BHSU News & Events

BHSU announces dean’s list

The Office of Academic Affairs at Black Hills State University has released the dean’s list for the fall 2012 semester.  A total of 737 students maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or above while taking at least 12 credit hours to be named to the list this semester. Students are listed by hometown or current place of residence.

Jason Bierle, Aberdeen

Jonathon Horner, Aberdeen

Heather Weisser, Aberdeen

Graham Wickwire, Aladdin, Wyo.

John Chryst, Albert Lea, Minn.

Haylee McVicker, Alliance, Neb.

Rachel Ridinger, Alzada, Mont.

Brianna Stanek, APO, AE                

Dustin Christensen, Arlington

Daniel Fairchild, Armour

Ellinor Nordstrom, Arsta, Stockholm

Nicole DeJong, Avon

Dillon Whisman, Bailey  Colo.     

Alyssa Dietz, Baker, Mont.

Morgan Mines, Banner, Wyo.

Kelsey Antuna, Belle Fourche

Dakota  Barrie, Belle Fourche

Seth Berreth, Belle Fourche

Brady Bisgaard, Belle Fourche

Sarah Brindley, Belle Fourche

Emily Carr, Belle Fourche

Shannon Eliason, Belle Fourche

Stephen Farghali, Belle Fourche

Ramie Gibson, Belle Fourche

Shantel Hartwell, Belle Fourche

Carissa Hauck, Belle Fourche

Kirk Hauck, Belle Fourche

Laura Howard, Belle Fourche

D'Arcy Johnson, Belle Fourche

Rylee Johnson, Belle Fourche

Keenan Justice, Belle Fourche

Jessica Kallas, Belle Fourche

Cade Kling, Belle Fourche

Christine Mart, Belle Fourche

Eric Mednansky, Belle Fourche

Nicole Messner, Belle Fourche

Kelli Moller, Belle Fourche

Samuel Nary, Belle Fourche

Emily Nelson, Belle Fourche

Kristen Pace, Belle Fourche

Kailey Palladino, Belle Fourche

Cheyenne Pettit, Belle Fourche

Amanda Quenzer-Hays, Belle Fourche

Sarah Reichert, Belle Fourche

Leah Shockey, Belle Fourche

Lacey Smith, Belle Fourche

Brian Speidel, Belle Fourche

Amara Stanley, Belle Fourche

Marie Subiate,  Belle Fourche

Trisha Wolff, Belle Fourche

Nicole Dickenson, Bettendorf, Iowa

Robert Smith, Beulah, Wyo.

Christine Ray, Billings, Mont.

Amanda Johnson, Bison               

Jessica Johnson, Bison

Trey Bedford, Black Hawk

Mallory Buxton, Black Hawk

Sophavi Chay, Black Hawk

Amanda Dennis, Black Hawk

Amanda Finch, Black Hawk

Rebecca Lichens, Black Hawk

Jeffrey McCoy, Black Hawk

Jonathan Murphree, Black Hawk

Angela Peterson, Black Hawk

Bryan Satterwhite, Black Hawk

Garrett Sharpe, Black Hawk

Erika Uecker, Black Hawk

Erin Wengler, Black Hawk

Cassandre Wood, Black Hawk

Tiera Feller, Blunt

Alana Gross, Blunt

Robyn Mrnak, Bowman, N.D.

Kelsie Blosser, Box Elder              

Adam Bouma, Box Elder

Kaleigh Dominguez, Box Elder

Jonathan Elm, Box Elder               

Daniel James, Box Elder

Bridget Jensen, Box Elder

Nichol LeBeau, Box Elder

Amber Leclerc, Box Elder

Cheryl Parker, Box Elder              

Mercedes West, Box Elder

Whitney Williams, Box Elder

Courtney Gross, Brandon

Justein Zens, Brandon

Raquel Sweat, Broadus, Mont.

Katelynn Gordon, Brookings

Cassidy Kotelman, Brookings

Amanda Runia, Brookings

Kayla Chesbro, Buffalo, Wyo.    

Sarah Goehring, Buffalo, Wyo.

Hayden Kessler, Buffalo, Wyo.

Kendrick Litzel, Buffalo, Wyo.

Daniel Long, Buffalo, Wyo.

