Part time BHSU students named to 2015 spring semester Dean's List

Author: BHSU Communications/Wednesday, June 10, 2015/Categories: 2015

The Office of Academic Affairs at Black Hills State University has released the part time student Dean&rsquos List for the spring 2015 semester. A total of 206 students maintained a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or above while taking less than 12 credit hours to be named to the list this semester. Part time students must have at least three credit hours and can take up to 11 per semester. Students are listed by hometown or current place of residence. Students that maintained a 4.0 GPA are indicated by an asterisk (*).

Brynn Simmons, Allen

Zolboo Tsogoo, Annandale, Va.

Trey Bedford, Belle Fourche

*Wendy Bowers, Belle Fourche

*Shannon Eliason, Belle Fourche

*Lindsey Hauck, Belle Fourche

Jordynn Schmautz, Belle Fourche

*April Stuart, Belle Fourche

*Kelly Winter-Howard, Belle Fourche

*Nancy Trewhella, Beulah, Wyo.

*Rebecca Ernst, Black Hawk

*Brandie Hirchert, Black Hawk

*Alec Horan, Black Hawk

*Dennis Wilkinson, Black Hawk

Theresa Armstrong, Box Elder

*Kevin Madden, Box Elder

Amber Matt, Box Elder

Bryan Vandersloot, Box Elder

Amber Wagner, Box Elder

Thomas Wanzek, Box Elder

*John West, Box Elder

*Emilee Rutz, Bozeman, Mont.

*Katherine Drake, Castle Rock, Colo.

*Kayla Honeyman, Cowley, Wyo.

Breynn Feterl, Deadwood

Kendra Kluender, Deadwood

*Ryan Blasczyk, Detroit Lakes, Minn.

*Alfred Coronado, Ellsworth Air Force Base

Lisa Merriss, Ellsworth Air Force Base

*Christine Watt, Estelline

Hannah Earley, Gillette, Wyo.

*Katie Remme, Gillette, Wyo.

*Ramona Roll, Gillette, Wyo.

*Kyle Todd, Gillette, Wyo.

Jonathan Wadsack, Gillette, Wyo.

Catherine Welch, Gillette, Wyo.

*Sheleen Bauer, Harrisburg

Clayton Nielsen, Hartford

*Ariel Eagle, Hermosa

*Zach Van Sambeek, Hermosa

Laura Watson, Hermosa

Kassidi Livingston, Hill City

*Maria Sullivan, Hot Springs

*Brandi Schneider, Jacksonville, N.C.

*Tara Harmon, Kerrville, Texas

*Christopher Rivera, Keystone

Jessica Sonn, Kodiak, Ark.

Elizabeth Smith, Lead

*Roni Lamphere, Meadow

*Katlyn Hillman, Mitchell

*Shelby Moyer, Moran, Wyo.

David Christiansen, Newcastle, Wyo.

*Rebekah Clyde, Newcastle, Wyo.

*Deann Roby-Whitney, Newcastle, Wyo.

*Cara Muckridge, Newell

Kevin Lewey, North Attleboro, Ma.

Matthew Mordfin, Old Westbury, N.Y.

