BHSU News & Events

BHSU announces spring 2013 Dean’s List

The Office of Academic Affairs at Black Hills State University has released the dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester.  A total of 697 students maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or above while taking at least 12 credit hours to be named to the list this semester. Students are listed by hometown or current place of residence.

Jonathon Horner, Aberdeen

Byram Nash, Aberdeen

Heather Weisser, Aberdeen

Graham  Wickwire, Aladdin, Wyo.

Katherine Aby, Alliance, Neb.    

Haylee McVicker, Alliance, Neb.

Dustin Christensen, Arlington

Ellinor Nordstrom, Arsta, Stockholm

Cole Gustafson, Banner, Wyo.

Morgan Mines Banner, Wyo.

Kelsey Antuna, Belle Fourche

Shannon Baity, Belle Fourche

Dakota Barrie, Belle Fourche      

Randy Brickey, Belle Fourche

Sarah Brindley, Belle Fourche    

Ryan Bush, Belle Fourche

Emily Carr, Belle Fourche             

Dorothy Collins-Aurand, Belle Fourche                  

Lars Dunavant, Belle Fourche

Ramie Gibson, Belle Fourche

Elisabeth Gonzales, Belle Fourche

Carissa Hauck, Belle Fourche

Kirk Hauck, Belle Fourche

Laura Howard, Belle Fourche

Rylee Johnson, Belle Fourche

Jessica Kallas, Belle Fourche

Cade Kling, Belle Fourche

Trevor Melum, Belle Fourche

Nicole Messner, Belle Fourche 

Stephanie Oxford, Belle Fourche

Kailey Palladino, Belle Fourche  

Cheyenne Pettit, Belle Fourche

Sarah Reichert, Belle Fourche

Leah Shockey, Belle Fourche     

Lacey Smith, Belle Fourche

Jessie Spiekermeier, Belle Fourche

Amara Stanley, Belle Fourche

Trisha Wolff, Belle Fourche

Robert  Gillis, Beulah, Wyo.        

Robert  Smith, Beulah, Wyo.

Lacey Wenning, Beulah, N.D.                     

Christine Ray, Billings, Mont.

Sarah Adams, Bismarck, N.D.                     

Amanda Johnson, Bison

Jessica Johnson, Bison

Mallory Buxton, Black Hawk

Jacob Fritz, Black Hawk

Matthew Jacobs, Black Hawk     

Kathryn Klopfenstein, Black Hawk           

Shelby Koepp, Black Hawk

Jayce Marks, Black Hawk

Bryan Satterwhite, Black Hawk 

Garrett Sharpe, Black Hawk

Cassandre Wood, Black Hawk    

Tiera Feller, Blunt            

Alana Gross, Blunt

Megan  Sandmeier, Bowdle

Robyn Mrnak, Bowman, N.D.

David Stebbins, Bowman, N.D. 

Kelsie Blosser, Box Elder              

Adam Bouma, Box Elder              

Cheryl Breyfogle, Box Elder        

Monica Dieter, Box Elder

Ashley Doran, Box Elder               

Brandi Duncan, Box Elder

Elizabeth Herrera, Box Elder       

Bridget Jensen, Box Elder

Aarika Kowaleski, Box Elder

Nichol LeBeau, Box Elder             

Amira Loveridge, Box Elder         

Nathan Maurer, Box Elder

Mandy Sparks, Box Elder

Tyler Steffens, Box Elder             

John Travise, Box Elder 

Mercedes West, Box Elder          

Courtney Gross, Brandon            

Alyssa Niesen, Britton

Raquel Sweat, Broadus Mont.                  

Katelynn Gordon, Brookings      

Cassidy Kotelman, Brookings

Jamie Nupen, Brookings                              

Amanda Runia, Brookings

Kari Johnson, Buffalo    

Joey Painter, Buffalo     

Kimberly Powell, Buffalo             

Kayla Chesbro, Buffalo, Wyo.    

Kendrick Litzel, Buffalo, Wyo.

Siera Johnson, Burke

Sarah Tipton, Burke       

Jordan Johnson, Canton              

Jonathan Schneller, Canton

Kyleen  Johnson, Carpio, N.D.                    