Jamie Britton, Buffalo   

Kari Johnson, Buffalo

Joey Painter, Buffalo

Kimberly Powell, Buffalo

Mackenzie Sperle, Buffalo

Siera Johnson, Burke

Jordan Johnson, Canton

Kristin Rath, Canton

Seth Caldwell, Caputa

Kyleen Johnson, Carpio, N.D.

Avery Allen, Casper, Wyo.

Muriah Kalblinger, Casper, Wyo.

Kaylee Rasmussen, Casper, Wyo.

 Philip Repasky, Casper, Wyo.

Chloe Zimmer, Casper, Wyo.     

Katherine Drake, Castle Rock, Colo.

Courtney Dickson, Cavour

Cynthia Wellard, Central City

Rhonda Elwess, Chadron, Neb.

Brooke Grant, Chadron, Neb.

Luke Janssen, Chadron, Neb.

Kaitlin Stevens, Chadron, Neb.

AnnaRose Goodman, Chamberlain

Brittani Harris, Chamberlain

Cassi Swenson, Chamberlain

Kimberly Kaufmann, Cheney, Kan.

Kayla Dobbs, Cheyenne, Wyo.  

Lindsey Fearing, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Erica Gajda, Cheyenne, Wyo.    

Meghan Sipe, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Kathleen Swanson, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Chase Vogel, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Anna Yanchek, Cheyenne, Wyo.

Katie Rockvam, Cody, Wyo.        

Candace Patmore, Colome

Cassandra Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Autumn Sanderson, Conde

Samantha Nelson, Creighton

Amylee Caffee, Custer

Ashton Keck, Custer

Taarna Murray, Custer

Isaac Parsons, Custer

Allison Simpson, Custer

Jody Smith, Custer

Lindsay Uhrich, Custer

Ashley Wingert, Custer

Soo Yeun Park, Daegue

Alisyn Graesser, Dallas

Meghan Johnson, Dayton, Wyo.

Chelsea Hiles, De Smet

Tanner Adler, Deadwood

Thomas Anderson, Deadwood

Monica Job, Deadwood

Mesha Larson, Deadwood

Valerie Sandidge, Deadwood

Joshua Thurmes, Deadwood

Randi Spradley, Dickinson, N.D.

Joseph Wald, Dickinson, N.D.

Katelyn Walton, Dickinson, N.D.

Alexandra Huntington, Divide, Colo.

Michelle Boner, Douglas, Wyo.

Scott Boner, Douglas, Wyo.

Riley Haefele, Douglas, Wyo.     

Shane Richendifer, Douglas, Wyo.

Miranda Sober, Douglas, Wyo.  

Sarah Oard, Dubois, Wyo.

Mary Mitchell, Eagle Butte

Megan Simon, Eagle Butte

Lacy Stevens, Edgemont

Deborah Stieg, Ekalaka, Mont.

Macyn Ross, Ellsworth  

Brooke Wagner, Ellsworth AFB

Alexis Atkinson, Evanston, Wyo.

Kalah Hutchins, Evergreen, Colo.

Samantha Gray, Faith    

Ryan Palmer, Faith

Taylor Shoemaker, Faith

Tyra Bach, Florence

Alyssa Egan, Forsyth, Mont.

Jennifer Patton, Fort Collins, Colo.

Carmen Foster, Fort Pierre

Austin Iversen, Fort Pierre

James Keisel, Fort Worth, Texas

Taylor Deussen, Fountain, Colo.

Mandi Decker, Frankfort

Adam Chevalier, Fremont, Neb.

Jamison Nickels, Fruitdale

Trev Fiedler, George, Iowa

Carley Aaberg, Gillette, Wyo.    

Cameron Anderson, Gillette, Wyo.

Kelsey Browning, Gillette, Wyo.

Abbey Field, Gillette, Wyo.

Kendra Fischer, Gillette, Wyo.

Sierra Gentry, Gillette, Wyo.

Sydney Hettinger, Gillette, Wyo.

Ashley Hill, Gillette, Wyo.

Sarah Hill, Gillette, Wyo.

Jessie Jamtgaard, Gillette, Wyo.

Breanna McMahon, Gillette, Wyo.

Gina Michael, Gillette, Wyo.

Dana Miller, Gillette, Wyo.

Courtney Rye, Gillette, Wyo.

Sarah Souder, Gillette, Wyo.

Evan Strand, Gillette, Wyo.