TyAnn Schuelke, Opal

*Lisa Aslesen, Ottumwa, Iowa

*Zoey Oien, Piedmont

*Teresa Thompson, Piedmont

*Candy Stromer, Pierre

Duran Abourezk, Rapid City

*Ethan Acuna, Rapid City

Victoria Akley, Rapid City

*Kevin Alleger, Rapid City

Saige Anderson, Rapid City

Scott Atyeo, Rapid City

*Jennifer Barringer, Rapid City

*Robert Beck, Rapid City

Lindzie Bergman, Rapid City

*Karen Bialas, Rapid City

Beau Bisbee, Rapid City

*Cecilia Bohls, Rapid City

Ellie Bridge, Rapid City

Christopher Brubaker, Rapid City

Angela Charbonneau, Rapid City               

*Shannon Clark, Rapid City

*Melissa Corbett, Rapid City

*Jennifer Coyle, Rapid City

*Cody Davis, Rapid City

Luke DeGeest, Rapid City

*Rachel Dehn, Rapid City

Shari Dietterle, Rapid City

*Destiny Durham, Rapid City

*Mark Erickson, Rapid City

*Erin Ernest, Rapid City

*Shannon Fischer, Rapid City

*Laurel Foster, Rapid City

Ryan Gabert, Rapid City

*Allyson Gilliland, Rapid City

*Jeff Girard, Rapid City

Elizabeth Glynn, Rapid City

*Tyler Grant, Rapid City

Margaret Gunn, Rapid City

*Daniel Hade, Rapid City

Lindsay Ham, Rapid City

*Benjamin Hansen, Rapid City

*Darcey Heavlin, Rapid City

Michael Herren, Rapid City

Sarah Heverly, Rapid City

*Bobbi Hinsch, Rapid City

Dustin Hirsch, Rapid City

*Lindsey Hixson, Rapid City

*Sean Jackson, Rapid City

*Amanda Johnson, Rapid City

*Natalie Johnson, Rapid City

Samantha Kelly, Rapid City

Shelby Koepp, Rapid City

*Rachelle Kotnour, Rapid City

*Tyler Kotnour, Rapid City

Cheryl Kruse, Rapid City

*Emily Kulish, Rapid City

Leesa Kumley, Rapid City

Joslin Le May, Rapid City

*Sean LeFevre, Rapid City

Courtney Maks, Rapid City

Jessica Matt, Rapid City

Kyle McGuire, Rapid City

*Sarah Melendez, Rapid City

Jann Millard, Rapid City

*Kevin Mills, Rapid City

Sean Mommerency, Rapid City

*Brenda Moore, Rapid City

*Jacob Nordbye, Rapid City

*Shea Olivier, Rapid City

*Camron Ottenbacher, Rapid City

*Christina Owen, Rapid City

*Nicole Parker, Rapid City

*Rebecca Pauly, Rapid City

*Bradley Petersen, Rapid City

Brandy Petersen, Rapid City

Megan Pope, Rapid City

*Christopher Randolph, Rapid City

*Maryann Reed, Rapid City

Abigail Regalado, Rapid City

*Paul Reiter, Rapid City

*Thane Roark, Rapid City

*Karen Rypkema, Rapid City

*Lindsey Seachris, Rapid City

*Lindsey Seaman, Rapid City

Kayla Sheppard, Rapid City

*Krissa Shewey, Rapid City

*Samuel Steele, Rapid City

Nicholas Stevens, Rapid City

Kristin Thomas, Rapid City

*Anna Thoreson, Rapid City

*Patricia Travis, Rapid City

*Eric Vetch, Rapid City

Dionna Wilen, Rapid City

*Richard Woodworth, Rapid City

*Amie Zaug, Rapid City

Allison Schram, Raymore, Mo.

*Mariah Quinn, San Antonio, Texas

*Kelly Jennings, Sioux Falls

*Bryant Polzin, Sioux Falls

*Kelli Anderson, Spearfish

Laurel Antonmarchi, Spearfish

*Evan Brindley, Spearfish

*Cynthia Broz, Spearfish

*Misty Bunnell, Spearfish

*Christopher Cady, Spearfish

Anthony Checchi, Spearfish

*Danielle Doney, Spearfish

*Jillian Draine, Spearfish

*Margaret Elsom, Spearfish

*Jacie Estes, Spearfish

*Stephen Farghali, Spearfish

*Travis Frederickson, Spearfish

Adam Gomez, Spearfish

*Jessica Johnson, Spearfish

*Hannah Leone, Spearfish

Wade Ludeman, Spearfish

*Rachel Maas, Spearfish

Michele Miles, Spearfish

*John Morgan, Spearfish

*Shalayne Mowry, Spearfish

*Jason Nies, Spearfish

*Lexis Parkhurst, Spearfish

Rhiannon Patterson, Spearfish

*Kateri Patton, Spearfish

Vivara Rages, Spearfish

*Kaylon Russell, Spearfish

Lacey Scherer, Spearfish

*Michelle Stampe, Spearfish

*Brian Teaney, Spearfish

*Jonathan Tish, Spearfish

Cody Wiseman, Spearfish

*Gabrielle Wolff, Spearfish

*Jessica Kusser, Sturgis

Bailey Voss, Sturgis

Leah Zimmiond, Sturgis

Katherine Serafin, Tampa, Fla.

*Alex McKey, Thornton, Colo.

*Tony Perk, Utica

*Isaac Hanson, Valley Springs

*Madelin Klamm, Valley Springs

*Mathew Cadwell, Volga

Laura Anderson, Wall

Jennifer Moschell, Wall

*Tomilyn Trask, Wasta

*Victoria Borns, Watertown

Angela Nordsven, Watford City

*Leah Jackson, Wessington Springs

Bethany Reman, Whitewood

*Eric Anderson, Yankton
Print

Number of views (286)/Comments (0)

x
script src="/Portals/_default/skins/bhsu18/js/bootstrap.min.js" type="text/javascript">