 25th - Cozard High School, Cozard 1:30pm - 3:00pm

September 29th - University of Nebraska at Omaha, Omaha Area1:00pm - 4:00pm

September 30th - Gretna High School, Gretna 5:00pm - 6:30pm 

October 1st - Falls City High School, Falls City 1:30pm - 3:00pm 

October 3rd - York High School, York 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 13th - Omaha National College Fair, CHI Health Center Omaha, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

TBA

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 23rd - Northwest College High School and Transfer Fair, Cabre Gym Powell 9:00am - 11:00am 

September 24th - Sheridan College High School and Transfer Fair, Bruce Hoffman Golden Dome 9:00am - 11:00am 

September 24th - Thunder Basin High School, Gillette 1:30pm - 3:00pm

September 25th - Campbell County High School, Gillette 8:30am - 10:00am 

September 25th - Gillette College Evening Fair, Gillette College Technical Education Center, Gillette 6:00pm - 7:30pm 

September 26th -  Sundance High School,  Sundance 8:30am - 9:30am 

September 26th - Natrona County High School, Casper 2:30pm - 3:30pm 

September 27th - Kelly Walsh High School, Casper 9:30am - 10:30am 

September 27th - Casper College Transfer Fair, Union Building, Casper 11:45am - 12:45pm 

September 30th - Central Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair, Riverton 9:30am - 11:00am 

October 1st - Rawlins High School, Rawlins 9:30am - 11:30am 

October 2nd - Cheyenne East High School, Cheyenne 9:30am - 11:00am 

October 2nd - Laramie County Community College Transfer Fair, Cheyenne 12:00pm - 1:00pm 

October 3rd - Eastern Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair, Torrington 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 3rd - Douglas High School, Douglas 1:30pm - 2:30pm