Kyle Todd, Gillette, Wyo.

Jennifer Williams, Gillette, Wyo.

Kyla Johnson, Glendive, Mont.

Kristine Mothershead, Glendive, Mont.

Jenna Mullendore, Glendive, Mont.

Jaclyn Flynn, Glenrock, Wyo.

Courtni Fochtman, Gordon, Neb.

Bryce Eggleston, Gothenburg, Neb.

Ashley Sargent, Gregory

Nicole Haley, Greybull, Wyo.

Ji Yeong Choi, Gyeong  

Brennen Javorsky, Hamilton, Mont.

Justin Bergeson, Hartford

Breanna Gray, Hartford

Caryn Hillberg, Hartford               

Jessica Wittrock, Hartford

Jordan Heiting, Hay Springs, Neb.

Gina Jespersen, Hemingford, Neb.

Ariel Eagle, Hermosa

Tara Morrow, Hermosa

Kyle Stainbrook, Hermosa

Robert  Williams, Hermosa

Meaghan Peterson, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Eric Chilson, Highmore  

Logan Cowan, Highmore

Holly Hamlin, Highmore

Kristi Ryan, Highmore

Audrey Berberich, Hill City

Kylie Steever, Hill City

Ashlee Stenson, Hill City

Karey Verchio, Hill City

Van Anh Nguyen, Hilliard, Ohio

Shelby Tollefson, Hitchcock

Rianna Hotz, Hot Springs

Jeffrey Huntley, Hot Springs

Lauren Lund, Hot Springs

Sandra  McPherson, Hot Springs              

Nolan Schroeder, Hot Springs

Rebecca Hugley, Hot Sulphur Springs, Colo.

Rui Zhai, Hui Zhou

Anna Letellier, Hulett, Wyo.

Myranda Mattke, Huron

Stephanie Wiegel, Illinois City, Ill.

Sadie Blom, Inwood, Iowa

Grant Steward, Ironton , Minn.

Nicole Friedli, Ironwood, Mich. 

Julie Gueswel, Jay Em, Wyo.      

Ashley Schofield, Kadoka

Christina Borah, Kennebec

Chantel Heeren, Kenneth, Minn.

Diane French, Keystone

Shaina Lacher, Keystone

Alicia Benz, Killdeer, N.D

Raki Takami, Kyoto

Joseph Brown, Lake Elsinore, Calif.

Ashley Hesby, Lake Preston

Kelci Aurand, Lander, Wyo.

Katie Campo, Las Vegas, Nev.

Elizabeth Joynt, Las Vegas, Nev.

Michelle Buchanan, Lead

Jan Burshek, Lead

Levi Church, Lead

Breanna Emmert, Lead 

Clint Morrison, Lead

Cameron Nelson, Lead

Tracy Sigdestad, Lead

Rachel Stagner, Lead

Norman Stevens,

Amy Varland, Lead

Shauni Lyon, Lemmon

Maria Del Pilar Revilla, Lima

Brooke Kappen, Lingle, Wyo.

Michele Hoistad, Lisbon, N.D.

Dalton Loeb, Mandan, N.D.

Elizabeth Leonhardt, Mansfield SD

Kelsey Dykstra, Marion

Loreena Haynes, Martin               

Malarie McConaha, Marysville, Ohio

Ann Wilken, Meadow

Alyssa Morgan, Mellette

Kristin Prescott, Menomonee Falls, Wis.

Bryar Desanti, Merino, Colo.

Alyssa Niesen, Milbank

Samantha Brush, Miles City, Mont.

Jenna Carda, Miles City, Mont.

Abby Carley, Milesville 

Alexander Johnsen, Miller

Elisa Detling, Mitchell, Neb.

Katlyn Hillman, Mitchell

Jerry Berndt, Mobridge

Anthony Cain, Mobridge

Megan Steiger, Mobridge

Joshua Wangeman, Monument, Colo.

Angel Fenner, Moorcroft, Wyo.

Brittany Griffith, Moorcroft, Wyo.

Alexander Hochhalter, Mott, N.D.

Erica Uhlir, Murdo

Matthew Hess, New Underwood

Tristin Lehmann, New Underwood

Lindsay Mader, New Underwood

Jessica Teeslink, New Underwood

Elyse Gray, Newcastle, Wyo.

Dawn Rushton, Newcastle, Wyo.

