BHSU on the Road

BHSU on the Road FaLl 2019

BHSU Admissions Counselors will be traveling all over South Dakota and many other states this year, specifically to visit with you about what sets BHSU above the rest. Attending a College Fair, High School Visit, BHSU Information Night, or other off-campus event is a great way to get a better feel for why BHSU is a good college fit for you. Stay tuned for times and dates.

September 3rd - Belle Fourche High School, Belle Fourche 11:00am - 1:00pm

September 4th - Sturgis High School, Sturgis 10:00am - 1:00pm

September 5th - Spearfish High School, Spearfish 11:00am - 1:00pm

September 6th - Lead-Deadwood High School, Lead 11:00am - 1:00pm

September 16th - Washington High School, Sioux Falls 5:30pm - 7:00pm

September 17th - Huron Arena, Huron 1:00pm - 3:00pm

September 19th - USD Muenster Center, Vermillion 9:00am - 11:00am

September 19th - Canton High School, Canton 1:00pm - 2:00pm

September 24th - Red Cloud High School, Pine Ridge 8:45am - 10:15am 

September 25th - Spearfish High School College Fiar, Spearfish 8:30am - 10:45am

September 30th - SDSU Football Stadium, Brookings 12:30pm - 2:30pm

October 2nd - Mobridge Armory, Mobridge 9:00am - 10:45am

October 3rd - NSU Barnett Center, Aberdeen 8:10am - 11:30am 

October 3rd - Highmore-Harrold High School, Highmore 2:00pm - 3:00pm

October 7th - Lennox High School, Lennox 10:00am - 11:00am

October 8th - Brandon Valley High School, Brandon 10:00am - 11:00am

October 8th - Garretson High School, Garretson 12:45pm - 2:00pm

October 9th - Tea Area High School, Tea 10:00am - 11:00am

October 9th - Roosevelt High School, Sioux Falls 11:30am - 1:00pm

October 10th - Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls - during WIN Period 

October 10th - Sioux Falls Christian School, Sioux Falls 12:45pm - 1:45pm 

October 10th - O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls 2:30pm - 3:15pm 

October 14th - Yankton High School, Yankton 11:15am - 12:45pm

October 15th - Vermillion High School, Vermillion 11:15am - 12:50pm

October 15th - Elk Point - Jefferson High School, Elk Point 1:30pm - 2:30pm

October 16th - Dakota Valley High School, North Sioux City 11:35am - 12:50pm 

October 17th - Beresford High School, Beresford 10:00am - 11:00am 

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

October 20th & 21st - Greater Phoenix National College Fair, Phoenix Convention Center

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone


TBA

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 25th - Limon Public School, Limon 9:30am - 10:30am

September 25th - Yuma High School, Yuma 6:00pm - 7:00pm

September 26th - Holyoke High School, Holyoke 9:00am - 10:00am

September 26th - Sterling High School, Sterling 1:00pm - 2:00pm

September 26th - Windsor High School, Windsor 6:00pm - 7:00pm

September 27th - Hinkley High School, Aurora 8:30am - 9:30am

September 27th - Hinkley High School, Aurora 8:30am - 9:30am 

September 27th - Smoky High School, Smoky 11:30am - 12:00pm

September 27th - Smoky Hill High School 11:30am - 12:00pm

September 29th - NACAC Denver National Fair, Denver Mart 11:00am - 2:00pm

September 30th - Southern Colorado College Fair, Coronado High School  5:30pm - 7:30pm

October 1st - Northern Colorado Out of State College Fair, Poudre High School, Fort Collins 6:00pm - 8:00pm

October 2nd - Castle View High School, Castle Rock 9:00am - 10:00am

October 2nd - Thomas Jefferson High School, Denver 12:30pm - 1:30pm

October 2nd - College Fairs of Greater Denver at Monarch High School, 6:00pm - 8:00pm

October 3rd - DSST: GVR High School, 9:00am - 11:00am

October 3rd - College Fairs of Greater Denver at Lakewood High School, 6:30pm - 8:00pm 

October 4th - Brighton High School, Brighton 9:30am - 11:00am

October 4th - Northfield High School, Denver 1:00pm - 2:00pm

October 5th - College Fairs of Greater Denver at Mountain Vista High School, 9:00am - 12:00pm  

October 6th - Western Slope College Fair, Aspen 10:00am - 2:00pm

October 21st - Westminster High School, Westminster 12:30pm - 2:00pm

October 21st - Fort Lupton High School, Fort Lupton 6:00pm - 7:00pm

October 22nd - Arvada West High School, Arvada 1:00pm - 2:00pm

October 22nd - Wheat Ridge High School, Wheat Ridge 5:30pm - 6:30pm

October 23rd - Bear Creek High School, Lakewood 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 23rd - Englewood High School, Englewood 1:00pm - 2:00pm

October 23rd - Heritage High School, Littleton 6:00pm - 7:00pm

October 24th - Rock Canyon High School, Lone Tree 9:15am - 10:15am 

October 28th - Fort Morgan High School, Fort Morgan 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 28th - University High School, Greeley 6:00pm - 7:00pm

October 29th - Berthoud High School, Berthoud 9:00am - 10:00am

October 29th - Estes Park High School, Estes Park 1:00pm - 2:00pm

October 29th - Mountain View High School, Loveland 6:30pm - 8:00pm

October 30th - Mead High School, Longmont 10:00am - 11:00am 

October 30th - Erie High School, Erie 1:30pm - 2:30pm 

October 30th - Silver Creek High School, Longmont 6:00pm - 7:30pm


September 29th - Denver National Fair, Denver Mart 11:00am - 2:00pm

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

October 1st-3rd - Minnesota National College Fair, Minneapolis Convention Center


*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 9th - MSU- Northern, Havre College Gym 12:30pm - 2:30pm