Avery Allen, Casper, Wyo.

Kyree Corbett, Casper, Wyo.

Chyanna Esau, Casper, Wyo.

Muriah Kalblinger, Casper, Wyo.

Sherri Meidinger, Casper, Wyo.

Kaylee Rasmussen, Casper, Wyo.

Autumn Tatman, Casper, Wyo.

Kjersten Tofte, Casper, Wyo.

Katherine Drake, Castle Rock, Colo.        

Rhonda Elwess, Chadron, Neb.

Luke Janssen, Chadron, Neb.

Kaitlin Stevens, Chadron, Neb.

Alexander Hammell, Chamberlain           

Benjamin Hammell, Chamberlain

Kimberly Kaufmann, Cheney, Kan.

 Jonathan Adams, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Kayla Dobbs, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Lindsey Fearing, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Erica Gajda, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Laine Parish, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Chase Vogel, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Anna Yanchek, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Brooke Dreesen, Circle, Mont.

Cory Ambrose, Clark

Kate Bash, Cody, Wyo.

Cassandra Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Maisee Pickart, Corsica 

Matthew Linsacum, Craig, Colo.

Samantha Nelson, Creighton     

Amylee Caffee, Custer 

Blake Caffee, Custer      

Haley Davenport, Custer

Charlie Hartpence, Custer

Ashton Keck, Custer

Taarna Murray, Custer  

Morgan Sellman, Custer               

Allison Simpson, Custer

Jody Smith, Custer         

Lindsay Uhrich, Custer

Ashley Wingert, Custer

Hyewon Park, Daegu, South Korea

Soo Yeun Park, Daegu. South Korea       

Alisyn Graesser, Dallas  

Meghan Johnson, Dayton, Wyo.              

Monica Job, Deadwood               

Valerie  Sandidge, Deadwood    

Cassie Thompson, Deadwood   

Joshua Thurmes, Deadwood     

Carly Neises, Dell Rapid

Rebecca Deichert, Dickinson, N.D.

Cienna Levorsen, Dickinson, N.D.

Trent Boner, Douglas, Wyo.

Caleb Spence, Douglas, Wyo.

Jacob Vogel, Douglas, Wyo.

Mary Mitchell, Eagle Butte

Megan Simon, Eagle Butte

Andel Vander Westhuizen, Eagle Butte                

Lacy Stevens, Edgemont              

Brooke Wagner, Ellsworth AFB 

Lindee Ensz, Emery

Alexis Atkinson, Evanston, Wyo.

Kalah Hutchins, Evergreen, Colo.

Clair Cecil, Excelsior, Minn.

Tyra Bach, Florence

Alyssa Egan, Forsyth, Mont.

Meghan Pedersen, Fort Collins, Colo.

Jordan Reuer, Fort Collins, Colo.

Kayci Peterson, Fort Montgomery, N.Y.

Kaitlyn Martin, Fort Pierre

James Keisel, Fort Worth, Texas

Taylor Deussen, Fountain, Colo.

Mandi Decker, Frankfort             

Adam Chevalier, Fremont, Neb.

Jamison Nickels, Fruitdale

Lauren Pechacek, Garrison, N.D

Trev Fiedler, George, Iowa

Cameron Anderson, Gillette, Wyo.

 Kelsey Browning, Gillette, Wyo.

Kendra Fischer, Gillette, Wyo.

Lucas Fralick, Gillette, Wyo.

Ashley Hill, Gillette, Wyo.            

Sarah Hill, Gillett, Wyo. 

Breanna McMahon, Gillette, Wyo.          

John Morgan, Gillette, Wyo.

Marie Norfolk, Gillette, Wyo.    

Jessica Reble, Gillette, Wyo.      

Megan  Schinestuhl, Gillette, Wyo.         

Sarah Souder, Gillette, Wyo.      

Megan Walker, Gillette, Wyo.   

Kyla Johnson, Glendive Mont.

Kristine Mothershead, Glendive, Mont.

Jenna Mullendore, Glendive, Mont.      

Paul Foy, Glendo, Wyo.