Anna Hafele, Newell

Kortney Brunner, Nisland

Jenna Diers, Nisland

Allison Praeuner, Norfolk, Neb.

McLain Wunschel, Ogallala, Neb.

David Arredondo, Oglala              

Victoria Kinkler Onida

Jalen Lamb, Onida

Chelsea Lorenz, Onida

Joseph Jensen, Orem, Utah

Trisha Koch, Owanka

Jordan McCarthy, Parker, Colo.

Brenna Olds, Parker, Colo.

Megan Hohn, Parkston

Daniel Polreis, Parkston

Kianna Knutson, Philip

Elizabeth Bales, Piedmont

Janet Diaz, Piedmont

Holly Frey, Piedmont

Ian Gunderson, Piedmont

Lexus Hodgman, Piedmont

Ryan Kreber, Piedmont

William Lanfear , Piedmont         

Colin Munson, Piedmont

Michael Skidmore, Piedmont

Tamara Studioso, Piedmont

Megan Arneson, Pierre

Mathias Dosch,Pierre

Sarah Pogany, Pierre

Tayler Ripley, Pierre

Lindsay Stephens, Pierre

Kelsey Wilson, Pierre

Cooper Stanforth, Platte

Kacie Svoboda, Pocahontas, Iowa

Anthony Petrone, Port Reading, N.J.

Devin Lynn, Powell, Wyo.

Katie Doll, Prairie City

Joseph  Mayer, Presho

Kimberly Welter, Presho

Colby Smith, Quinn

Andrew Thayer, Ranchester, Wyo.