September 11th  - Sidney High School, Sidney 9:00am - 10:30am 

September 12th - Miles Community College, Miles City 8:00am - 9:30 am 

September 16th - Montana State University, Bozeman 9:15am - 10:45am 

September 17th - Montana State University Billings 8:30am - 11:30am 

September 18th - University of Providence, Great Falls McLaughlin Center 1:30pm - 3:00pm

October 7th – Broadus High School, Broadus 11:30am - 12:30pm

October 7 th – Lame Deer High School, Lame Deer 1:00pm – 2:00pm

October 8th – Colstrip High School, Colstrip 10:45am – 11:45am

October 8th – Hardin High School, Hardin 2:00pm – 3:00pm

October 9th – Fergus High School, Lewistown 8:30am - 09:30am

October 10th – Forsyth High School, Forsyth 8:30am – 9:30am

October 10th – Custer County High School, Miles City 11:00am – 12:00pm

October 10th – Terry High School, Terry 2:00pm – 3:00pm

October 11th – Dawson County High School, Glendive 8:00am – 9:00am

October 11th Circle High School, Circle 11:00am -12:00pm

October 14th – Glasgow High School, Glasgow 11:00am – 12:00pm

October 14th – Wolfpoint High School, Wolfpoint 12:21pm – 1:21pm

October 15th – Sidney High School, Sidney 11:00am – 12:00pm

October 15th – Baker High School, Baker 1:00pm – 2:00pm

October 16th – Columbus High School, Columbus 11:00am – 12:00pm

October 17th – C.M. Russell High School, Great Falls 11:00am – 12:00pm

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 10th - Chadron State College, Chadron 9:00am - 10:30am

September 11th - Sidney High School, Sidney 9:00am - 10:00am

September 16th - Northeast Community College, Norfolk 9:00am - 11:00am

September 17th - O'Neil High School, O'Neil 9:00am - 10:30am

September 18th - Ord High School, Ord 9:00am - 10:00am

September 19th - SSC High School. South Sioux City Area 8:30am - 11:30am

September 23rd - Hastings High School, Hastings 9:00am - 11:00am

September 24th - McCook High School, McCook 1:45pm - 3:15pm 

September 25th - Cozard High School, Cozard 1:30pm - 3:00pm

September 29th - University of Nebraska at Omaha, Omaha Area1:00pm - 4:00pm

September 30th - Gretna High School, Gretna 5:00pm - 6:30pm 

October 1st - Falls City High School, Falls City 1:30pm - 3:00pm 

October 3rd - York High School, York 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 13th - Omaha National College Fair, CHI Health Center Omaha, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 9th – Mandan High School, All Seasons Arena, Mandan 9:00am – 10:30am

September 9th – Bismarck High School, Bismarck 1:00pm – 2:30pm

September 9th – Bismarck State College, Bismarck 6:00pm – 7:00pm

September 10th – Beulah High School, Beulah 10:00am – 11:00am

September 10th – Dickinson State University, Dickinson 1:00pm – 2:30pm

September 11th – Williston State University, Williston 9:00am – 10:00am

September 11th – Minot High, Magic City Campus, Minot 1:00pm – 2:30pm

September 11th – DACAC Meeting – Minot State University, Minot 3:15pm – 4:30pm

September 12th – Minot State University Dome, Minot 10:00am – 11:30am

September 12th - Dakota College at Bottineau, Bottineau 1:15pm – 2:15pm

September 16th – NDSU Scheel’s Arena, Fargo 8:30am – 10:30am

September 16th – NDSCS, Wahpeton 1:00pm – 2:00pm

September 17th – Oakes High School, Oakes 9:00am – 10:00am

September 17th – Hi-Liner Activity Center, Valley City 1:00pm – 2:00pm

September 18th – Jamestown High School, Jamestown 9:00am – 10:00am

September 18th – Lake Region State College, Devils lake 1:00pm – 2:30pm

September 19th – Grafton High School, Grafton 9:00am – 10:00am

September 19th – Mayville State University, Mayville 1:00pm – 2:00pm

September 19th – Grand Forks Central High School, Grand Forks 7:00pm – 8:00pm

September 20th – Grand Forks Red River High School, Grand Forks 9:00am – 10:00am

*All times are in correspondence to that areas time zone

September 24th - Sheridan College High School and Transfer Fair, Bruce Hoffman Golden Dome 9:00am - 11:00am 

September 25th - Campbell County High School, Gillette 8:30am - 10:00am 

September 26th -  Sundance High School,  Sundance 8:30am - 9:30am 

September 27th - Kelly Walsh High School, Casper 9:30am - 10:30am 

September 30th - Central Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair, Riverton 9:30am - 11:00am 

October 2nd - Cheyenne East High School, Cheyenne 9:30am - 11:00am 

October 3rd - Eastern Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair, Torrington 9:00am - 10:30am 

October 18th – Natrona High School, Casper 10:00am – 11:00am

October 18th – Kelly Walsh High School, Casper 1:00pm – 2:00pm

October 21st – Douglas High School, Douglas 11:30am – 1:30pm

October 22nd – East High School, Cheyenne 9:00am – 10:00am

October 22nd – Triumph High School, Cheyenne 11:19am – 11:35am

October 22nd – Central High School, Cheyenne 11:40am – 12:40pm

October 22nd – South High School, Cheyenne 1:40pm – 2:40pm

October 23rd – Rock Springs High School, Rock Springs 10:50am – 11:50am

October 24th – Star Valley High School, Afton 11:15am – 12:15pm

October 24th – Cokeville High School, Cokeville 11:20am – 12:20pm

October 25th – Buffalo High School, Buffalo 8:45am – 9:45am

October 25th – Sheridan High School, Sheridan 11:20am – 12:20pm