Drew Nielsen, Glenrock, Wyo.

Chelsea Druzbacky, Goldsboro, N.C.

Courtni Fochtman, Gordon, Neb.

Ariel Bailey, Grand Ronde, Ore.

Cody Culbertson, Greeley, Colo.

Ashley Sargent, Gregory              

Nicole Haley, Greybull, Wyo.

Kiyotaka Suzuki, Hamamatsu-Shi                                                             

Brennen Javorsky, Hamilton, Mont.

Justin Bergeson, Hartford

Breanna Gray, Hartford

Caryn Hillberg, Hartford               

Hayle Delger, Hazen, N.D.

Gina Jespersen, Hemingford, Neb.

Ariel Eagle, Hermosa

Tara Morrow, Hermosa

Kyle Stainbrook, Hermosa           

Robert Williams, Hermosa           

Meaghan Peterson, Highlands Ranch, Colo.        

Logan Cowan, Highmore

Holly Hamlin, Highmore

Joshua  Robison, Hill City

Kylie Steever, Hill City

Karey Verchio, Hill City  

Jordan Peterson, Hitchcock        

Kevin Fees, Hot Springs

Rianna Hotz, Hot Springs

Lauren Lund, Hot Springs

Andrea Murry, Hot Springs

Anna Schumacher, Hot Springs 

Rebecca Hugley, Hot Sulphur Springs, Colo.

Rui Zhai, HuiZhou, China                                                              

Kasha Brown, Huron

Myranda Mattke, Huron

Grant Steward, Ironton, Minn.

Rachelle Houzvicka, Ismay, Mont.

Julie Gueswel, Jay Em, Wyo.

Hailey VanLishout, Keldron

Russell Dukowitz, Kenai, Ark.     

Christina Borah, Kennebec

Chantel Heeren, Kenneth, Minn.

Diane French, Keystone               

Shaina Lacher, Keyston

Alicia McNeary, Keystone

Alicia Benz, Killdeer, N.D.

Brad Heath, Kimball

Ashley Hesby, Lake Preston

Josh Barta, Laurel, Mont.

Michelle Buchanan, Lead

Jan Burshek, Lead

Levi Church, Lead

Jacob Grass, Lead

Emily Larson, Lead

Cameron Nelson, Lead 

Tracy Sigdestad, Lead    

Rachel Stagner, Lead     

Amy Varland, Lead         

Kelsey Dalzell, Lemmon               

Shauni Lyon, Lemmon  

Annabella Vega Mac Rae, Lima, Peru                     

Ashley Kappen, Lingle, Wyo.

Brooke Kappen, Lingle, Wyo.

Michele Hoistad, Lisbon, N.D.

Mallory Moon, Maple Lake, Minn.           

Kelsey Dykstra, Marion

Layne Larson, Marion, N.D.

Loreena Haynes, Martin              

LeeVi Story, Martin

Delmar Toczek, Martin 

Malarie McConaha, Marysville, Ohio

Ann Wilken, Meadow   

Alyssa Morgan, Mellette

Kristin Prescott, Menomonee Falls, Wis.              

Carissa Doolittle, Midland

Samantha Brush, Miles City, Mont.

Jenna Carda, Miles City, Mont.

Courtney Peaslee, Miles City, Mont.

Abby Carley, Milesville

Alexander Johnsen, Miller

Austin Johnsen, Miller  

Gregory Hoffman, Mina               

Ashley Hein, Mitchell    

Laura Heisinger, Mitchell

Katie Papendick, Mitchell

Kyra Webb, Mitchell

Rocky Maier, Mobridge com

LaNae Graham, Moorcroft, Wyo.

Brittany Griffith, Moorcroft, Wyo.

Alexander Hochhalter, Mott, N.D.

Erica Uhlir, Murdo

Kendra Dietrich, New Underwood

Whitney Gilbert, New Underwood

Matthew Hess, New Underwood            

Jessica Teeslink, New Underwood          

Devin Dickey, Newcastle, Wyo.

Elyse Gray, Newcastle, Wyo.