Duran Abourezk, Rapid City

Susanna Adams, Rapid City

David Adelman, Rapid City

Mallory Ageton, Rapid City

Rockiel Akason, Rapid City

Courtney Anderson, Rapid City

Laurie Anderson, Rapid City       

Rebecca Barczak, Rapid City

Willia Barlow, Rapid City

Melissa Barnard, Rapid City

Danette Bauman, Rapid City      

Kelsey Bekaert,Rapid City

Linda Berry, Rapid City  

Rhett Betcher, Rapid City

Tracy Bingaman, Rapid City

Michael Birkeland, Rapid City     

Chad Bischoff, Rapid City

Cecilia Bohls, Rapid City

Erin Bossen, Rapid City

Rebecca Brady, Rapid City

Jeremiah Brewster, Rapid City

Brody Brisk, Rapid City

Hayley Brooks, Rapid City

Dylan Brown, Rapid City

Hailey Rae Brown, Rapid City

Denetta Buckingham, Rapid City

Linda Burk, Rapid City

Christopher Burks, Rapid City

Bryce Burnham, Rapid City

Paige Busch, Rapid City

Kristine Button, Rapid City

Shawna Byrd, Rapid City

Scott Caesar, Rapid City

Blake Caffee, Rapid City

Jason Cerny, Rapid City

Kyle Chapman, Rapid City

Ian Craig, Rapid City

Megan Crawford, Rapid City      

John Cronin, Rapid City

Brooklyn Daly, Rapid City

Heather Darling, Rapid City

Joseph  Davis, Rapid City

Sean D'Hont, Rapid City

Morgan Dixon, Rapid City

Danielle Doney, Rapid City

Jesse Dunaway, Rapid City

Hilary Eaton, Rapid City

Sarah Eben, Rapid City

Travis Eddy, Rapid City

Rachel   Eite, Rapid City

Larry Elwess, Rapid City

Tiffany Engesser, Rapid City

Ian Evans, Rapid City

Nicole Faas, Rapid City

Megan Faoiz, Rapid City

Julie Farrell, Rapid City

Taylor Field, Rapid City  

Kevin Francis, Rapid City

James Garcia, Rapid City

Daniel Gaudino, Rapid City

Margaret Gilliland, Rapid City

Kristen  Goodrich-Cathey, Rapid City

Samantha Gourde, Rapid City

Jerry Gray, Rapid City

Rebecca Green, Rapid City

Sara Hadd, Rapid City

Heidi Hansen, Rapid City

Emily Hanson, Rapid City

Matthew Hatch, Rapid City

Katie Haugen, Rapid City

Alannah Hawks, Rapid City

Darcey Heavlin, Rapid City

Rachel Hellekson, Rapid City

Cynthia Herndon, Rapid City

Jessica Higgins, Rapid City

Heather Hilgemeier, Rapid City

Ashley Holbrook, Rapid City

Trinda Holso, Rapid City

Jordan Holt, Rapid City

Codi Huebner, Rapid City

Brian Ireland, Rapid City

John Jardin, Rapid City

Amanda Jensen, Rapid City

Samantha Johnson, Rapid City

Rachel Juelfs, Rapid City               

Nicole Jurgensen, Rapid City

Amy Juso, Rapid City

Rachel Kegley, Rapid City

Paige Kerr, Rapid City

Eirik Kettering, Rapid City

Brian Kobes, Rapid City

Mariah Koehne, Rapid City

Joshua Kosola, Rapid City

Whitney Krebs, Rapid City

Kyra Kulasza Newsom, Rapid City

Kathryn Kuntz, Rapid City

Nicole Lawrence, Rapid City

Cody Lere, Rapid City

Bailey Livermont, Rapid City

Tavia Loberg, Rapid City               

Tiffany Loghry, Rapid City

Katrina  Longbrake, Rapid City

Jacquelyn Lunsford, Rapid City

Charmaine Mack, Rapid City

Kelsey Mackin, Rapid City

Shannon Maher, Rapid City

David Marling, Rapid City

Tessa Martz, Rapid City

Kirsten Mason, Rapid City

Nicholas McGeehon, Rapid City

Thomas Merkwan, Rapid City

Joseph Merrick, Rapid City

Amanda Miller, Rapid City

Alyssa Naasz, Rapid City

Beth Naughton, Rapid City

Lindsey Nolte, Rapid City

Alexandra Norton, Rapid City

Nolan Okouchi, Rapid City

Kelsey   Olson, Rapid City

Maria Palli, Rapid City

Susannah Park, Rapid City

Rachel Pauly, Rapid City               

Rebecca Pauly, Rapid City

Makena Peet, Rapid City

Odalys Perez Arredondo, Rapid City

Kami Pierce, Rapid City

Allison Polski, Rapid City

Micah Prairie Chicken, Rapid City

Shawndai Prue, Rapid City

Mark Quasney, Rapid City

Laci Quinn, Rapid City

Abigail Regalado, Rapid City

Nathanael Reitzel, Rapid City

Lisha Rice, Rapid City

Rebecca Rodriguez, Rapid City

Angela  Rose, Rapid City               

Rebecca Rossum, Rapid City

Brittany Ruen, Rapid City

Ceclie Sailer, Rapid City 

Jessie Schnider, Rapid City

Lance Schroeder, Rapid City

Jane Shastina, Rapid City

Briana Simon, Rapid City

Erica Skelton, Rapid City               

Amanda Smith, Rapid City

Daniel Snoozy, Rapid City

Rachel Solano, Rapid City

Kelly Steever, Rapid City              

Elizabeth Stewart, Rapid City

Matthew Sturlaugson, Rapid City

Kristi  Sundstrom, Rapid City

Thomas Taylor, Rapid City

Jessica Teslow, Rapid City

Virginia Thatcher, Rapid City

Jade Thoemke, Rapid City

Taryn Thomas, Rapid City

Tiffany Trotter, Rapid City

Danielle Tveter, Rapid City

Kaitlin Wanek, Rapid City

Abagail Warren, Rapid City

Lauryn Weber, Rapid City

Alexa White, Rapid City

Jessica White, Rapid City

Alex Whitney, Rapid City

Desiree Willar, Rapid City

Aubrey Williams, Rapid City

Megan Wittenhagen, Rapid City

Janel Wright, Rapid City

Susan Young, Rapid City               

Clayton McSpadden, Rawlins, Wyo.

Scott Muir, Rawlins, Wyo.

Colby Newton, Recluse, Wyo.   

Chance Lachowitzer, Reeder, N.D.

Shanai Durfey, Riverton, Wyo.

James Marshall, Riverton, Wyo.

Zachary Zenk, Riverton, Wyo.

Devin Foley, Rochester, Minn.

Dalton Jones, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Ryan Cook, Rock Springs, Wyo.

Kyle Posten, Rock Springs, Wyo.

Jacob La Cour, Rozet, Wyo.

Alyssa Terry, Rozet, Wyo.