Holly Costello, Newell

Casandra Hoffman, Newell

Kortney Brunner, Nisland

Jenna Diers, Nisland      

Allison Praeuner, Norfolk, Neb.

Megan  Haag, North Sioux City  

Victoria Kinkler, Onida   

Jalen Lamb, Onida

Kylee Lamb, Onida

Chelsea Lorenz, Onida   

Joseph  Jensen, Orem, Utah

Matthew Koch, Owanka              

Trisha Koch, Owanka     

Courtney Fischer, Parade

Jordan McCarthy, Parker, Colo.

Brenna Olds, Parker, Colo.

Megan Hohn, Parkston

Daniel Polreis, Parkston               

Ariana Coover, Peyton 

Kianna Knutson, Philip  

Elizabeth Bales, Piedmont           

Janet Diaz, Piedmont    

Chad Elrod, Piedmont   

Lexus Hodgman, Piedmont        

William Lanfear, Piedmont          

Colin Munson, Piedmont

Rebekah Miller, Pierre  

Sarah Pogany, Pierre     

Rachelle Schmidt, Pierre              

Luke Whalen, Pierre      

Rilda Means, Pine Ridge               

Denni Steele, Pine Ridge

Cooper Stanforth, Platte             

Kacie Svoboda, Pocahontas, Iowa

Devin Lynn, Powell, Wyo.

Katie Doll, Prairie City

Joseph Mayer, Presho  

Shalayne Mowry, Presho

Reed Reuman, Presho  

Michael Uthe, Presho   

Kimberly Welter, Presho

Shelby Johnson, Quinn 

Colby Smith, Quinn        

David Adelman, Rapid City          

Rockiel Akason, Rapid City

Patrick Allard, Rapid City              

Courtney Anderson, Rapid City 

Andrew Arkwright, Rapid City

Aric Bakeberg, Rapid City             

Mallory Ballinger, Rapid City       

Elaine Balsley, Rapid City              

Rebecca Barczak, Rapid City       

William Barlow, Rapid City           

Melissa Barnard, Rapid City

Jennifer Barringer, Rapid City

Courtney Bechtel, Rapid City

Kelsey Bekaert, Rapid City

Audrey Berberich, Rapid City

Rhett Betcher, Rapid City

Michael Birkeland, Rapid City

Chad Bischoff, Rapid City

Richard Bode, Rapid City

Cecilia Bohls, Rapid City

Erin Bossen, Rapid City 

Cienna Boylan, Rapid City

Rebecca Brady, Rapid City

Jeremiah Brewster, Rapid City  

Brody Brisk, Rapid City  

Hayley Brooks, Rapid City

Dylan Brown, Rapid City               

Zechariah Brown, Rapid City       

Marcus Bruckner, Rapid City

Denetta Buckingham, Rapid City

Linda Burk, Rapid City    

Paige Busch, Rapid City 

Kristine Button, Rapid City

Alex Carnes, Rapid City 

Kyle Chapman, Rapid City

Paige Chilarski, Rapid City            

Karisa Cooke, Rapid City               

Allison Corbin, Rapid City

Ian Craig, Rapid City       

John Cronin, Rapid City 

Julia Dailey, Rapid City   

Heather Darling, Rapid City

Rachel Dennis, Rapid City            

Rachelle Dietz, Rapid City

Danielle Doney, Rapid City

Sarah Doud, Rapid City 

Benjamin Drexler, Rapid City

Jesse Dunaway, Rapid City

Sarah Eben, Rapid City  

Travis Eddy, Rapid City  

Vanessa Ehlis, Rapid City

Larry Elwess, Rapid City

Mali Embree, Rapid City               

Tiffany Engesser, Rapid City

Ian Evans, Rapid City

Erica Everson, Rapid City

Nicole Faas, Rapid City  

Tammy Fogle, Rapid City

Jamie Froseth, Rapid City

Joseph Gaffney, Rapid City

James Garcia, Rapid City

Daniel Gaudino, Rapid City

Jason Gifford, Rapid City

Samantha Gourde, Rapid City

Ashley Grable, Rapid City

Jerry Gray, Rapid City

Michael Green, Rapid City

Rebecca Green, Rapid City

Savannah Greseth, Rapid City   

Taylor Gust, Rapid City  

Sara Hadd, Rapid City

Taylor Hagel, Rapid City

Fawn Hall, Rapid City

Nathan Hankins, Rapid City

Heidi Hansen, Rapid City

Emily Hanson, Rapid City

Matthew Hatch, Rapid City

Katie Haugen, Rapid City

Darcey Heavlin, Rapid City

Rachel Hellekson, Rapid City

John Hill, Rapid City

Traci Hill, Rapid City

Courtney Hillard, Rapid City

Codi Huebner, Rapid City

Brian Ireland, Rapid City               

Brooke Janis, Rapid City

John Jarding, Rapid City

Amanda Jensen, Rapid City

Cody Johnson, Rapid City

Kelsey Jones, Rapid City               

Rachel Kegley, Rapid City

Mariah Koehne, Rapid City

Megan Koenig, Rapid City

Tyler Kotnour, Rapid City

Whitney Krebs, Rapid City

Miranda Kruse, Rapid City

Kyra Kulasza Newsom, Rapid City

Emily Kulish, Rapid City 

Nicole Lawrence, Rapid City

Sarah Leber, Rapid City

Lance Lehmann, Rapid City

Jacquelyn Lunsford, Rapid City  

David Marling, Rapid City

Tessa Martz, Rapid City

Kirsten Mason, Rapid City

Ryan Mayer, Rapid City

Brittany McGrady, Rapid City     

Elizabeth Mentele, Rapid City    

Joseph Merrick, Rapid City

Ammie Michaels, Rapid City

Holly Michalek, Rapid City

Amanda Miller, Rapid City

Kayla Milligan, Rapid City

Trevor Mills, Rapid City 

Marissa Monger, Rapid City

Miranda Monger, Rapid City

Emily Morse, Rapid City

Beth Naughton, Rapid City

Asia Nguyen, Rapid City

Alexandra Norton, Rapid City

Nolan Okouchi, Rapid City           

Taylor Oligmueller, Rapid City

Kelly Olive, Rapid City

Kelsey Olson, Rapid City               

Matthew Ostendorf, Rapid City

Maria Palli, Rapid City

Andrew Paulin, Rapid City

Rebecca Pauly, Rapid City

Makena Peet, Rapid City

Odalys Perez Arredondo, Rapid City

Brianna Pesek, Rapid City

Laura Peters, Rapid City               

Micah Prairie Chicken, Rapid City

Michelle Prichard, Rapid City

Jeremiah Pritchett, Rapid City

Shawndai Prue, Rapid City

Mark Quasney, Rapid City

Abigail Regalado, Rapid City

Abby Reilly, Rapid City

Nathanael Reitzel, Rapid City

Lisha Rice, Rapid City     

Brooke Robertson, Rapid City   

Rebecca Rodriguez, Rapid City  

Angela  Rose, Rapid City               

Taylor Rae, Rowell, Rapid City

Brittany Ruen, Rapid City

Jessica Russo, Rapid City

Emilee Rutz, Rapid City

Ceclie Sailer, Rapid City 

Kelsey Sakos, Rapid City               

Kaitlin Schlauger, Rapid City

Lance Schroeder, Rapid City

Jane Shastina, Rapid City

Amber Sieveke, Rapid City

Briana Simon, Rapid City

Amanda Smith, Rapid City

Hayley Smith, Rapid City

Daniel Snoozy, Rapid City

Rachel Solano, Rapid City

Alex Spencer, Rapid City              

Kathy Stewart-Martinson, Rapid City

Casie Stockman, Rapid City

Kayla Stoebner, Rapid City

Thomas Taylor, Rapid City

Virginia Thatcher, Rapid City

Carly Thompson, Rapid City

Jeremias Thompson, Rapid City

Tiffany Trotter, Rapid City

Erica Vanderhyde, Rapid City     

Amanda Vottero, Rapid City

Kaitlin Wanek, Rapid City

Abagail Warren, Rapid City

Lauryn Weber, Rapid City

Alexa White, Rapid City

Jessica White, Rapid City

Desiree Willar, Rapid City

Cody Wiseman, Rapid City

Megan Wittenhagen, Rapid City               

Heather Wolf, Rapid City

Susan Young, Rapid City               

Allison Polski, Rapid City

Jackie Fagnant, Rawlins, Wyo.