Joseph Samuelson, Saint Onge

Valerie Samuelson, Saint Onge

Kristin Hoff, San Diego, Calif.

Madison Keller, Scottsbluff, Neb.

Ashley Ruegg, Scottsbluff, Neb.

Sunhee Choi, Seoul

Jaehwa Cho, Seoul

Ji Sun Hong, Seoul

Yong Gu Kim, Seoul

Matthew Maidl, Shawnee, Wyo.

Rebecca Maidl, Shawnee, Wyo.

Raith Durham, Sheridan, Wyo.

Aleishia Giesey, Sheridan, Wyo.

Laura Redle, Sheridan, Wyo.

Allison Anvik, Sidney, Mont.

Kendra Iversen, Sidney, Mont.

Briana Wilcoxon, Sidney, Mont.

Andrea Brooks, Sioux Falls

Cydni Foster, Sioux Falls

Scott Hybertson, Sioux Falls

Andrew Pearson, Sioux Falls

Katherine Ribstein, Sioux Falls

Courtney Snoozy, Sioux Falls

Lyndsey Watzek, Sioux Falls

Britni Wuestewald, Sioux Falls

Killian Alber, Spearfish

Alicia Anderson, Spearfish

Darla Aspen, Spearfish

Krystle Audiss, Spearfish

Kenzie Bailey, Spearfish               

Nathan Bayne, Spearfish

Christina Bintliff, Spearfish

Melissa Bourdon, Spearfish

Ryan  Brockley, Spearfish

Baylee Burns, Spearfish               

Andrew Butterfield, Spearfish

Dawn Clark, Spearfish

Carmen Colby, Spearfish

Erin Cole, Spearfish

Megan Cordell, Spearfish

Melinda Coslet, Spearfish

Melissa Currier, Spearfish

Chase Dahl, Spearfish

Tracy Darling, Spearfish

Kristy Deatherage, Spearfish

Abby Detweiler, Spearfish

Baker Diede, Spearfish

Nicole Diedrich, Spearfish

Calvin Dobesh, Spearfish

Jillian Draine, Spearfish 

Brandee Dupont, Spearfish

Kathryn Eberlein, Spearfish

Jeremy Elsom, Spearfish              

Hailey Falzerano, Spearfish

Elise Foltz, Spearfish

Brooke Geier, Spearfish               

Jesse Glover, Spearfish

Samuel Goldberg, Spearfish

Haley Hartman, Spearfish

Brittany Hausmann, Spearfish

Jessica Heimdal, Spearfish

Allen Hemeyer, Spearfish

Tes Jackson, Spearfish

Cynthia Jensen, Spearfish

Samantha Johnson, Spearfish

Amber Jones, Spearfish               

Heather Jones, Spearfish

John Jones, Spearfish

Kirby Jones, Spearfish

Aaron Jorgenson, Spearfish

Donald Keifert, Spearfish

Joshua Knutson, Spearfish

Sharon Knutson, Spearfish

Sara Koch, Spearfish

Miranda Kruse, Spearfish

Heather Kuhrt, Spearfish             

Lisa Laudanskas, Spearfish

Whitney Leonard, Spearfish       

Melissa Lichtenberger, Spearfish

Michael Locati, Spearfish

Jordan Louks, Spearfish               

Jacob Lutz, Spearfish

Rachel Maas, Spearfish

Brooke Mabey, Spearfish

Danielle Malone, Spearfish

Samuel Matson, Spearfish

Brooke McLellan, Spearfish

Daniel Merchen, Spearfish

Samantha Miller, Spearfish

Tanner  Miller, Spearfish

Martina Minich, Spearfish

Cortney Mistelski, Spearfish

Julieanne Morse, Spearfish

Michelle Nash, Spearfish

Chase Newland, Spearfish

Jaclyn Olson, Spearfish

Samantha Olson, Spearfish

Vanessa Peay, Spearfish              

Kimberly Petersen, Spearfish

Nathan Prillwitz, Spearfish

Megan Quinn, Spearfish              

Vivara Rages, Spearfish

Ashlee Reinert, Spearfish

Meighan Robbins, Spearfish

Conner Runyan, Spearfish

Brianna Schmidt, Spearfish

Hunter Schmuck, Spearfish

Krista Shaykett, Spearfish

Ashleigh Smith, Spearfish

Elizabeth Smith, Spearfish

Stacey Smith, Spearfish

Peter Soverns, Spearfish

Larisa Spaans, Spearfish                               

Ashley Spargur, Spearfish

Rylan Sprague, Spearfish

Michelle Stampe, Spearfish

Kayleen Stevens, Spearfish

Thomas Stulken, Spearfish

Allison Syman, Spearfish

Sydney Tetrault, Spearfish

Jeremias Thompson, Spearfish

Kaylee Tschetter, Spearfish

AndreaTurner, Spearfish

Elissa Varner, Spearfish

Kyle Wagner, Spearfish

Stacey Wagner, Spearfish

Lauren Walter, Spearfish

Hannah Wattier, Spearfish

Leslie Waugh, Spearfish               

Rachel Weaver, Spearfish

Tonya Wenzel, Spearfish

Mark Wilcox, Spearfish

Brenna Williamson, Spearfish

Christa Wingen, Spearfish

Nicole Wolff, Spearfish

Chantelle Whipple, St. Paul, Neb.

Michael Aga, Sturgis

Shelbi Bruse, Sturgis

Kayla Casteel, Sturgis

Rebecca Clausen, Sturgis

Michael Dragseth, Sturgis

Adam Hosch, Sturgis

Kerri Huckins, Sturgis

Ashley Johnson, Sturgis

Jordyn Johnson, Sturgis

Kristine Laber, Sturgis

Mandi Montieth, Sturgis

Mariah Russell-Crane, Sturgis

Brandi Schneider, Sturgis             

Kaitlin Schneider, Sturgis

Andie Shuck, Sturgis

Shannon Steele, Sturgis               

Wesley Taylor, Sturgis

Amanda Tronnes, Sturgis

Abbey Vansteenwyk, Sturgis

Bailey Voss, Sturgis

Krystal Wiederrich, Sturgis

Ashley Cressy, Summerset

Amber Forshee, Summerset

Alexandra Hurdel, Summerset

Jessica Major, Summerset

Elizabeth Pitsor, Summerset

Cindy Spelbring, Summerset

Nickolas Kerkvliet, Sundance, Wyo.

Ray Moore, Sundance, Wyo.

Meagan Mettler, Timber Lake

Lacy Kaiser, Tolstoy

Natalie Geise, Topeka, Kan.

Kyle Nighswonger, Torrington, Wyo.

Joseph Mitchell, Tulare

Breanna Dirksen, Twin Brooks

Kayla Spring, Union Center

Sierra Jenkins, Upton, Wyo.

Susan Ludemann, Upton, Wyo.

Sara Brunner, Vale

Jamie Stoeger, Valentine, Neb.

Isaac Hanson, Valley Springs

Caitlin Hill, Veblen

Michael Oberle, Vermillion

Bobbi Rans-Kennedy, Vivian

Jeffrey Smith, Vivian

Breanna Cuka, Wagner

Erin Curran, Wahoo, Neb.

Skyler Anders, Wall

Grant Holub, Wall

Carmen Moschell, Wall 

Mitch Kraft, Wessington Springs

Katie Manning, Wessington Springs

Austin Livingston, Wheat Ridge, Colo.

Kellan Anderson, Wheatland, Wyo.

Chase Tyson, Wheatland, Wyo.

Darbi Yost, Wheatland, Wyo.

Carson Krogman, White River

Rene Grebe, Whitewood

Rebecca Griffin, Whitewood      

Nelson Horsley, Whitewood

Elizabeth Moore, Whitewood

Kimberly Smith, Whitewood

Lorrin Anderson, Winner

Kelsey DeMers, Winner

Ethan Engel, Winner      

Paige Haukaas, Winner

Shaneyl  Nagel, Winner

Janie Borkowski, Wolsey

Taylor Sherwood, Wood

Rebecca Gage, Worthing

Danielle Litaba, Wright, Wyo.

Cassandra Stevens, Wright, Wyo.

Megan Christopher, Yankton

Emily Gass, Yankton

Jordan Hauger, Yankton               

Megan Sage, Yankton

Shelby Weyrich, Yoder, Wyo.


Actions: E-mail | Permalink |

BHSU In the News

Black Hills State University faculty, staff, and students are transforming lives and making headlines with their achievements. See what BHSU is in the news for lately. Email CampusCurrents@bhsu.edu or call 605.642.6215 to share your news item.