Clayton McSpadden, Rawlins, Wyo.

Andrew Aker, Red Owl 

Chance Lachowitzer, Reeder, N.D.

Shanai Durfey, Riverton, Wyo.

James Marshall, Riverton, Wyo.

Brock Mickelsen, Riverton, Wyo.

Zachary Zenk, Riverton, Wyo.

Rebecca Ellis, Rock Rapids, Iowa               

Kyle Posten, Rock Springs, Wyo.

Jacob Coleman, Rozet, Wyo.      

Jacob La Cour, Rozet, Wyo.

Alyssa Terry, Rozet, Wyo.

Sonja Merrow, Saint Onge

Valerie Samuelson, Saint Onge 

Ashley Ruegg, Scottsbluff, Neb.               

Hyemi Eur, Seoul, South Korea

Boeun Heo, Seoul, South Korea               

Rok Sim, Seoul, South Korea

Meghan Flaherty, Sequim, Wash.

Matthew Adair, Sheridan, Wyo.               

Raith Durham, Sheridan, Wyo.

Laura Redle, Sheridan, Wyo.

Kendra Iversen, Sidney, Mont.

Andrea Brooks, Sioux Falls

Cydni Foster, Sioux Falls               

Andrew Pearson, Sioux Falls

Katherine Ribstein, Sioux Falls   

Lyndsey Watzek, Sioux Falls

Britni Wuestewald, Sioux Falls

Killian Alber, Spearfish  

Alicia Anderson, Spearfish          

Darla Aspen, Spearfish 

Emily Bauer, Spearfish  

Amberly Baus, Spearfish

Nathan Bayne, Spearfish

Christina Bintliff, Spearfish

Ryan Brockley, Spearfish

Elizabeth Burgess, Spearfish

Baylee Burns, Spearfish               

Troy Buth, Spearfish

Andrew Butterfield, Spearfish  

Dawn Clark, Spearfish   

Allison Coin, Spearfish  

Carmen Colby, Spearfish

Erin Cole, Spearfish

Megan  Cordell, Spearfish

Melinda Coslet, Spearfish

Melissa Cosme Ruiz, Spearfish

Jessica Cowan, Spearfish

Kristy Deatherage, Spearfish

Lauren Detweiler, Spearfish

Nicole Diedrich, Spearfish

Calvin Dobesh, Spearfish

Jillian Draine, Spearfish 

Brandee Dupont, Spearfish

Elise Foltz, Spearfish

Sean Fowlkes, Spearfish              

Sara Frasier, Spearfish

Kayla Garvin, Spearfish 

Jesse Glover, Spearfish

Samuel Goldberg, Spearfish

Joshua Green, Spearfish              

Devon Halajian, Spearfish

Chrystina Harich, Spearfish

Justin Harmon, Spearfish

Brittany Hausmann, Spearfish

Jessica Heimdal, Spearfish

Allen Hemeyer, Spearfish

Matthew Hodson, Spearfish

Elisabeth Hoffman, Spearfish

Samantha Johnson, Spearfish

Heather Jones, Spearfish

Aaron Jorgenson, Spearfish

Michaela Kellough, Spearfish

Heather Kuhrt, Spearfish

Robin Lamb, Spearfish

Jordan Louks, Spearfish               

Jacob Lutz, Spearfish

Rachel Maas, Spearfish

Samuel Matson, Spearfish

Lisa McCain, Spearfish

Christopher McKillop, Spearfish               

Daniel Merchen, Spearfish

Samantha Miller, Spearfish

Martina Minich, Spearfish

Michelle Nash, Spearfish

Rachel Newton, Spearfish

Susannah Park, Spearfish

Arron Patton, Spearfish               

Vanessa Peay, Spearfish              

Elysia Pederson, Spearfish

Megan Quinn, Spearfish              

Alexandria Reinert, Spearfish

Ashlee Reinert, Spearfish

Brianna Schmidt, Spearfish

Hunter Schmuck, Spearfish

Rochelle Sherman, Spearfish

Amber Skjervem, Spearfish

Ashleigh Smith, Spearfish

Elizabeth Smith, Spearfish

Peter Soverns, Spearfish

Larisa Spaans, Spearfish

Ashley Spargur, Spearfish

Michelle Stampe, Spearfish

Kayleen Stevens, Spearfish

Thomas Stulken, Spearfish

Allison Syman, Spearfish

Sydney Tetrault, Spearfish

Taresha Tope, Spearfish              

Chad Truax, Spearfish

Andrea Turner, Spearfish

Elissa Varner, Spearfish

Lauren Walter, Spearfish

Hannah Wattier, Spearfish

Rachel Weaver, Spearfish

Mark Wilcox, Spearfish 

Brenna Williamson, Spearfish

Christa  Wingen, Spearfish

Nicole Wolff, Spearfish 

Chantelle Whipple, St. Paul, Neb.

Clay Bedford, Sturgis

Leanna Borg, Sturgis

Shelbi Bruse, Sturgis

Dustie Clements, Sturgis

Miranda Davidson, Sturgis

Taylor Davidson, Sturgis               

Kathleen Donaldson, Sturgis

Trudy Draskovic, Sturgis               

Georgetta Geidel, Sturgis

Kaylie Hairychin, Sturgis               

Danielle Hertel, Sturgis

Krystal Irwin, Sturgis

Cami Kindsfater, Sturgis               

Thomas Lewis, Sturgis   

Tanner Loeffen, Sturgis

Mandi Montieth, Sturgis

Colton Reichert, Sturgis

Ashley Rennie, Sturgis

Mariah  Russell-Crane, Sturgis

Kaitlin Schneider, Sturgis

Shannon Steele, Sturgis               

Davin Steeves, Sturgis  

Wesley Taylor, Sturgis

Amanda Tronnes, Sturgis

Abbey Vansteenwyk, Sturgis

Krystal Wiederrich, Sturgis

Korynn Hansen, Summerset

Jessica Major, Summerset

Elizabeth Pitsor, Summerset

Christopher Rendon, Summerset

Cindy Spelbring, Summerset

Nickolas Kerkvliet, Sundance, Wyo.

Tawny Reese, Sundance, Wyo.

Natalie Geise, Topeka, Kan.

Brianna Stanek, Tyler, Minn.

Cassandra Schuurmans, Tyndall

Sierra Jenkins, Upton, Wyo.

Susan Ludemann, Upton, Wyo.

Tyrel Boettcher, Vale

Isaac Hanson, Valley Springs

Caitlin Hill, Veblen

Breanna Cuka, Wagner

Victoria Cuka, Wagner   

Erin Curran, Wahoo, Neb.

Jennifer Moschell, Wall

Anastasia Bush, Watertown

Logan Kool, Watertown               

David Kenyon, Wentworth

Mitch Kraft, Wessington Springs              

Kellan Anderson, Wheatland, Wyo.        

Chase Tyson, Wheatland, Wyo.

Darbi Yost, Wheatland   Wyo.

Karen Berger, Whitewood

Rene Grebe, Whitewood

Elizabeth Moore, Whitewood

Kimberly Smith, Whitewood

Bridget Aeschbacher, Winner

Ethan Engel, Winner

Karlee Laber, Winner

Janie Borkowski, Wolsey

Taylor Sherwood, Wood

Lyndy Comer, Woodland Park, Colo.

Sarah Evans, Worland, Wyo.

Cody Smith, Worland, Wyo.

Megan  Christopher, Yankton

Emily Gass, Yankton

Shelby Weyrich, Yoder, Wyo.

Taylor Bach                                                                                        

Ashley  Johnson                                                                                              

Anthony Petrone    

Natalie Shaffer                                                                                    

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |

BHSU In the News

Black Hills State University faculty, staff, and students are transforming lives and making headlines with their achievements. See what BHSU is in the news for lately. Email CampusCurrents@bhsu.edu or call 605.642.6215 to share your news item.